Local Carpet & Rug Cleaners

Carpet Steam Cleaning Craigie

Carpet steam cleaning, end-of-lease cleans and rug care for Craigie homes and rentals, close to the Leisure Centre and Craigie Open Space.

  • Servicing Craigie 6025
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Hot water extraction

Professional Craigie Carpet Cleaners

Carpet steam cleaning in Craigie is often about bringing tired, well-used carpet back to life. Our cleaners use hot water extraction to flush out years of soil from traffic lanes and hallways, after checking the fibre and pre-treating the worst areas so the result is even across the room.

Craigie has plenty of established family homes and rental properties, and we clean for both owners and tenants. For end-of-lease cleans, check what your agreement and property manager require, give us your inspection date, and we’ll schedule the work so carpets are dry in time.

Want the bigger picture first? See our carpet cleaning services across Perth.

Patterned blue commercial carpet in a clinic waiting area after cleaning
Commercial carpet in a waiting area, cleaned after hours.

Services

Carpet Cleaning Options for Craigie

Whatever the carpet and whatever the mess, there’s a cleaning method to match — here’s what we offer.

Bond and End-of-Lease Carpets

Leaving a rental? Confirm your lease requirements, tell us the inspection date and we’ll book the carpet clean to fit.

Carpet Steam Cleaning

Hot water extraction works heated water and cleaning solution into the pile, then extracts it with the loosened soil, dust and residue. Our standard deep clean for most synthetic and wool carpets.

How steam cleaning works →

Shampooing for Heavy Soiling

Where traffic lanes have turned dark, brush agitation with a carpet shampoo loosens the build-up so extraction can lift it out.

Stain and Odour Removal

Coffee, wine, mud or pet accidents get a matched pre-treatment. Some old or dye-based marks are permanent, and we’ll say so upfront.

Rug Cleaning in Craigie

Wool, nylon, polyester and olefin rugs each need a different touch. Share the size, fibre and any care label and we’ll confirm the best approach.

Commercial Carpet Cleaning

Offices, clinics, shops and common areas, scheduled around your trading hours so staff and customers aren’t disrupted.

Commercial cleaning in Craigie →

On the ground

Carpet Care in an Established Suburb

Craigie is one of the four “Whitfords” suburbs created when coastal land was rezoned for housing in 1969, and today it’s an established, leafy part of the City of Joondalup. The Leisure Centre – Craigie on Whitfords Avenue draws swimmers and gym-goers from across the north, Craigie Open Space provides room for sport and dog walking, and Whitfords train station is a short drive away.

Established suburbs bring established carpet problems.

Long-lived carpet

Many homes still have carpet that’s been down for years. Deep extraction removes the built-up soil that makes it look flat and grey.

Rental turnover

Rental homes need carpets cleaned between tenants. We work to your inspection date and the standard your property manager expects.

Sporty households

Swimming, footy and dog walks at Craigie Open Space mean wet towels, muddy boots and paws. Entry and family-room carpet gets extra pre-treatment.

Old stains and past treatments

Years of spot-cleaning can leave residue that attracts dirt. Tell us what products have been used so we can treat the area properly.

Why regular cleaning pays off for Perth homes →

Our approach

Our Carpet Steam Cleaning Steps

A good result starts with matching the method to the carpet. Here’s what happens at every appointment.

  1. 01

    Inspect & test

    We check fibre type, wear, traffic lanes and stains, and test colour-fastness on a hidden spot.

  2. 02

    Vacuum & pre-treat

    Dry soil comes out first, then traffic lanes and spots get a pre-spray matched to the stain.

  3. 03

    Hot water extraction

    Heated solution goes deep into the pile and is extracted with the dirt. Shampoo agitation where it’s needed.

  4. 04

    Groom & dry

    The pile is groomed and we explain airflow, when to walk on it and when furniture can go back.

Drying time depends on the fibre, airflow and the weather on the day, so we give you an estimate on site rather than a blanket promise.

See the difference

Real Results From Our Carpet Jobs

Before-and-after photos from Living Fresh Cleaning carpet jobs. Every carpet is different — results depend on the stain, its age and the fibre.

Carpet before and after spot treatment, showing marks removed from a light bedroom carpet
Spot marks, bedroomTargeted spot treatment on a light-coloured carpet.
Carpet before and after hot water extraction, showing heavy soiling removed from a living-room carpet
Heavy soiling, living roomGround-in soil lifted with pre-treatment and hot water extraction.

More carpet work from our gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Choose Our Team in Craigie

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years looking after local homes and workplaces.

  • Fully insured, certified and experienced cleaners
  • Straight answers on what each stain will and won’t do
  • Steam cleaning, shampooing and rug care in one visit
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Carpets, windows, houses and offices from the same team
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home in Perth
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Craigie Carpet Cleaning Costs

Prices vary from home to home, so we quote each job individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Room count and size, plus stairs and halls
  • Carpet type — wool, nylon, polyester or olefin
  • Stains, odours and overall soiling
  • Rugs, which are priced separately
  • Access, lifts and parking

Photos of stains or unusual materials help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Clear toys, cables and breakables off the floor.
  • Tell us about any stain products already used.
  • Mention pets, allergies or sensitivities.
  • Arrange parking or lift access if you’re in an apartment.
  • Plan to keep rooms ventilated while carpets dry.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Carpet Cleaning in Suburbs Near Craigie

We clean carpets across Craigie and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details for your area.

Carpet Cleaning service area around Craigie Schematic map centred on Craigie WA 6025, showing nearby suburbs with carpet cleaning pages: Kallaroo (2.0 km), Mullaloo (3.2 km), Hillarys (3.4 km), Ocean Reef (4.3 km), Joondalup (4.5 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Beldon Padbury Kallaroo2.0 km Mullaloo3.2 km Hillarys3.4 km Ocean Reef4.3 km Joondalup4.5 km Craigie
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its carpet cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

Near Beldon or Padbury? Ask us — we’re happy to quote. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your carpets, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Common Questions From Craigie Customers

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your clean

Schedule Your Craigie Carpet Clean

Send your room list, inspection date or problem stains, and we’ll reply with a free quote for your Craigie property.