Perth Northern Suburbs · Homes, Shopfronts & Offices

Mullaloo Window & Glass Cleaning

Window cleaning for Mullaloo beach homes and holiday rentals — salt-spray glass, sliding doors, flyscreens and tracks, near Mullaloo Beach.

  • Servicing Mullaloo 6027
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaning

Residential and Commercial Window Cleaners in Mullaloo

Window cleaning in Mullaloo deals with the salt and sand that come with living near one of Perth’s favourite beaches. Our window cleaners clean glass inside and out, clear sand from tracks and wash flyscreens, for family homes and holiday rentals alike.

Choose a one-off clean or regular visits. Flyscreens, sills and tracks can be included, and commercial window cleaning can be scheduled before opening or after close.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Exterior glass on a modern two-storey building with an access ladder
Two-storey exterior glass.

Our window cleaning services

Window Cleaning Services in Mullaloo

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Home Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning for every window in your home, inside and out, with frames and sills wiped and every pane checked for streaks.

Sliding and French Doors

The glass everyone touches — sliding doors, French doors and bay windows — cleaned and detailed by hand.

Flyscreens, Tracks, Sills and Blinds

Flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning and sill cleaning to clear dust and grit, plus Venetian blinds wiped on request.

Balcony and Pool Fence Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balustrades on balconies and around pools, removing salt, water spots and fingerprints.

Skylights and Solar Panels

Skylight cleaning lets more light in, and solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

On the ground

Window Cleaning a Few Streets From the Beach

Mullaloo is a beach suburb about 25 km north of the city in the City of Joondalup, with life centred on Mullaloo Beach, Tom Simpson Park and the cafés on the foreshore. Holiday rentals sit among family homes, and many properties face straight into the sea breeze.

Beachside glass needs a little more attention.

Salt on every pane

Salt spray dulls glass and frames quickly. Many homes here book every three months.

Holiday rentals

Clear windows help listings and guest reviews. We can clean between bookings.

Sand in tracks

Beach days put sand in door and window tracks. Track cleaning keeps them sliding.

Flyscreens

Screens trap salt and sand. Washing them makes clean glass look clearer.

A simple cleaning trick Perth homeowners love →

What to expect

How a Living Fresh Window Clean Works

From the moment our window cleaners arrive, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Look first

    We check the glass, frames, access and any stubborn marks before choosing products and tools.

  2. 02

    Dust and debris

    Frames, sills and tracks are cleared of cobwebs, dust and grit so nothing streaks back onto the glass.

  3. 03

    Wash, then squeegee

    A cleaning solution loosens grime, then a professional squeegee and microfibre finish the pane.

  4. 04

    Final inspection

    We check every pane in natural light and touch up anything that isn’t perfect.

Two-storey and high-access glass takes longer, so we confirm timing and access when we quote.

Before & after

Before and After: Glass and Tracks

Real photos from Living Fresh jobs. How much clears depends on how long the build-up has been there and the condition of the glass.

Frameless glass before and after cleaning, water marks removed
Frameless glassWater marks and film cleared from frameless shower glass.
Glass screen before and after cleaning, soap scum and water marks removed
Glass screenWater marks cleared from a glass shower screen, using our window method.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Window Cleaners Mullaloo Homes Trust

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of residential and commercial window cleaning experience.

  • Certified, experienced and insured window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside and outside glass, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise and high-rise work, including rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around homes, gardens and pets
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Window Cleaning Rates in Mullaloo

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • Number and size of windows and glass doors
  • Single or double storey, and how the glass is accessed
  • Inside only, outside only or both
  • Extras such as flyscreens, tracks, blinds or solar panels
  • How long since the windows were last cleaned

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear sills and move small items away from the glass.
  • Make sure side gates and paths are accessible.
  • Let us know about pets and alarm codes.
  • Tell us which flyscreens and tracks to include.
  • Mention any damaged or loose glass.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Window Cleaning Around Mullaloo

Our window cleaners work across Mullaloo and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details.

Window Cleaning service area around Mullaloo Schematic map centred on Mullaloo WA 6027, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Kallaroo (1.3 km), Ocean Reef (2.4 km), Hillarys (3.0 km), Craigie (3.2 km), Connolly (4.0 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Beldon Heathridge Kallaroo1.3 km Ocean Reef2.4 km Hillarys3.0 km Craigie3.2 km Connolly4.0 km Mullaloo
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take window cleaning bookings from Beldon and Heathridge. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

What Our Customers Say

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your windows, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Your Mullaloo Window Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for clearer windows?

Schedule Your Mullaloo Window Clean

Tell us about your glass, screens and access, and we’ll send a free quote for your property.