Streak-Free Glass, Inside & Out

Window Cleaners Iluka

Window cleaning for Iluka’s coastal two-storey homes — salt-spray glass, balconies, balustrades and big sliding doors, streak-free inside and out.

  • Servicing Iluka 6028
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Glass cleaning

Streak-Free Window Cleaning in Iluka

Window cleaning in Iluka is mostly about salt: sea breezes leave a fine film on ocean-facing glass, balconies and balustrades. Our window cleaners wash it off properly, squeegee each pane and detail the frames, so Iluka homes keep their views.

Single and double-storey glass, sliding doors, French doors and bay windows are all covered, with screens, tracks and blinds cleaned on request for streak-free windows throughout.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clean aluminium sliding window track
A window track after cleaning.

Our window cleaning services

Inside and Outside Window Cleaning

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Glass Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balcony and pool fence balustrades, removing salt, water spots and handprints.

Flyscreens, Tracks, Sills and Blinds

Flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning and sill cleaning to clear dust and grit, plus Venetian blinds wiped on request.

Skylights and Solar Panels

Skylight cleaning lets more light in, and solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

Home Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning for every window in your home, inside and out, with frames and sills wiped and every pane checked for streaks.

Sliding Doors, French Doors and Bay Windows

Large panes, French doors and bay windows cleaned carefully, so they show the view, not the fingerprints.

Know the area

Keeping Coastal Glass Clear

Iluka is a coastal suburb in the City of Joondalup, mostly spacious two-storey family homes a short stroll from the beach and Iluka Foreshore Park. Upper-level balconies, glass balustrades and large sliding doors are common, and they face straight into the sea breeze.

Coastal living shapes how often glass needs cleaning here.

Salt film on glass

Salt spray dulls glass faster on the coast. Many Iluka homes book every three months rather than twice a year.

Balconies and balustrades

Glass balustrades show salt spots and handprints. We clean both sides where it’s safely accessible.

Two-storey windows

Upper-floor glass is cleaned with suitable access equipment, inside and out.

Sand in tracks

Beach sand finds its way into door and window tracks. Track cleaning keeps them sliding smoothly.

Keeping damp and mould off window frames →

Step by step

How We Clean Your Windows

Streak-free windows come from method, not luck. Here’s how every clean works.

  1. 01

    Look first

    We check the glass, frames, access and any stubborn marks before choosing products and tools.

  2. 02

    Dust and debris

    Frames, sills and tracks are cleared of cobwebs, dust and grit so nothing streaks back onto the glass.

  3. 03

    Wash, then squeegee

    A cleaning solution loosens grime, then a professional squeegee and microfibre finish the pane.

  4. 04

    Final inspection

    We check every pane in natural light and touch up anything that isn’t perfect.

Some marks, like paint overspray or etched glass, need extra treatment or can’t be fully removed — we’ll say so upfront.

See the difference

See the Difference Clean Glass Makes

Real before-and-after photos from Living Fresh jobs: window tracks cleared and glass brought back to clear.

Glass screen before and after cleaning, soap scum and water marks removed
Glass screenWater marks cleared from a glass shower screen, using our window method.
Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.

Glass and windows we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Locals Call Living Fresh for Windows

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years cleaning windows for local homes and businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside and outside glass, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise and high-rise work, including rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around homes, gardens and pets
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

What Window Cleaning Costs in Iluka

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • How many windows, glass doors and panels
  • One or two storeys, and any difficult access
  • Inside, outside or both sides
  • Flyscreens, tracks, blinds, balustrades or solar panels
  • How built-up the dirt and water marks are

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Move furniture and ornaments away from the windows.
  • Unlock gates and side access for the outside glass.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and parking.
  • Let us know about any cracked glass or loose fittings.
  • Point out the flyscreens you’d like cleaned.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Suburbs Around Iluka We Service

Besides Iluka, our window cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Window Cleaning service area around Iluka Schematic map centred on Iluka WA 6028, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Burns Beach (1.5 km), Connolly (2.0 km), Ocean Reef (2.6 km), Joondalup (3.3 km), Mullaloo (5.0 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Currambine Kinross Burns Beach1.5 km Connolly2.0 km Ocean Reef2.6 km Joondalup3.3 km Mullaloo5.0 km Iluka
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take window cleaning bookings from Currambine and Kinross. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Feedback From Our Customers

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your windows cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Window Cleaning FAQs for Iluka

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for clearer windows?

Get a Iluka Window Cleaning Quote

Tell us about your glass, screens and access, and we’ll send a free quote for your property.