Local House & Domestic Cleaners

House Cleaning Burns Beach

Weekly, fortnightly and one-off house cleaning for Burns Beach’s newer family homes, a short walk from the foreshore and coastal path.

  • Servicing Burns Beach 6028
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaners

Professional Home Cleaners in Burns Beach

House cleaning in Burns Beach keeps newer homes looking the way they did on handover day. Our police-checked cleaners care for stone benchtops, glass shower screens, large tiled floors and carpeted bedrooms to a checklist we agree with you, using non-toxic products suited to young families.

Most Burns Beach homes are only a few years old, so the aim is maintenance rather than restoration. A weekly or fortnightly visit keeps sand, fingerprints and soap scum from ever building up.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Freestanding bath and patterned floor tiles after a bathroom clean
A family bathroom after a deep clean.

Services

Burns Beach House Cleaning Services

Whatever your home needs — regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or deep cleaning — there’s a domestic cleaning plan to suit.

Weekly and Fortnightly House Cleaning

Ongoing help that keeps your home under control: kitchens, bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, done to the same checklist every visit.

One-Off Cleaning

A single thorough clean before guests arrive, after a busy stretch or simply when you need a reset. Tell us the rooms and jobs to focus on.

Kitchens and Bathrooms

The hardest-working rooms in the house: benches, cooktops, sinks, showers, screens, toilets and tapware.

Spring and Deep Cleaning

The detailed jobs that build up over time: skirting boards, switches, cupboard doors and grime in kitchens and bathrooms.

More about spring cleaning →

Extras When You Need Them

Add oven, window or carpet cleaning to a regular or one-off clean, and only pay for the extras you choose.

Oven cleaning details →

Move-Out House Cleaning

Selling, moving or ending a lease, a detailed move-out clean helps the handover go smoothly. Book a few days before the keys go back.

On the ground

Keeping a New Beachside Home Looking New

Burns Beach sits at the northern end of the City of Joondalup’s coastline and is largely a newer estate of family homes. Locals walk the coastal path to Iluka, take the kids to the foreshore park and café, and on summer Wednesday evenings head down for the markets by the beach. Burns Beach Primary School and Currambine Central are close by.

A young, outdoorsy community needs cleaning that keeps up with it.

Sand through sliding doors

Sandy feet, beach towels and prams bring the beach inside. Floors and entries get vacuumed and mopped on every visit.

Newer finishes to protect

Stone benchtops, matte tapware and large-format tiles need the right products. We avoid harsh chemicals that can dull or mark them.

Young families

Toddler fingerprints on glass, food on high chairs and busy bathrooms are part of family life. We focus on the spots that matter most.

Glass shower screens

New frameless screens stay clear for longer when soap scum is removed regularly, before it hardens.

A simple cleaning trick Perth homeowners love →

How it works

Booking a Cleaner Made Simple

Every booking follows the same simple steps, so you always know what you’re getting.

  1. 01

    Quick chat

    We ask about your home, your routine and the jobs you’d love to hand over.

  2. 02

    Your checklist

    Together we set the tasks for each visit and agree a price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    Kitchens and bathrooms first, then bedrooms, living areas and floors.

  4. 04

    Walk-through

    We check the result with you and note anything to adjust next time.

Regular cleans follow the same agreed checklist each visit; one-off and deep cleans are quoted on the scope you choose.

Proof of the clean

Deep Cleaning Before and After

Untouched photos from Living Fresh Cleaning jobs. Grime, soap scum and limescale usually lift; old damage or etching won’t.

Shower door before and after, soap scum and marks removed
Shower doorSoap scum and marks cleared from a sliding door.
Stainless steel sink before and after cleaning, stains and dullness removed
Stainless steel sinkStains lifted and steel polished back to a shine.

Homes we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

The Living Fresh Difference in Burns Beach

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, and our professional home cleaners have been looking after local homes for more than 13 years.

  • Trained, insured and police-checked house cleaners
  • A cleaning plan built around your home
  • Flexible visits, from weekly to one-off
  • Non-toxic products suited to family homes
  • One booking for house, carpet, oven and window jobs
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Cleaning Quotes for Burns Beach Homes

Every quote is built around your home and your checklist. These are the things that shape it:

  • Number of bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • How often you’d like us to visit
  • Whether it’s a regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras such as oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets at the property

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear benches, tables and floors of everyday clutter.
  • Let us know about stone, timber or other special surfaces.
  • Share access details, alarm codes and pet information.
  • Tell us the rooms that matter most on each visit.
  • Mention any product preferences or allergies.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Home Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Besides Burns Beach, we provide regular house cleaning in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

House Cleaning service area around Burns Beach Schematic map centred on Burns Beach WA 6028, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Iluka (1.5 km), Connolly (3.4 km), Ocean Reef (4.0 km), Joondalup (4.4 km), Mindarie (4.4 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Kinross Currambine Iluka1.5 km Connolly3.4 km Ocean Reef4.0 km Joondalup4.4 km Mindarie4.4 km Burns Beach
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take house cleaning bookings from Kinross and Currambine. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Customer Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your home cleaned by us recently? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Your Burns Beach Cleaning Questions Answered

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Request a Quote in Burns Beach

Tell us about your Burns Beach home and how often you’d like a clean, and we’ll send a free quote.