Perth Northern Suburbs · Office & Commercial Cleaning

Commercial Cleaners Burns Beach

Commercial cleaners for Burns Beach businesses — office cleaning, retail cleaning and hospitality cleaning near the foreshore, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Burns Beach 6028
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Commercial cleaning

Professional Commercial Cleaners in Burns Beach

Commercial cleaning in Burns Beach is mostly about small local businesses: the café and hospitality spots near the foreshore, home-based offices, early-learning and community spaces, and the shops that serve a young, growing estate. Our certified, insured commercial cleaners work to a written scope and can clean after hours or on weekends.

Busy beach weekends mean sand and foot traffic through every entrance. We keep floors, glass and washrooms presentable before customers arrive, and add periodic deep cleans when the season changes.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Clean glass shopfront entry doors at a commercial premises
A shopfront entry after a commercial clean.

Services

Cleaning for Every Type of Workplace

Whatever your workplace — office, shop, clinic, school or warehouse — there’s a business cleaning plan to suit it.

Office Cleaning

Desks, meeting rooms, reception, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned to a regular schedule, with vacuuming, mopping and high-touch surfaces done every visit.

Builders Cleaning

Detailed cleaning after construction or renovation, so the space is ready for handover or opening day.

More on builders cleaning →

Clinic and Medical Suite Cleaning

Reception, waiting areas, consult rooms and washrooms cleaned with care for high-touch surfaces.

Medical cleaning in Perth →

School and Education Cleaning

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and washrooms cleaned outside school hours, so learning isn’t disrupted.

School cleaning in Perth →

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

On the ground

Cleaning for a Growing Beachside Community

Burns Beach sits at the northern end of the City of Joondalup’s coastline and is largely a newer residential estate. Its commercial life centres on the beachside café and foreshore park, the summer Wednesday evening markets, Burns Beach Primary School and the small businesses that serve local families, with Currambine Central and Joondalup’s City Centre a short drive away.

Here’s what local businesses most often need.

Hospitality and cafés

Beachside venues need dining areas, kitchens and washrooms clean before opening and after busy weekends.

Sand at every entrance

Beach traffic brings sand into shops and venues. Entries and hard floors are scrubbed and mopped each visit.

Home-based and small offices

Small offices and home studios book a weekly or fortnightly clean of workspaces, kitchenettes and washrooms.

Community and education spaces

Learning and community spaces are cleaned outside opening hours so the day starts fresh.

7 signs your workplace needs professional cleaning →

What to expect

How We Set Up Your Cleaning Contract

From your first enquiry to a clean workplace, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Tell us about the site

    Floor area, rooms, washrooms, kitchenettes and the times we can access the premises.

  2. 02

    Agree the scope

    We confirm the tasks for each visit, how often we’ll clean and any extras, in writing.

  3. 03

    Regular visits

    Our commercial cleaners arrive on schedule — early morning, after close or on weekends.

  4. 04

    Ongoing check-ins

    We review the scope with you and adjust it as staff numbers or layouts change.

Deep cleans and post-construction cleans take longer than regular visits, so we confirm timing when we quote.

Proof of the clean

Workplace Cleaning Results

Untouched photos from Living Fresh commercial jobs. Grease, grime and build-up usually lift; old damage or wear won’t.

Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.
Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.

Commercial sites we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

The Living Fresh Difference in Burns Beach

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience delivering commercial cleaning services for offices, shops and industrial sites.

  • Certified, experienced and insured commercial cleaners
  • After-hours and weekend cleaning to suit your business
  • A written scope of works agreed before we start
  • Cleaning plans customised to your premises and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning for offices, shops and industrial sites
  • Free site quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a commercial clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Commercial Cleaning Quotes in Burns Beach

Commercial cleaning quotes are built around your premises. These are the things that shape the price:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Getting set up

  • Send a floor plan or list of areas to clean.
  • Confirm trading hours and the best cleaning window.
  • Organise keys, swipe cards and alarm codes.
  • Flag restricted areas or sensitive equipment.
  • Tell us about any compliance requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Commercial Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Our office cleaners cover Burns Beach and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Burns Beach Schematic map centred on Burns Beach WA 6028, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Iluka (1.5 km), Connolly (3.4 km), Ocean Reef (4.0 km), Joondalup (4.4 km), Mindarie (4.4 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Kinross Currambine Iluka1.5 km Connolly3.4 km Ocean Reef4.0 km Joondalup4.4 km Mindarie4.4 km Burns Beach
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Commercial cleaning close by

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Kinross and Currambine. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Customer Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your workplace cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Your Burns Beach Office Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your cleaning

Request a Commercial Quote in Burns Beach

Tell us about your Burns Beach business, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.