Perth Northern Suburbs · Home Cleaning

Tapping House Cleaners

Regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning and deep cleaning for Tapping family homes, between Joondalup Drive, Wanneroo and the trails of Lake Joondalup.

  • Servicing Tapping 6065
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaning

Experienced Domestic Cleaners in Tapping

Our Tapping house cleaners help busy families stay on top of the housework: kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms, living areas and floors cleaned to a checklist you set, on a regular schedule that suits school terms and work rosters.

School lunches, sport and homework leave little time for cleaning. A weekly or fortnightly visit handles the big jobs, and a deep clean in the school holidays tackles the rest.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Tidy walk-in pantry with clean shelves
Pantry shelves cleaned during a deep clean.

Our house cleaning services

Regular House Cleaning in Tapping

Choose regular house cleaning each week, one-off cleaning for a quick reset, or deep cleaning before a move or a big occasion.

Regular House Cleaning

Weekly, fortnightly or monthly visits to the same agreed checklist: dusting, vacuuming, mopping, kitchen surfaces and bathrooms, so the house stays on top of itself.

Kitchens and Bathrooms

The hardest-working rooms in the house: benches, cooktops, sinks, showers, screens, toilets and tapware.

One-Off Cleaning

A single thorough clean before guests arrive, after a busy stretch or simply when you need a reset. Tell us the rooms and jobs to focus on.

Deep Cleaning and Spring Cleans

Skirting boards, light switches, cupboard fronts, built-up grime and the jobs a regular clean doesn’t reach, agreed with you in advance.

Spring cleaning in Perth →

Bond and Vacate Cleaning

Moving out of a rental? Share the property manager’s checklist and your inspection date and we’ll plan a detailed vacate clean.

Add-On Services

Oven cleaning, internal windows and carpet steam cleaning can be added to any visit and are quoted separately.

Our oven cleaning service →

On the ground

House Cleaning That Keeps Up With Family Life

Tapping was created in the early 1990s as part of the Carramar estate in the City of Wanneroo, and named after the Tapping family, early settlers who arrived in 1886. Today it’s a family suburb with Tapping Primary School, St Stephen’s School and Waldburg Park, a short drive from the Wanneroo Botanic Gardens and the walking trails around Lake Joondalup.

Busy school families set the cleaning priorities here.

School-term routines

Two schools nearby mean early starts and busy afternoons. We can schedule cleans during school hours so the house is done by pick-up.

Family bathrooms

Toothpaste, soap scum and wet towels build up fast. Bathrooms get a thorough clean on every visit.

Kitchen spills

Lunchbox prep and after-school snacks leave benches and floors sticky. Kitchens are wiped, degreased and mopped each time.

Holiday deep cleans

School holidays are a good time for a deep clean of skirting boards, cupboards and switches while routines are lighter.

A cleaning trick Perth homeowners love →

How it works

How a Living Fresh Clean Works

Every booking follows the same simple steps, so you always know what you’re getting.

  1. 01

    Quick chat

    We ask about your home, your routine and the jobs you’d love to hand over.

  2. 02

    Your checklist

    Together we set the tasks for each visit and agree a price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    Kitchens and bathrooms first, then bedrooms, living areas and floors.

  4. 04

    Walk-through

    We check the result with you and note anything to adjust next time.

Regular cleans follow the same agreed checklist each visit; one-off and deep cleans are quoted on the scope you choose.

Before & after

Cleaning Results From Real Homes

Real photos from homes we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Toilet and bathroom floor before and after a deep clean
Toilet and floorBowl, cistern and surrounding floor deep cleaned.
Shower screen before and after cleaning, with soap scum and water marks removed
Shower screenSoap scum and water marks cleared from glass and frame.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Choose Our Tapping House Cleaners

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, and our professional home cleaners have been looking after local homes for more than 13 years.

  • Police-checked, trained and fully insured house cleaners
  • Your own agreed checklist, not a generic one
  • Weekly, fortnightly, monthly and one-off bookings
  • Non-toxic products that are safer for children and pets
  • House, carpet, oven and window cleaning from one team
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

How We Price Cleaning in Tapping

We quote every home individually, because no two homes — or cleaning lists — are the same. Your price depends on:

  • Bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • Visit frequency
  • Regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras like oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear benches, tables and floors of everyday clutter.
  • Let us know about stone, timber or other special surfaces.
  • Share access details, alarm codes and pet information.
  • Tell us the rooms that matter most on each visit.
  • Mention any product preferences or allergies.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Domestic Cleaners Near Tapping

Besides Tapping, we provide regular house cleaning in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

House Cleaning service area around Tapping Schematic map centred on Tapping WA 6065, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Carramar (2.5 km), Joondalup (4.4 km), Connolly (5.8 km), Iluka (6.6 km), Burns Beach (7.0 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Banksia Grove Wanneroo Carramar2.5 km Joondalup4.4 km Connolly5.8 km Iluka6.6 km Burns Beach7.0 km Tapping
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take house cleaning bookings from Banksia Grove and Wanneroo. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Reviews From Perth Customers

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your home, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

House Cleaning Questions in Tapping

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner home?

Book House Cleaners in Tapping

Tell us about your Tapping home and routine, and we’ll send a free house cleaning quote.