Offices, Retail & Industrial Sites

Commercial Cleaning Mullaloo

Commercial cleaning for Mullaloo’s shops, salons, cafés and venues — retail cleaning and hospitality cleaning near the beach, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Mullaloo 6027
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Office cleaning

Experienced Commercial Cleaners in Mullaloo

Commercial cleaning in Mullaloo is centred on the businesses that serve beachgoers and locals: the shops and salons at Mullaloo Plaza, cafés and dining near Tom Simpson Park, and the beachside hotel. Our commercial cleaners keep floors, washrooms, kitchens and glass presentable, working before opening or after close.

Sand, salt and summer crowds put pressure on entries and washrooms. Regular retail cleaning keeps them on track, with deep cleans of kitchens and floors scheduled outside peak season.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Commercial washroom with clean basins and polished floor
A staff washroom after a commercial clean.

Who we clean for

Office and Commercial Cleaning Services

Office cleaning, retail cleaning, medical suites, schools, warehouses and post-construction sites — each with a workplace cleaning plan built around how the space is used.

Retail and Shop Cleaning

Entrances, glass doors, counters, displays and customer walkways kept presentable, timed around your trading hours.

Shopping centre cleaning →

Office and Workplace Cleaning

Keep staff areas fresh and presentable with scheduled cleaning of desks, amenities, floors and shared spaces.

Healthcare Cleaning

Medical suites and allied health clinics cleaned to a careful, consistent standard, with attention to hygiene.

Healthcare cleaning details →

Builders Cleaning

Detailed cleaning after construction or renovation, so the space is ready for handover or opening day.

More on builders cleaning →

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

Local know-how

Cleaning for Beachside Shops and Venues

Mullaloo is one of Perth’s best-loved beach suburbs, about 25 km north of the city in the City of Joondalup. Its commercial life is concentrated at Mullaloo Plaza, with its range of shops and salons, and along the foreshore at Tom Simpson Park, where cafés and the Mullaloo Beach Hotel draw visitors year-round.

Beachside businesses have clear cleaning priorities.

Salons and retail

Salons and shops at Mullaloo Plaza need floors, mirrors, counters and washrooms spotless for every client.

Cafés and kitchens

Dining areas and kitchens are cleaned after close, with rangehood filters and floors deep cleaned periodically.

Sand and salt

Beach traffic brings sand and salt film inside. Entries are scrubbed and glass wiped every visit.

Seasonal peaks

Summer crowds mean more frequent cleans; quieter months are ideal for deep cleaning.

How often should commercial spaces be cleaned? →

How it works

From Site Walkthrough to Clean Workplace

Every cleaning contract starts the same way, so you know exactly what you’re getting before we begin.

  1. 01

    Tell us about the site

    Floor area, rooms, washrooms, kitchenettes and the times we can access the premises.

  2. 02

    Agree the scope

    We confirm the tasks for each visit, how often we’ll clean and any extras, in writing.

  3. 03

    Regular visits

    Our commercial cleaners arrive on schedule — early morning, after close or on weekends.

  4. 04

    Ongoing check-ins

    We review the scope with you and adjust it as staff numbers or layouts change.

Regular contract cleaning follows the same agreed scope each visit; one-off and periodic deep cleans are quoted separately.

Before & after

Before and After: Our Work

Real photos from workplaces we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Commercial kitchen rangehood filters before and after degreasing
Kitchen rangehood filtersBuilt-up grease removed from filters in a commercial kitchen.
Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Choose Our Mullaloo Commercial Cleaners

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience delivering commercial cleaning services for offices, shops and industrial sites.

  • Certified, insured and experienced commercial cleaners
  • Cleaning before, during or after business hours, including weekends
  • Scope of works agreed in writing
  • Plans customised to your site and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning, floor to ceiling
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaners on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

How We Quote Commercial Cleaning

Commercial cleaning prices vary from site to site, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Floor area and room count
  • Washrooms and kitchenettes
  • Cleaning frequency and access times
  • Floor types and any carpeted areas
  • Extras like windows or exterior cleaning

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Office Cleaners Near Mullaloo

Besides Mullaloo, our office cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Mullaloo Schematic map centred on Mullaloo WA 6027, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Kallaroo (1.3 km), Ocean Reef (2.4 km), Hillarys (3.0 km), Craigie (3.2 km), Connolly (4.0 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Beldon Heathridge Kallaroo1.3 km Ocean Reef2.4 km Hillarys3.0 km Craigie3.2 km Connolly4.0 km Mullaloo
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Beldon and Heathridge. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Reviews From Perth Customers

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your workplace, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Commercial Cleaning Questions in Mullaloo

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner workplace?

Book Office Cleaners in Mullaloo

Tell us about your Mullaloo business, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation commercial cleaning quote.