Perth Northern Suburbs · Home Cleaning

House Cleaning Joondalup

Weekly, fortnightly and one-off house cleaning, deep cleans and vacate cleans for Joondalup homes and apartments — from the City Centre to family streets near Lake Joondalup.

  • Servicing Joondalup 6027
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaning

Professional Home Cleaners in Joondalup

House cleaning in Joondalup from Living Fresh Cleaning gives you your weekends back: our trained, police-checked cleaners look after kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms and living areas to a checklist we agree with you before the first visit. Choose weekly, fortnightly, monthly or a single one-off clean.

Every home is different, so we start by asking what matters most — a spotless kitchen, sparkling bathrooms, dust-free bedrooms or floors that stay clean with pets around. Regular cleans follow the same checklist each visit, and you can add oven, window or carpet cleaning whenever you need it.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Clean white stone kitchen benchtop and splashback after a professional house clean
A kitchen benchtop after a regular house clean.

What we clean

Regular, One-Off and Deep Cleaning in Joondalup

Regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or a top-to-bottom deep cleaning visit — choose the help that fits your week.

Regular House Cleaning

Weekly, fortnightly or monthly visits to the same agreed checklist: dusting, vacuuming, mopping, kitchen surfaces and bathrooms, so the house stays on top of itself.

One-Off Cleaning

A single thorough clean before guests arrive, after a busy stretch or simply when you need a reset. Tell us the rooms and jobs to focus on.

Deep Cleaning and Spring Cleans

Skirting boards, light switches, cupboard fronts, built-up grime and the jobs a regular clean doesn’t reach, agreed with you in advance.

Spring cleaning in Perth →

Kitchen and Bathroom Cleaning

Benches, splashbacks, sinks, cooktops, showers, screens, toilets, vanities and tapware — the rooms that matter most, cleaned properly.

Vacate and End-of-Lease Cleaning

A detailed clean before you hand back the keys. Check your lease and the property manager’s checklist, give us your inspection date and we’ll plan around it.

Oven, Window and Carpet Add-ons

Add oven cleaning, internal windows or carpet steam cleaning to any visit. Extras are quoted separately so you only pay for what you need.

Oven cleaning in Perth →

Local know-how

Keeping a Joondalup Home on Track

Living in Joondalup puts almost everything within a few minutes: Lakeside Joondalup for shopping, Edith Cowan University in the Learning Precinct, Joondalup Health Campus, and walking trails around Lake Joondalup and Yellagonga Regional Park. It also makes for busy weeks — shift work, study, school runs and weekend sport — and a regular cleaner takes one big job off the list.

Here’s how we fit house cleaning around Joondalup life.

Shift workers and busy rosters

With Joondalup Health Campus on the doorstep, many locals work shifts. Tell us your roster and we’ll suggest cleaning times that don’t interrupt your sleep.

City Centre apartments

Apartment cleans need lifts, parking and building rules sorted. Share the details once and we’ll plan every visit around them.

Shared and rental homes

Shared houses and rentals near the Learning Precinct often need a regular clean during the year and a thorough vacate clean when the lease ends.

Sand and lake-side dust

Sandy soil, beach trips and walks around the lake bring grit indoors. Regular vacuuming and mopping keep floors and skirting boards on top of it.

A simple cleaning trick Perth homeowners love →

How it works

How Our House Cleaning Works

Every booking follows the same simple steps, so you always know what you’re getting.

  1. 01

    Tell us about your home

    Bedrooms, bathrooms, living areas and the jobs that matter most to you.

  2. 02

    Agree a checklist

    We confirm what’s included, how often we’ll visit and any extras, then send your quote.

  3. 03

    Clean room by room

    Kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms and living areas are cleaned top to bottom, finishing with the floors.

  4. 04

    Check and fine-tune

    We walk through the result with you and adjust the checklist for future visits.

Regular cleans follow the same agreed checklist each visit; one-off and deep cleans are quoted on the scope you choose.

See the difference

Real House Cleaning Results

Real before-and-after photos from homes we’ve cleaned. Built-up soap scum and grime respond well; etched glass or damaged grout can’t be reversed.

Shower screen before and after cleaning, with soap scum and water marks removed
Shower screen, family bathroomSoap scum and water marks cleared from glass and frame.
Bathroom vanity before and after cleaning, with a cluttered, grimy basin made spotless
Vanity and basinBasin, benchtop, tapware and mirror detailed by hand.

Kitchens and bathrooms we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Joondalup Households Choose Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, and our professional home cleaners have been looking after local homes for more than 13 years.

  • Trained, police-checked and insured house cleaners
  • A checklist agreed with you before the first clean
  • Daily, weekly, fortnightly, monthly or one-off visits
  • Non-toxic cleaning products, chosen for homes with kids and pets
  • One team for house, carpet, oven and window cleaning
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning house cleaning team in uniform at a client's home in Perth
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

House Cleaning Cost in Joondalup

We quote every home individually, because no two homes — or cleaning lists — are the same. Your price depends on:

  • Number of bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • How often you’d like us to visit
  • Whether it’s a regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras such as oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets at the property

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Before your first clean

  • Pick up clothes, toys and paperwork so surfaces can be cleaned.
  • Point out stone benchtops, delicate surfaces or special finishes.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and how we’ll get in.
  • Let us know which rooms or jobs to prioritise.
  • Mention preferred products or anyone with sensitivities.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Domestic Cleaners Near Joondalup

Our house cleaners provide domestic cleaning across Joondalup and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details for your area.

House Cleaning service area around Joondalup Schematic map centred on Joondalup WA 6027, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Connolly (1.6 km), Iluka (3.3 km), Ocean Reef (3.3 km), Burns Beach (4.4 km), Tapping (4.4 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Heathridge Currambine Connolly1.6 km Iluka3.3 km Ocean Reef3.3 km Burns Beach4.4 km Tapping4.4 km Joondalup
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take house cleaning bookings from Heathridge and Currambine. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

What Our Customers Say

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your home cleaned by us recently? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Joondalup House Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner home?

Book a House Clean in Joondalup

Tell us about your home and how often you’d like a clean, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.