Streak-Free Glass, Inside & Out

Tapping Window & Glass Cleaning

Window cleaning for Tapping family homes and schools — glass doors, flyscreens, pool fences and solar panels, inside and out.

  • Servicing Tapping 6065
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Glass cleaning

Residential and Commercial Window Cleaners in Tapping

Our Tapping window cleaners help busy families keep glass clear: fingerprints on sliding doors, dusty flyscreens, pool fences and the high windows nobody gets to. We clean inside and out, and schedule visits during school hours if that suits.

Choose a one-off clean or regular visits. Flyscreens, sills and tracks can be included, and commercial window cleaning can be scheduled before opening or after close.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Exterior glass on a modern two-storey building with an access ladder
Two-storey exterior glass.

What we clean

Window Cleaning Services in Tapping

Residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and glass cleaning — panes, frames, tracks, flyscreens, balustrades and solar panels, inside and out.

Windows for Houses and Apartments

Residential window cleaning for single-storey, double-storey and apartment glass, inside, outside or both.

Balcony and Pool Fence Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balustrades on balconies and around pools, removing salt, water spots and fingerprints.

Skylights and Rooftop Panels

Skylight and solar panel cleaning to remove the dust and grime that builds up on rooftop glass.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

Sliding and French Doors

The glass everyone touches — sliding doors, French doors and bay windows — cleaned and detailed by hand.

Screens, Tracks and Sills

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning remove dust, grit and insects; sills and Venetian blinds are wiped on request.

On the ground

Window Cleaning That Fits Family Life

Tapping was created in the early 1990s as part of the Carramar estate in the City of Wanneroo, and named after the Tapping family, early settlers who arrived in 1886. It’s home to Tapping Primary School and St Stephen’s School, with Waldburg Park and the Wanneroo Botanic Gardens nearby.

Family homes and schools set the window priorities here.

Glass doors and kids

Little handprints on glass doors are part of family life. We clean both sides.

School glass

Commercial window cleaning for school buildings outside class hours.

Pool fences

Pool fence glass is cleaned of water spots and splashes.

Inland dust

Dry summers coat screens and tracks with dust. Screen cleaning makes a visible difference.

A simple cleaning trick Perth homeowners love →

Step by step

How a Living Fresh Window Clean Works

Streak-free windows come from method, not luck. Here’s how every clean works.

  1. 01

    Inspect the glass

    We check access, glass type, frames and any build-up before we start.

  2. 02

    Clear the edges

    Cobwebs, dust and loose dirt are removed from frames, sills and tracks.

  3. 03

    Wash and squeegee

    Glass is washed with a cleaning solution, then finished with squeegees and microfibre pads.

  4. 04

    Detail and check

    Sills, tracks and screens are wiped, and every pane is checked in natural light.

Some marks, like paint overspray or etched glass, need extra treatment or can’t be fully removed — we’ll say so upfront.

Before & after

Before and After: Glass and Tracks

Real photos from Living Fresh jobs. How much clears depends on how long the build-up has been there and the condition of the glass.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Frameless glass before and after cleaning, water marks removed
Frameless glassWater marks and film cleared from frameless shower glass.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Window Cleaners Tapping Homes Trust

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience in residential and commercial window cleaning.

  • Trained, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside, outside, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise homes to high-rise buildings with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around gardens and pets
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Window Cleaning Rates in Tapping

Window cleaning prices vary from property to property, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Number and size of windows
  • Storeys and access
  • Inside, outside or both
  • Screens, tracks, balustrades or solar panels
  • Time since the last clean

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move furniture away from the glass.
  • Unlock gates and side access.
  • Sort out pets and alarms.
  • List the screens and tracks to include.
  • Flag any cracked or loose panes.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Window Cleaning Around Tapping

Our window cleaners cover Tapping and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Window Cleaning service area around Tapping Schematic map centred on Tapping WA 6065, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Carramar (2.5 km), Joondalup (4.4 km), Connolly (5.8 km), Iluka (6.6 km), Burns Beach (7.0 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Banksia Grove Wanneroo Carramar2.5 km Joondalup4.4 km Connolly5.8 km Iluka6.6 km Burns Beach7.0 km Tapping
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Window cleaning close by

We also take window cleaning bookings from Banksia Grove and Wanneroo. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

What Our Customers Say

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your windows, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Your Tapping Window Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your window clean

Schedule Your Tapping Window Clean

Tell us about your glass, screens and access, and we’ll send a free quote for your property.