Local House & Domestic Cleaners

Iluka House Cleaners

Regular, deep and one-off house cleaning for Iluka’s coastal family homes — from two-storeys near the foreshore to streets around Iluka Plaza.

  • Servicing Iluka 6028
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaners

Trusted House Cleaners Serving Iluka

Our Iluka house cleaners look after busy coastal homes, keeping kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms and living areas clean to a checklist you choose. Many homes here are large two-storey builds, so we plan the visit to cover both levels, the stairs and every bathroom.

Beach days, sandy feet and big glass doors mean floors and glass need regular attention. Choose weekly or fortnightly visits, add a deep clean when it’s needed, and tell us the rooms that matter most.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Bright bathroom with a clean white vanity and mirror
A bathroom vanity after a house clean.

Services

Domestic Cleaning Services in Iluka

Whatever your home needs — regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or deep cleaning — there’s a domestic cleaning plan to suit.

Weekly and Fortnightly House Cleaning

Ongoing help that keeps your home under control: kitchens, bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, done to the same checklist every visit.

Bathroom and Kitchen Detailing

Soap scum, splashback grease and water marks tackled with the right products for each surface.

Spring and Deep Cleaning

The detailed jobs that build up over time: skirting boards, switches, cupboard doors and grime in kitchens and bathrooms.

More about spring cleaning →

Oven, Window and Carpet Add-ons

Add oven cleaning, internal windows or carpet steam cleaning to any visit. Extras are quoted separately so you only pay for what you need.

Oven cleaning in Perth →

One-Off Cleaning Visits

Hosting visitors, back from holidays or just behind on the housework? Book a single clean of the rooms and jobs you choose.

Move-Out House Cleaning

Selling, moving or ending a lease, a detailed move-out clean helps the handover go smoothly. Book a few days before the keys go back.

Know your suburb

House Cleaning a Short Walk From the Beach

Iluka is a coastal suburb in the City of Joondalup, mostly owner-occupied family homes — many of them spacious two-storeys a short stroll from the beach. Locals walk the coastal path to Burns Beach, take the kids to Iluka Foreshore Park and Sir James McCusker Park, and shop at Iluka Plaza and nearby Currambine Central.

Here’s what keeping an Iluka home clean usually involves.

Sand on floors and stairs

Fine beach sand gets tracked through living areas and up the stairs. Vacuuming and mopping on every visit keeps it from building up.

Two levels, several bathrooms

Two-storey homes often have three bathrooms or more. We clean each one properly, plus the stairs, landings and upstairs living.

Big glass doors and windows

Ocean-facing sliding doors collect salt spray and fingerprints. Internal glass can be wiped each visit, and full window cleans added any time.

Busy family weeks

School, sport and beach weekends leave little time for housework. A fortnightly clean takes the big jobs off your list.

2026 deep-cleaning trends in Perth homes →

How it works

From Quote to Clean Home

Every booking follows the same simple steps, so you always know what you’re getting.

  1. 01

    Quick chat

    We ask about your home, your routine and the jobs you’d love to hand over.

  2. 02

    Your checklist

    Together we set the tasks for each visit and agree a price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    Kitchens and bathrooms first, then bedrooms, living areas and floors.

  4. 04

    Walk-through

    We check the result with you and note anything to adjust next time.

Regular cleans follow the same agreed checklist each visit; one-off and deep cleans are quoted on the scope you choose.

See the difference

Home Cleaning Before and After

Real before-and-after photos from homes we’ve cleaned. Built-up soap scum and grime respond well; etched glass or damaged grout can’t be reversed.

Shower floor tiles before and after, grime removed from tiles and grout
Shower floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout lines.
Laundry trough and taps before and after cleaning
Laundry troughTrough, tapware and splashback cleaned and polished.

Kitchens and bathrooms we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Iluka Homeowners Book Us

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning’s professional home cleaners have spent more than 13 years caring for local homes.

  • Trained, insured and police-checked house cleaners
  • A cleaning plan built around your home
  • Flexible visits, from weekly to one-off
  • Non-toxic products suited to family homes
  • One booking for house, carpet, oven and window jobs
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

House Cleaning Cost in Iluka

We quote every home individually, because no two homes — or cleaning lists — are the same. Your price depends on:

  • Bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • Visit frequency
  • Regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras like oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear benches, tables and floors of everyday clutter.
  • Let us know about stone, timber or other special surfaces.
  • Share access details, alarm codes and pet information.
  • Tell us the rooms that matter most on each visit.
  • Mention any product preferences or allergies.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

House Cleaners Close to Iluka

Our house cleaners provide domestic cleaning across Iluka and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details for your area.

House Cleaning service area around Iluka Schematic map centred on Iluka WA 6028, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Burns Beach (1.5 km), Connolly (2.0 km), Ocean Reef (2.6 km), Joondalup (3.3 km), Mullaloo (5.0 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Currambine Kinross Burns Beach1.5 km Connolly2.0 km Ocean Reef2.6 km Joondalup3.3 km Mullaloo5.0 km Iluka
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take house cleaning bookings from Currambine and Kinross. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned for you, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Common Questions From Iluka Customers

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner home?

Book a House Clean in Iluka

Tell us about your Iluka home and the rooms that matter most, and we’ll send a free quote.