Local Commercial & Office Cleaners

Iluka Commercial Cleaners

Commercial cleaning for Iluka businesses — retail cleaning, medical and fitness spaces and small offices around Iluka Plaza, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Iluka 6028
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Business cleaning

Trusted Office Cleaners Serving Iluka

Our Iluka commercial cleaners look after the businesses that serve this coastal community: the shops, medical and allied health suites, gym, hospitality venue and childcare at Iluka Plaza, plus small offices nearby. Every site gets a written scope and a cleaning time that suits its hours.

Medical and fitness spaces need careful attention to high-touch surfaces and washrooms, while retail and hospitality need entrances and floors spotless before opening. We plan each one accordingly.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Living Fresh Cleaning team cleaning a clinic corridor
Our team cleaning a clinic corridor.

Who we clean for

Office, Retail and Industrial Cleaning

Office cleaning, retail cleaning, medical suites, schools, warehouses and post-construction sites — each with a workplace cleaning plan built around how the space is used.

Clinic and Medical Suite Cleaning

Reception, waiting areas, consult rooms and washrooms cleaned with care for high-touch surfaces.

Medical cleaning in Perth →

Office and Workplace Cleaning

Keep staff areas fresh and presentable with scheduled cleaning of desks, amenities, floors and shared spaces.

Builders Cleaning

Detailed cleaning after construction or renovation, so the space is ready for handover or opening day.

More on builders cleaning →

Warehouse and Industrial Cleaning

Warehouse offices, amenities, storage areas and industrial interiors and exteriors, cleaned from floor to ceiling.

Warehouse cleaning in Perth →

Know the area

Commercial Cleaning Around Iluka Plaza

Iluka is a coastal suburb in the City of Joondalup. Its commercial hub is Iluka Plaza, home to an IGA supermarket, a medical centre, a gym, a childcare centre and the Iluka Tavern, alongside the Iluka Sports Complex and the foreshore parks. Currambine Central and the Joondalup City Centre are a few minutes’ drive away.

Each type of business at the plaza needs a different approach.

Medical and allied health

Waiting rooms, consult rooms and washrooms get careful attention to high-touch surfaces and hygiene.

Gym and fitness spaces

Change rooms, equipment areas and floors are cleaned outside class times, with washrooms detailed each visit.

Retail and hospitality

Entrances, glass, counters and dining floors are presentable before trading. Kitchen deep cleans can be added.

Childcare and community spaces

Activity rooms, kitchens and bathrooms are cleaned after hours, ready for the next day.

How often should commercial spaces be cleaned? →

Step by step

What Happens on Cleaning Day

Setting up commercial cleaning should be simple. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    First conversation

    We ask about your business, your hours and what a clean workplace means to you.

  2. 02

    Site check

    We look over the premises or a floor plan and agree a written scope and price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    High-traffic areas, washrooms and kitchenettes first, then workspaces and floors.

  4. 04

    Quality check

    We review the result with you and note anything to adjust for the next visit.

You can change visit frequency, add areas or book a one-off deep clean at any time.

Before & after

Real Commercial Cleaning Results

Real photos from workplaces we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Commercial kitchen rangehood filters before and after degreasing
Kitchen rangehood filtersBuilt-up grease removed from filters in a commercial kitchen.
Stainless steel drain channel before and after cleaning
Stainless drain channelBuild-up removed from a stainless floor channel.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Local Businesses Call Living Fresh

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years providing commercial cleaning services for local businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a commercial clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Commercial Cleaning Cost in Iluka

Commercial cleaning quotes are built around your premises. These are the things that shape the price:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Business Cleaning Close to Iluka

Besides Iluka, our office cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Iluka Schematic map centred on Iluka WA 6028, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Burns Beach (1.5 km), Connolly (2.0 km), Ocean Reef (2.6 km), Joondalup (3.3 km), Mullaloo (5.0 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Currambine Kinross Burns Beach1.5 km Connolly2.0 km Ocean Reef2.6 km Joondalup3.3 km Mullaloo5.0 km Iluka
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Currambine and Kinross. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your workplace cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Common Questions From Iluka Businesses

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your cleaning

Book Commercial Cleaners in Iluka

Tell us about your Iluka business, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation commercial cleaning quote.