Streak-Free Glass, Inside & Out

Burns Beach Window Cleaners

Window cleaning for Burns Beach’s newer beachside homes — frameless sliding doors, big glass, balustrades and solar panels, streak-free inside and out.

  • Servicing Burns Beach 6028
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Glass cleaning

Trusted Window Cleaners Serving Burns Beach

Window cleaning in Burns Beach keeps newer homes looking the way they did at handover: large frameless sliding doors, floor-to-ceiling glass and balcony balustrades, cleaned inside and out with professional squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows.

Add flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning or solar panel cleaning to any visit. Many Burns Beach customers book every three to six months, so dust, salt and fingerprints never build up.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clean glass entry doors looking out to the street
Glass entry doors after cleaning.

Services

Burns Beach Window and Glass Cleaning Services

Whatever glass you have — windows, doors, balustrades, skylights or solar panels — there’s a window cleaning service to match.

Glass Doors and Feature Windows

Sliding doors, French doors and bay windows cleaned edge to edge, so the view is clear and the fingerprints are gone.

Screens, Tracks and Sills

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning remove dust, grit and insects; sills and Venetian blinds are wiped on request.

Glass Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balcony and pool fence balustrades, removing salt, water spots and handprints.

Skylights and Solar Panels

Skylight cleaning lets more light in, and solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

Residential Window Cleaning

Inside and outside glass for single and double-storey homes, with frames and sills wiped for streak-free windows.

Local know-how

Keeping New Beachside Glass Looking New

Burns Beach sits at the northern end of the City of Joondalup’s coastline and is largely a newer estate of family homes. Modern designs mean plenty of glass, many rooftop solar panels, and outdoor living areas a short walk from the foreshore and coastal path.

Newer coastal homes have their own window priorities.

Big sliding doors

Wide glass doors take a lot of handprints and salt. We clean edge to edge so the view stays clear.

Rooftop solar panels

Solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings from rooftop panels.

Balcony balustrades

Glass balustrades are cleaned of water spots and fingerprints where safely accessible.

Sand at the doors

Sandy feet and beach gear mean grit in door tracks. Track cleaning is easy to add.

A simple cleaning trick Perth homeowners love →

How it works

Our Four-Step Glass Cleaning Method

Every window clean starts with an inspection, so we use the right method for your glass and access.

  1. 01

    Walk-around

    We look over the windows with you and note any problem areas or access needs.

  2. 02

    Prep the edges

    Cobwebs and dust come off frames and sills; tracks are cleared of grit.

  3. 03

    Clean the glass

    Each pane is washed and squeegeed, with microfibre for corners and edges.

  4. 04

    Check together

    We review the result with you before we pack up.

Hard water marks, paint overspray or etched glass may need extra treatment — we’ll tell you before we start.

Proof of the clean

Real Results From Our Jobs

Untouched photos from Living Fresh jobs. Built-up grime and water spots usually clear; etched or scratched glass won’t.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Frameless glass before and after cleaning, water marks removed
Frameless glassWater marks and film cleared from frameless shower glass.

Windows and glass from our jobs

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Burns Beach Homeowners Book Us

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years cleaning windows for local homes and businesses.

  • Certified, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Streak-free windows with professional squeegees and microfibre
  • Frames, sills, tracks and flyscreens on request
  • Single storey, double storey and high-rise with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Window Cleaning Cost in Burns Beach

Every quote is based on your property and glass. We’ll ask about:

  • Number and size of windows and glass doors
  • Single or double storey, and how the glass is accessed
  • Inside only, outside only or both
  • Extras such as flyscreens, tracks, blinds or solar panels
  • How long since the windows were last cleaned

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear sills and move small items away from the glass.
  • Make sure side gates and paths are accessible.
  • Let us know about pets and alarm codes.
  • Tell us which flyscreens and tracks to include.
  • Mention any damaged or loose glass.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Glass Cleaning Close to Burns Beach

Our window cleaners cover Burns Beach and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Window Cleaning service area around Burns Beach Schematic map centred on Burns Beach WA 6028, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Iluka (1.5 km), Connolly (3.4 km), Ocean Reef (4.0 km), Joondalup (4.4 km), Mindarie (4.4 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Kinross Currambine Iluka1.5 km Connolly3.4 km Ocean Reef4.0 km Joondalup4.4 km Mindarie4.4 km Burns Beach
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Window cleaning close by

We also take window cleaning bookings from Kinross and Currambine. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your windows, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Glass and Window Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Book Your Burns Beach Window Clean

Send us a few details about your windows and access, and we’ll reply with a free window cleaning quote.