Perth Northern Suburbs · Homes, Shopfronts & Offices

Window Cleaning Kallaroo

Careful window cleaning for Kallaroo homes — inside and outside glass, flyscreens and tracks, for families and long-time residents alike.

  • Servicing Kallaroo 6025
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaning

Professional Window Cleaners in Kallaroo

Our Kallaroo window cleaners take the hard, high and awkward glass off your hands: windows inside and out, sliding doors, flyscreens and tracks, cleaned carefully and without fuss. Many long-time residents here simply want reliable help every few months.

We also clean flyscreens, tracks, sills and Venetian blinds, plus glass balustrades, skylights and solar panels. Book a one-off clean before an inspection or event, or a regular schedule every few months.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Two-storey commercial building with large clean glass windows
Large exterior glass on a commercial building.

Our window cleaning services

Glass, Screens and Tracks We Clean

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Home Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning for every window in your home, inside and out, with frames and sills wiped and every pane checked for streaks.

Screens, Tracks and Sills

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning remove dust, grit and insects; sills and Venetian blinds are wiped on request.

Balcony and Pool Fence Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balustrades on balconies and around pools, removing salt, water spots and fingerprints.

Skylights and Solar Panels

Skylight cleaning lets more light in, and solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

Sliding Doors, French Doors and Bay Windows

Large panes, French doors and bay windows cleaned carefully, so they show the view, not the fingerprints.

Local know-how

A Careful Window Cleaning Service

Kallaroo is one of the original “Whitfords” suburbs, set between the ocean, Mullaloo and Craigie, with the coastal shared path along its beachfront and the St Ives retirement village on Dampier Avenue. It’s a settled, mixed-age community of established homes.

Here’s how we look after Kallaroo windows.

No ladders for you

Climbing to clean high windows is a risk not worth taking. We handle the high and awkward glass.

A regular schedule

Many customers book every three to six months, so the glass never gets too far gone.

Coastal film

Sea air leaves a film on west-facing glass. Regular cleans keep it clear.

Screens and tracks

Flyscreens and tracks are cleaned on request, so windows open and close easily.

Keeping damp and mould off window frames →

Step by step

What Happens on the Day

Streak-free windows come from method, not luck. Here’s how every clean works.

  1. 01

    Look first

    We check the glass, frames, access and any stubborn marks before choosing products and tools.

  2. 02

    Dust and debris

    Frames, sills and tracks are cleared of cobwebs, dust and grit so nothing streaks back onto the glass.

  3. 03

    Wash, then squeegee

    A cleaning solution loosens grime, then a professional squeegee and microfibre finish the pane.

  4. 04

    Final inspection

    We check every pane in natural light and touch up anything that isn’t perfect.

Some marks, like paint overspray or etched glass, need extra treatment or can’t be fully removed — we’ll say so upfront.

See the difference

Clear Glass Results

Real before-and-after photos from Living Fresh jobs: window tracks cleared and glass brought back to clear.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Glass door before and after cleaning, marks removed
Glass doorMarks and film cleared from a sliding glass door in a bathroom.

Glass and windows we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

The Living Fresh Difference in Kallaroo

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience in residential and commercial window cleaning.

  • Certified, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Streak-free windows with professional squeegees and microfibre
  • Frames, sills, tracks and flyscreens on request
  • Single storey, double storey and high-rise with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Window Cleaning Quotes in Kallaroo

Window cleaning prices vary from property to property, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Number and size of windows and glass doors
  • Single or double storey, and how the glass is accessed
  • Inside only, outside only or both
  • Extras such as flyscreens, tracks, blinds or solar panels
  • How long since the windows were last cleaned

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move furniture away from the glass.
  • Unlock gates and side access.
  • Sort out pets and alarms.
  • List the screens and tracks to include.
  • Flag any cracked or loose panes.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Window Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Our window cleaners work across Kallaroo and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details.

Window Cleaning service area around Kallaroo Schematic map centred on Kallaroo WA 6025, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Mullaloo (1.3 km), Craigie (2.0 km), Hillarys (2.4 km), Ocean Reef (3.2 km), Connolly (4.3 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Beldon Padbury Mullaloo1.3 km Craigie2.0 km Hillarys2.4 km Ocean Reef3.2 km Connolly4.3 km Kallaroo
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take window cleaning bookings from Beldon and Padbury. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your windows, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Common Questions From Kallaroo Customers

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for clearer windows?

Request a Free Quote

Tell us roughly how many windows you have and any extras, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.