Local Commercial & Office Cleaners

Connolly Office & Commercial Cleaning

Office cleaning and commercial cleaning for Connolly’s small businesses, home offices and hospitality spaces, close to Joondalup Resort and the City Centre.

  • Servicing Connolly 6027
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Business cleaning

Commercial Cleaning for Connolly Businesses

Commercial cleaning in Connolly is mostly for small operators: home-based offices and consulting rooms, allied health practitioners, and the hospitality and events spaces around Joondalup Resort. Our certified, insured commercial cleaners work to a written scope that fits a small site and a small budget.

Many local businesses want a reliable weekly or fortnightly office clean rather than daily service. We keep kitchenettes, washrooms, workspaces and floors on track, and add periodic deep cleans when needed.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Clean office kitchenette with stainless sink and benchtop
An office kitchenette after a regular clean.

Services

Business Cleaning Services in Connolly

Whatever your workplace — office, shop, clinic, school or warehouse — there’s a business cleaning plan to suit it.

Office Cleaning

Desks, meeting rooms, reception, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned to a regular schedule, with vacuuming, mopping and high-touch surfaces done every visit.

Clinic and Medical Suite Cleaning

Reception, waiting areas, consult rooms and washrooms cleaned with care for high-touch surfaces.

Medical cleaning in Perth →

Retail Cleaning

First impressions count — entrances, displays, glass and floors kept presentable for every customer.

More on retail cleaning →

Education and Childcare Facilities

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities cleaned after school hours.

Education cleaning →

Warehouse and Industrial Cleaning

Warehouse offices, amenities, storage areas and industrial interiors and exteriors, cleaned from floor to ceiling.

Warehouse cleaning in Perth →

Know the area

Cleaning for Small Businesses in a Residential Suburb

Connolly is a mainly residential suburb in the City of Joondalup, laid out from the late 1980s as a golf-course estate around Joondalup Resort. Its largest commercial operation is the resort itself; most other businesses are small and home-based, with larger shopping and office precincts at Lakeside Joondalup and Currambine Central a few minutes away.

Here’s how we support Connolly’s smaller businesses.

Home offices and consulting rooms

Workspaces, client areas, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned on a schedule that suits a small business.

Allied health practitioners

Treatment and waiting rooms get careful attention to high-touch surfaces between sessions or after hours.

Hospitality and events

Function and dining spaces are cleaned before and after events, including weekends.

Flexible frequency

Weekly, fortnightly or one-off cleans — no daily contract needed for a small site.

How to choose a commercial cleaning company →

How it works

How Our Commercial Cleaning Works

Every cleaning contract starts the same way, so you know exactly what you’re getting before we begin.

  1. 01

    Site walkthrough

    We visit or talk through your premises, foot traffic, floor types and the areas that matter most.

  2. 02

    Scope of works

    We agree a cleaning checklist, visit frequency and access arrangements, then send a written quote.

  3. 03

    Cleaning to schedule

    Our commercial cleaners work before, during or after business hours — including weekends.

  4. 04

    Review and adjust

    We check in after the first visits and fine-tune the scope as your business changes.

Regular contract cleaning follows the same agreed scope each visit; one-off and periodic deep cleans are quoted separately.

Before & after

See the Difference We Make

Real photos from workplaces we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.
Commercial kitchen rangehood filters before and after degreasing
Kitchen rangehood filtersBuilt-up grease removed from filters in a commercial kitchen.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Connolly Workplaces Book Us

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience delivering commercial cleaning services for offices, shops and industrial sites.

  • Certified, insured and experienced commercial cleaners
  • Cleaning before, during or after business hours, including weekends
  • Scope of works agreed in writing
  • Plans customised to your site and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning, floor to ceiling
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaning team on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

What Office Cleaning Costs in Connolly

Every quote is based on your site and schedule. We’ll ask about:

  • Size of the premises and number of rooms
  • Washrooms, kitchenettes and staff amenities
  • Visit frequency and preferred cleaning times
  • Hard floors, carpet or a mix of both
  • Windows, exterior areas or specialist extras

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Getting set up

  • Send a floor plan or list of areas to clean.
  • Confirm trading hours and the best cleaning window.
  • Organise keys, swipe cards and alarm codes.
  • Flag restricted areas or sensitive equipment.
  • Tell us about any compliance requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Suburbs Around Connolly We Service

Our office cleaners cover Connolly and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Connolly Schematic map centred on Connolly WA 6027, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Joondalup (1.6 km), Ocean Reef (1.8 km), Iluka (2.0 km), Burns Beach (3.4 km), Mullaloo (4.0 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Heathridge Currambine Joondalup1.6 km Ocean Reef1.8 km Iluka2.0 km Burns Beach3.4 km Mullaloo4.0 km Connolly
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Commercial cleaning close by

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Heathridge and Currambine. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Feedback From Our Customers

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your workplace, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Office and Commercial Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your cleaning

Get a Connolly Office Cleaning Quote

Tell us about your Connolly business, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.