Perth Northern Suburbs · Homes, Shopfronts & Offices

Window Cleaning Joondalup

Residential and commercial window cleaning for Joondalup — streak-free glass, flyscreens, tracks and balustrades for City Centre apartments, shopfronts and family homes.

  • Servicing Joondalup 6027
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaning

Professional Window Cleaners in Joondalup

Window cleaning in Joondalup from Living Fresh Cleaning leaves glass clear inside and out. Our certified, insured window cleaners inspect every job first, clear frames and tracks, then wash and squeegee each pane for streak-free windows on homes, apartments and businesses.

We clean single and double-storey homes, apartments, shopfronts and office glass, and add flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning, sills, Venetian blinds, balustrades, skylights or solar panel cleaning whenever you need them. Book a one-off clean before an inspection, sale or event, or set up a regular schedule so dust, salt and fingerprints never get a chance to build up on the glass.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Exterior glass on a modern two-storey building with an access ladder
Two-storey exterior glass.

What we clean

Residential and Commercial Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and glass cleaning — panes, frames, tracks, flyscreens, balustrades and solar panels, inside and out.

Residential Window Cleaning

Inside and outside glass for single and double-storey homes, with frames and sills wiped for streak-free windows.

Sliding Doors, French Doors and Bay Windows

Large panes, French doors and bay windows cleaned carefully, so they show the view, not the fingerprints.

Flyscreens, Tracks, Sills and Blinds

Flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning and sill cleaning to clear dust and grit, plus Venetian blinds wiped on request.

Commercial and High-Rise Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and high-rise buildings, with rope access where it’s the safest option.

Commercial cleaning in Perth →

Balcony and Pool Fence Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balustrades on balconies and around pools, removing salt, water spots and fingerprints.

Skylights and Solar Panels

Skylight cleaning lets more light in, and solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings.

Local know-how

Window Cleaning Around Joondalup

Joondalup mixes City Centre apartments and offices, shops around Lakeside Joondalup, and family homes beside Lake Joondalup and Yellagonga Regional Park. That means everything from street-level shop glass and office entries to apartment balconies and the wide sliding doors of family homes, each with its own access, timing and glass type.

Here’s how we approach each kind of property, from timing and access to the extras worth adding.

Shopfronts and office glass

Commercial window cleaning for City Centre shops and offices, weekly to monthly, before opening so customers see straight in.

Apartment balconies

Glass cleaning for balcony doors and balustrades, which collect dust and fingerprints. We clean the glass that’s safely reachable from inside and the balcony.

Family homes and sliding doors

Residential window cleaning for larger homes with wide sliding doors, French doors and high windows, on single and double-storey properties, inside and out.

Dust from dry summers

Dry summers and bushland around the lake leave dust on glass, tracks and flyscreens. Track and screen cleaning can be added to any visit.

6 big mistakes to avoid when cleaning windows →

How it works

How We Clean Your Windows

Every window clean starts with an inspection, so we use the right method for your glass and access.

  1. 01

    Inspect the glass

    We check access, glass type, frames and any build-up before we start.

  2. 02

    Clear the edges

    Cobwebs, dust and loose dirt are removed from frames, sills and tracks.

  3. 03

    Wash and squeegee

    Glass is washed with a cleaning solution, then finished with squeegees and microfibre pads.

  4. 04

    Detail and check

    Sills, tracks and screens are wiped, and every pane is checked in natural light.

Hard water marks, paint overspray or etched glass may need extra treatment — we’ll tell you before we start.

See the difference

Before and After: Glass and Tracks

Real before-and-after photos from Living Fresh jobs: window tracks cleared and glass brought back to clear.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Cloudy glass panel before and after cleaning, now clear
Glass panelCloudy build-up removed from a shower glass panel — the same streak-free method we use on windows.

Glass and windows we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Joondalup Locals Choose Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience in residential and commercial window cleaning.

  • Certified, experienced and insured window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside and outside glass, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise and high-rise work, including rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around homes, gardens and pets
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning window cleaning team on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Window Cleaning Cost in Joondalup

Every quote is based on your property and glass. We’ll ask about:

  • Number and size of windows and glass doors
  • Single or double storey, and how the glass is accessed
  • Inside only, outside only or both
  • Extras such as flyscreens, tracks, blinds or solar panels
  • How long since the windows were last cleaned

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Move furniture and ornaments away from the windows.
  • Unlock gates and side access for the outside glass.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and parking.
  • Let us know about any cracked glass or loose fittings.
  • Point out the flyscreens you’d like cleaned.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Window Cleaners Near Joondalup

Our window cleaners work across Joondalup and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details.

Window Cleaning service area around Joondalup Schematic map centred on Joondalup WA 6027, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Connolly (1.6 km), Iluka (3.3 km), Ocean Reef (3.3 km), Burns Beach (4.4 km), Tapping (4.4 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Heathridge Currambine Connolly1.6 km Iluka3.3 km Ocean Reef3.3 km Burns Beach4.4 km Tapping4.4 km Joondalup
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take window cleaning bookings from Heathridge and Currambine. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

What Our Customers Say

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your windows cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Joondalup Window Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for clearer windows?

Book Your Joondalup Window Clean

Tell us roughly how many windows you have, whether it’s single or double storey, and any extras like flyscreens or solar panels, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.