Offices, Retail & Industrial Sites

Carramar Office & Commercial Cleaning

Office cleaning and commercial cleaning for Carramar’s shops, golf club venue, schools and small offices, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Carramar 6031
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Office cleaning

Reliable Office Cleaning in Carramar

Commercial cleaning in Carramar covers the suburb’s local hubs: shops and services at Carramar Village Shopping Centre, the bar, café and function space at Carramar Golf Course, schools and early-learning centres, and small offices. Each site gets a written scope and a cleaning window that suits its hours.

Function spaces need cleaning before and after events, shops need floors spotless before trading, and schools need amenities cleaned after class. We set up each one accordingly.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Long clean corridor with polished floor in a commercial building
A polished corridor after a commercial clean.

Our commercial cleaning services

Carramar Workplace Cleaning Services

From office cleaning to retail cleaning and warehouse floors, we build a workplace cleaning plan around your hours, foot traffic and budget.

Retail Cleaning

First impressions count — entrances, displays, glass and floors kept presentable for every customer.

More on retail cleaning →

Office Cleaning

Desks, meeting rooms, reception, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned to a regular schedule, with vacuuming, mopping and high-touch surfaces done every visit.

School and Education Cleaning

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and washrooms cleaned outside school hours, so learning isn’t disrupted.

School cleaning in Perth →

Healthcare Cleaning

Medical suites and allied health clinics cleaned to a careful, consistent standard, with attention to hygiene.

Healthcare cleaning details →

Warehouse and Industrial Cleaning

Warehouse offices, amenities, storage areas and industrial interiors and exteriors, cleaned from floor to ceiling.

Warehouse cleaning in Perth →

On the ground

Cleaning for Carramar Village and Beyond

Carramar is a family suburb in the City of Wanneroo, about 30 km north of the Perth CBD, bounded by Wanneroo Road and Joondalup Drive. Carramar Village Shopping Centre covers local retail, and Carramar Golf Course, a public 18-hole course opened in 1994, has a licensed bar, a café and an event space with golf course views.

Here’s what Carramar businesses most often need.

Village shopping centre

Retail tenants need entrances, glass and floors presentable before opening.

Golf club venue and events

The bar, café and function room are cleaned before and after events, including weekends.

Schools and early learning

Classrooms and amenities are cleaned outside school hours.

Small offices

Workspaces, kitchenettes and washrooms are cleaned weekly or fortnightly.

How to choose a commercial cleaning company →

Step by step

How Our Office Cleaning Works

Setting up commercial cleaning should be simple. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Tell us about the site

    Floor area, rooms, washrooms, kitchenettes and the times we can access the premises.

  2. 02

    Agree the scope

    We confirm the tasks for each visit, how often we’ll clean and any extras, in writing.

  3. 03

    Regular visits

    Our commercial cleaners arrive on schedule — early morning, after close or on weekends.

  4. 04

    Ongoing check-ins

    We review the scope with you and adjust it as staff numbers or layouts change.

You can change visit frequency, add areas or book a one-off deep clean at any time.

Before & after

Floors, Kitchens and Fittings Restored

Real photos from workplaces we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Stainless steel drain channel before and after cleaning
Stainless drain channelBuild-up removed from a stainless floor channel.
Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Carramar Businesses Choose Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience delivering commercial cleaning services for offices, shops and industrial sites.

  • Certified, insured and experienced commercial cleaners
  • Cleaning before, during or after business hours, including weekends
  • Scope of works agreed in writing
  • Plans customised to your site and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning, floor to ceiling
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaners on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Carramar Commercial Cleaning Prices

Every quote is based on your site and schedule. We’ll ask about:

  • Size of the premises and number of rooms
  • Washrooms, kitchenettes and staff amenities
  • Visit frequency and preferred cleaning times
  • Hard floors, carpet or a mix of both
  • Windows, exterior areas or specialist extras

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Office Cleaning Beyond Carramar

Besides Carramar, our office cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Carramar Schematic map centred on Carramar WA 6031, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Tapping (2.5 km), Joondalup (5.7 km), Burns Beach (6.8 km), Connolly (6.8 km), Iluka (6.9 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Banksia Grove Kinross Tapping2.5 km Joondalup5.7 km Burns Beach6.8 km Connolly6.8 km Iluka6.9 km Carramar
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Banksia Grove and Kinross. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Our Google Reviews

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your workplace, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Carramar Office Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Arrange Your Carramar Commercial Clean

Tell us about your Carramar business, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.