Streak-Free Glass, Inside & Out

Craigie Window Cleaners

Window cleaning for Craigie’s established homes and rentals — glass, flyscreens and tracks inside and out, including before rental inspections.

  • Servicing Craigie 6025
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Glass cleaning

Trusted Window Cleaners Serving Craigie

Window cleaning in Craigie covers well-lived-in family homes and plenty of rentals. Our window cleaners clean glass inside and out, wash flyscreens and clear tracks, which matters most when a property manager inspects the windows at the end of a lease.

Add flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning or solar panel cleaning to any visit. Many Craigie customers book every three to six months, so dust, salt and fingerprints never build up.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clean glass entry doors looking out to the street
Glass entry doors after cleaning.

What we clean

Craigie Window and Glass Cleaning Services

Residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and glass cleaning — panes, frames, tracks, flyscreens, balustrades and solar panels, inside and out.

Windows for Houses and Apartments

Residential window cleaning for single-storey, double-storey and apartment glass, inside, outside or both.

Glass Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balcony and pool fence balustrades, removing salt, water spots and handprints.

Solar Panel and Skylight Cleaning

Solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings, and clean skylights let more light in.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

Glass Doors and Feature Windows

Sliding doors, French doors and bay windows cleaned edge to edge, so the view is clear and the fingerprints are gone.

Screens and Tracks

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning: screens washed, tracks vacuumed and wiped, so windows slide smoothly.

On the ground

Window Cleaning for Established Homes and Rentals

Craigie is one of the four “Whitfords” suburbs created when coastal land was rezoned for housing in 1969, now an established, leafy part of the City of Joondalup. Its homes, many with original aluminium windows, sit around Craigie Open Space and the Leisure Centre – Craigie on Whitfords Avenue.

Older homes and rental turnover shape most of the window work here.

Rental inspections

Windows, screens and tracks are on most final inspection checklists. Tell us your inspection date.

Original aluminium tracks

Older tracks collect grit that stops windows sliding. Track cleaning helps them move freely again.

Flyscreens

Dusty flyscreens make clean glass look dull. Screens can be washed on any visit.

Leafy streets

Mature trees drop leaves and dust on sills and outside glass. Regular cleans keep them clear.

Why Perth homes are choosing low-chemical cleaning →

How it works

Our Four-Step Glass Cleaning Method

Every window clean starts with an inspection, so we use the right method for your glass and access.

  1. 01

    Inspect the glass

    We check access, glass type, frames and any build-up before we start.

  2. 02

    Clear the edges

    Cobwebs, dust and loose dirt are removed from frames, sills and tracks.

  3. 03

    Wash and squeegee

    Glass is washed with a cleaning solution, then finished with squeegees and microfibre pads.

  4. 04

    Detail and check

    Sills, tracks and screens are wiped, and every pane is checked in natural light.

Hard water marks, paint overspray or etched glass may need extra treatment — we’ll tell you before we start.

Before & after

Real Results From Our Jobs

Real photos from Living Fresh jobs. How much clears depends on how long the build-up has been there and the condition of the glass.

Glass before and after cleaning, cloudy build-up removed
Clear glassCloudy build-up removed from glass panels.
Cloudy glass panel before and after cleaning, now clear
Glass panelCloudy build-up removed from a shower glass panel — the same streak-free method we use on windows.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Craigie Homeowners Book Us

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of residential and commercial window cleaning experience.

  • Trained, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside, outside, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise homes to high-rise buildings with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around gardens and pets
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Window Cleaning Cost in Craigie

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • How many windows, glass doors and panels
  • One or two storeys, and any difficult access
  • Inside, outside or both sides
  • Flyscreens, tracks, blinds, balustrades or solar panels
  • How built-up the dirt and water marks are

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move furniture away from the glass.
  • Unlock gates and side access.
  • Sort out pets and alarms.
  • List the screens and tracks to include.
  • Flag any cracked or loose panes.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Glass Cleaning Close to Craigie

Our window cleaners cover Craigie and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Window Cleaning service area around Craigie Schematic map centred on Craigie WA 6025, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Kallaroo (2.0 km), Mullaloo (3.2 km), Hillarys (3.4 km), Ocean Reef (4.3 km), Joondalup (4.5 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Beldon Padbury Kallaroo2.0 km Mullaloo3.2 km Hillarys3.4 km Ocean Reef4.3 km Joondalup4.5 km Craigie
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Window cleaning close by

We also take window cleaning bookings from Beldon and Padbury. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your windows, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Glass and Window Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for clearer windows?

Book Your Craigie Window Clean

Send us a few details about your windows and access, and we’ll reply with a free window cleaning quote.