Regular, Deep & Vacate Cleaning

Home Cleaning Carramar

Professional home cleaners for Carramar’s family homes — regular house cleaning and deep cleaning from the golf course estate to streets off Joondalup Drive.

  • Servicing Carramar 6031
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Home cleaning

Reliable House Cleaners in Carramar

Home cleaning in Carramar usually means bigger family homes: four bedrooms, two or more bathrooms, a theatre or activity room and open-plan living. Our professional home cleaners work through every room on your checklist, so the whole house is done properly on each visit.

For homes this size, a regular fortnightly clean plus a deep clean every few months keeps everything under control without weekend marathons. Pets, kids and busy routines are all part of the plan.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Open-plan kitchen with a clean island bench and polished tiled floor
An open-plan kitchen after a regular clean.

What we clean

Deep Cleaning and Regular Cleans in Carramar

Regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or a top-to-bottom deep cleaning visit — choose the help that fits your week.

Weekly and Fortnightly House Cleaning

Ongoing help that keeps your home under control: kitchens, bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, done to the same checklist every visit.

Spring and Deep Cleaning

The detailed jobs that build up over time: skirting boards, switches, cupboard doors and grime in kitchens and bathrooms.

More about spring cleaning →

Kitchens and Bathrooms

The hardest-working rooms in the house: benches, cooktops, sinks, showers, screens, toilets and tapware.

Add-On Services

Oven cleaning, internal windows and carpet steam cleaning can be added to any visit and are quoted separately.

Our oven cleaning service →

One-Off Cleaning

A single thorough clean before guests arrive, after a busy stretch or simply when you need a reset. Tell us the rooms and jobs to focus on.

Bond and Vacate Cleaning

Moving out of a rental? Share the property manager’s checklist and your inspection date and we’ll plan a detailed vacate clean.

Local know-how

Cleaning Large Family Homes in Carramar

Carramar is a family suburb in the City of Wanneroo, about 30 km north of the Perth CBD, bounded by Wanneroo Road and Joondalup Drive. Its name comes from an Aboriginal word for “shade of trees”. At its heart is Carramar Golf Course on Golf Links Drive, a public 18-hole course opened in 1994 and ringed by native bushland, with Carramar Village Shopping Centre nearby.

Spacious homes and busy households set the cleaning priorities.

More rooms to cover

Theatre rooms, activity rooms and extra living zones add up. We allow enough time, or more cleaners, to do every room properly.

Kids and pets

Dog hair on floors, fingerprints on doors and busy family bathrooms are cleaned as part of every visit.

Bushland dust

Native bushland around the golf course means fine dust on sills and floors. Regular dusting and mopping keep it under control.

Hot, dry summers

Inland summers bring more dust through doors and windows. Summer visits focus on sills, fans and floors.

Why professional house cleaning matters →

Step by step

How Our Domestic Cleaning Works

Booking a cleaner should be easy. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Share the details

    Tell us how many bedrooms and bathrooms, and anything that needs special attention.

  2. 02

    Get a clear quote

    We confirm the checklist, visit frequency and any extras before anything is booked.

  3. 03

    Cleaning day

    Your cleaner works through each room top to bottom, finishing with the floors.

  4. 04

    Ongoing visits

    Regular visits keep to the same list, and you can change it whenever your needs change.

You can pause, change frequency or add extras between visits — just let us know.

See the difference

Bathroom and Kitchen Results

Real before-and-after photos from homes we’ve cleaned. Built-up soap scum and grime respond well; etched glass or damaged grout can’t be reversed.

Laundry trough and taps before and after cleaning
Laundry troughTrough, tapware and splashback cleaned and polished.
Shower enclosure before and after cleaning, glass and frame restored
Shower enclosureGlass, frame and seals cleaned in a family bathroom.

Kitchens and bathrooms we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Carramar Households Choose Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, and our professional home cleaners have been looking after local homes for more than 13 years.

  • Police-checked, trained and fully insured house cleaners
  • Your own agreed checklist, not a generic one
  • Weekly, fortnightly, monthly and one-off bookings
  • Non-toxic products that are safer for children and pets
  • House, carpet, oven and window cleaning from one team
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Carramar Domestic Cleaning Prices

House cleaning prices vary from home to home, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • Visit frequency
  • Regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras like oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Tidy away clothes, toys and paperwork.
  • Flag delicate finishes or surfaces to avoid.
  • Sort out keys, codes and pets.
  • List the rooms to prioritise.
  • Tell us about preferred products or sensitivities.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

House Cleaners Beyond Carramar

Our house cleaners provide domestic cleaning across Carramar and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details for your area.

House Cleaning service area around Carramar Schematic map centred on Carramar WA 6031, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Tapping (2.5 km), Joondalup (5.7 km), Burns Beach (6.8 km), Connolly (6.8 km), Iluka (6.9 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Banksia Grove Kinross Tapping2.5 km Joondalup5.7 km Burns Beach6.8 km Connolly6.8 km Iluka6.9 km Carramar
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take house cleaning bookings from Banksia Grove and Kinross. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Our Google Reviews

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned for you, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Carramar House Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner home?

Arrange Your Carramar Home Clean

Tell us about your Carramar home, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation house cleaning quote.