Streak-Free Glass, Inside & Out

Mindarie Window Cleaning

Window and glass cleaning for Mindarie marina apartments, homes and venues — balconies, balustrades, sliding doors and salt-spray glass.

  • Servicing Mindarie 6030
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Glass cleaning

Reliable Window Cleaning for Mindarie

Window cleaning in Mindarie covers marina-side apartments with balconies, family homes further back, and the venues along the boardwalk. Our window cleaners clean glass, balustrades and sliding doors inside and out, and work around building access rules.

From a single sliding door to every window in a two-storey home or a row of shopfronts, we quote on the glass you actually want cleaned — inside, outside or both.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Sliding door track cleared of dust and grit
A sliding door track cleared of grit.

Services

Window, Flyscreen and Solar Panel Cleaning

Whatever glass you have — windows, doors, balustrades, skylights or solar panels — there’s a window cleaning service to match.

Glass Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balcony and pool fence balustrades, removing salt, water spots and handprints.

Home Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning for every window in your home, inside and out, with frames and sills wiped and every pane checked for streaks.

Sliding and French Doors

The glass everyone touches — sliding doors, French doors and bay windows — cleaned and detailed by hand.

Screens and Tracks

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning: screens washed, tracks vacuumed and wiped, so windows slide smoothly.

Skylights and Rooftop Panels

Skylight and solar panel cleaning to remove the dust and grime that builds up on rooftop glass.

Commercial Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and entries cleaned on a schedule, with rope access for high-rise buildings.

Our commercial cleaning →

On the ground

Glass Cleaning Around The Marina Mindarie

Mindarie is an outer coastal suburb about 36 km north of the Perth CBD in the City of Wanneroo, formally established in 1988 with the building of the marina. The Marina Mindarie boardwalk is lined with restaurants, a brewery, a pub and a hotel, all facing the water and the salt air.

Marina living means a lot of exposed glass.

Balcony balustrades

Marina-view balustrades collect salt spots and handprints. We clean what’s safely reachable.

Apartments and access

Lifts, parking and building rules are sorted once, so every visit runs smoothly.

Venue glass

Restaurant and bar windows are cleaned before opening so diners see the water clearly.

Salt air

Salt film builds up fast by the marina. Regular cleans keep glass and frames clear.

Why Perth homes are choosing low-chemical cleaning →

How it works

Our Glass Cleaning Process

Every window clean starts with an inspection, so we use the right method for your glass and access.

  1. 01

    Walk-around

    We look over the windows with you and note any problem areas or access needs.

  2. 02

    Prep the edges

    Cobwebs and dust come off frames and sills; tracks are cleared of grit.

  3. 03

    Clean the glass

    Each pane is washed and squeegeed, with microfibre for corners and edges.

  4. 04

    Check together

    We review the result with you before we pack up.

Hard water marks, paint overspray or etched glass may need extra treatment — we’ll tell you before we start.

Proof of the clean

Tracks and Glass Restored

Untouched photos from Living Fresh jobs. Built-up grime and water spots usually clear; etched or scratched glass won’t.

Glass before and after cleaning, cloudy build-up removed
Clear glassCloudy build-up removed from glass panels.
Cloudy glass panel before and after cleaning, now clear
Glass panelCloudy build-up removed from a shower glass panel — the same streak-free method we use on windows.

Windows and glass from our jobs

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Mindarie Locals Choose Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience in residential and commercial window cleaning.

  • Trained, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside, outside, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise homes to high-rise buildings with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around gardens and pets
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning window cleaning team on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Mindarie Window Cleaning Prices

Window cleaning prices vary from property to property, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • How many windows, glass doors and panels
  • One or two storeys, and any difficult access
  • Inside, outside or both sides
  • Flyscreens, tracks, blinds, balustrades or solar panels
  • How built-up the dirt and water marks are

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move furniture away from the glass.
  • Unlock gates and side access.
  • Sort out pets and alarms.
  • List the screens and tracks to include.
  • Flag any cracked or loose panes.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Window Cleaning Beyond Mindarie

Besides Mindarie, our window cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Window Cleaning service area around Mindarie Schematic map centred on Mindarie WA 6030, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Quinns Rocks (1.8 km), Burns Beach (4.4 km), Jindalee (4.9 km), Iluka (5.9 km), Connolly (7.7 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km Clarkson Merriwa Quinns Rocks1.8 km Burns Beach4.4 km Jindalee4.9 km Iluka5.9 km Connolly7.7 km Mindarie
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take window cleaning bookings from Clarkson and Merriwa. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Our Google Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your windows, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Mindarie Window Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Arrange Window Cleaning in Mindarie

Tell us roughly how many windows you have and any extras, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.