Perth Northern Suburbs · Homes, Shopfronts & Offices

Ocean Reef Window & Glass Cleaning

Window cleaning for Ocean Reef’s established coastal homes — older frames and tracks, salt-spray glass and flyscreens, cleaned inside and out.

  • Servicing Ocean Reef 6027
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaning

Experienced Glass Cleaners in Ocean Reef

Window cleaning in Ocean Reef often starts at the tracks: many homes here date from the 1980s, and older aluminium frames and tracks collect years of sand and grit. Our window cleaners clear them first, then wash and squeegee the glass for a streak-free finish.

Our window cleaners finish every pane with professional squeegees and microfibre, then check it in natural light. Balustrades, skylights and solar panels can be added any time.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clear frameless glass after a streak-free clean
Frameless glass after a streak-free clean.

Our window cleaning services

Residential and Commercial Window Cleaning

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Flyscreens, Tracks, Sills and Blinds

Flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning and sill cleaning to clear dust and grit, plus Venetian blinds wiped on request.

Commercial and High-Rise Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and high-rise buildings, with rope access where it’s the safest option.

Commercial cleaning in Perth →

Residential Window Cleaning

Inside and outside glass for single and double-storey homes, with frames and sills wiped for streak-free windows.

Sliding Doors, French Doors and Bay Windows

Large panes, French doors and bay windows cleaned carefully, so they show the view, not the fingerprints.

Balcony and Pool Fence Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balustrades on balconies and around pools, removing salt, water spots and fingerprints.

Skylights and Rooftop Panels

Skylight and solar panel cleaning to remove the dust and grime that builds up on rooftop glass.

Know the area

Window Cleaning for Established Coastal Homes

Ocean Reef is a coastal suburb in the City of Joondalup that grew mostly during the 1980s, with walkways, parks and easy beach access. The old boat harbour is being transformed into the new Ocean Reef Marina, so salt air and some construction dust are both part of local life.

Here’s what that means for your windows.

Older tracks and frames

Decades of sand and grit build up in tracks. Track cleaning helps windows and doors slide properly again.

Salt-spray glass

Sea breezes leave a film on glass and fittings. Regular cleaning keeps it from hardening into spots.

Dust from marina works

Construction nearby means more fine dust on sills and glass. Frames and sills are wiped before every clean.

Flyscreens

Older flyscreens trap dust and salt. Screens can be washed as part of any window clean.

6 big mistakes to avoid when cleaning windows →

Step by step

From Inspection to Streak-Free Glass

Streak-free windows come from method, not luck. Here’s how every clean works.

  1. 01

    Walk-around

    We look over the windows with you and note any problem areas or access needs.

  2. 02

    Prep the edges

    Cobwebs and dust come off frames and sills; tracks are cleared of grit.

  3. 03

    Clean the glass

    Each pane is washed and squeegeed, with microfibre for corners and edges.

  4. 04

    Check together

    We review the result with you before we pack up.

Some marks, like paint overspray or etched glass, need extra treatment or can’t be fully removed — we’ll say so upfront.

Before & after

Glass Cleaning Before and After

Real photos from Living Fresh jobs. How much clears depends on how long the build-up has been there and the condition of the glass.

Glass door before and after cleaning, marks removed
Glass doorMarks and film cleared from a sliding glass door in a bathroom.
Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Choose Our Ocean Reef Window Cleaners

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience in residential and commercial window cleaning.

  • Trained, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside, outside, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise homes to high-rise buildings with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around gardens and pets
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

How We Quote Your Windows

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • Number and size of windows and glass doors
  • Single or double storey, and how the glass is accessed
  • Inside only, outside only or both
  • Extras such as flyscreens, tracks, blinds or solar panels
  • How long since the windows were last cleaned

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move furniture away from the glass.
  • Unlock gates and side access.
  • Sort out pets and alarms.
  • List the screens and tracks to include.
  • Flag any cracked or loose panes.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Window Cleaners Near Ocean Reef

Besides Ocean Reef, our window cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Window Cleaning service area around Ocean Reef Schematic map centred on Ocean Reef WA 6027, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Connolly (1.8 km), Mullaloo (2.4 km), Iluka (2.6 km), Kallaroo (3.2 km), Joondalup (3.3 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Heathridge Beldon Connolly1.8 km Mullaloo2.4 km Iluka2.6 km Kallaroo3.2 km Joondalup3.3 km Ocean Reef
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take window cleaning bookings from Heathridge and Beldon. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Reviews From Perth Customers

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your windows, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Questions About Windows in Ocean Reef

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your window clean

Book Window Cleaners in Ocean Reef

Send us a few details about your windows and access, and we’ll reply with a free window cleaning quote.