Local House & Domestic Cleaners

Ocean Reef House Cleaning

Regular, deep and vacate house cleaning for Ocean Reef homes and rentals, from established 1980s houses to renovated homes near the new marina.

  • Servicing Ocean Reef 6027
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaners

Reliable House Cleaners in Ocean Reef

House cleaning in Ocean Reef is a good fit for established homes that need a little more than a quick tidy: our police-checked cleaners work through kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms and living areas to your checklist, and give older bathrooms and kitchens the extra detail they need.

Many homes here date from the 1980s and have been renovated in stages, so surfaces vary from original tiles to new stone benchtops. We use the right product for each, and offer vacate cleans for rentals changing tenants.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Clean kitchen sink, mixer tap and benchtop
Sink and benchtop cleaned and polished.

Our house cleaning services

Deep Cleaning and Regular Cleans in Ocean Reef

Choose regular house cleaning each week, one-off cleaning for a quick reset, or deep cleaning before a move or a big occasion.

Deep Cleaning and Spring Cleans

Skirting boards, light switches, cupboard fronts, built-up grime and the jobs a regular clean doesn’t reach, agreed with you in advance.

Spring cleaning in Perth →

Weekly and Fortnightly House Cleaning

Ongoing help that keeps your home under control: kitchens, bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, done to the same checklist every visit.

Vacate and End-of-Lease Cleaning

A detailed clean before you hand back the keys. Check your lease and the property manager’s checklist, give us your inspection date and we’ll plan around it.

Kitchens and Bathrooms

The hardest-working rooms in the house: benches, cooktops, sinks, showers, screens, toilets and tapware.

One-Off Cleaning, No Contract

No ongoing commitment — one thorough clean, focused on the areas you need most.

Add-On Services

Oven cleaning, internal windows and carpet steam cleaning can be added to any visit and are quoted separately.

Our oven cleaning service →

On the ground

Cleaning Established Coastal Homes

Ocean Reef is a coastal suburb in the City of Joondalup that grew mostly during the 1980s, with walkways, parks and easy beach access. Beaumaris City and the Ocean Reef shopping centre cover daily needs, and the old boat harbour is being transformed into the new Ocean Reef Marina, whose first club and marine rescue facilities opened in 2026.

Here’s what that means for keeping a home clean.

Original and renovated surfaces

Older tiles, grout and fittings sit alongside new benchtops. Each surface gets a suitable product, so nothing is scratched or dulled.

Rentals changing tenants

Rental homes near the coast often need a detailed vacate clean. Give us the inspection date and the property manager’s checklist.

Salt air on glass and fittings

Sea breezes leave a film on glass, mirrors and tapware. Regular wiping keeps them clear and bright.

Dust from nearby works

Construction around the marina means more fine dust on sills and floors. Regular dusting and mopping keep it under control.

How to keep damp and mould out of coastal homes →

What to expect

How Our Domestic Cleaning Works

From your first enquiry to a clean home, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Tell us about your home

    Bedrooms, bathrooms, living areas and the jobs that matter most to you.

  2. 02

    Agree a checklist

    We confirm what’s included, how often we’ll visit and any extras, then send your quote.

  3. 03

    Clean room by room

    Kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms and living areas are cleaned top to bottom, finishing with the floors.

  4. 04

    Check and fine-tune

    We walk through the result with you and adjust the checklist for future visits.

Deep and vacate cleans take longer than regular visits, so we confirm timing when we quote.

Before & after

Bathroom and Kitchen Results

Real photos from homes we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Shower enclosure before and after cleaning, glass and frame restored
Shower enclosureGlass, frame and seals cleaned in a family bathroom.
Bathroom vanity before and after cleaning, cluttered and grimy basin made spotless
Vanity and basinBasin, benchtop, tapware and mirror detailed by hand.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Ocean Reef Households Choose Living Fresh

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning’s professional home cleaners have spent more than 13 years caring for local homes.

  • Trained, police-checked and insured house cleaners
  • A checklist agreed with you before the first clean
  • Daily, weekly, fortnightly, monthly or one-off visits
  • Non-toxic cleaning products, chosen for homes with kids and pets
  • One team for house, carpet, oven and window cleaning
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Ocean Reef Domestic Cleaning Prices

We quote every home individually, because no two homes — or cleaning lists — are the same. Your price depends on:

  • Number of bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • How often you’d like us to visit
  • Whether it’s a regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras such as oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets at the property

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear benches, tables and floors of everyday clutter.
  • Let us know about stone, timber or other special surfaces.
  • Share access details, alarm codes and pet information.
  • Tell us the rooms that matter most on each visit.
  • Mention any product preferences or allergies.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

House Cleaners Beyond Ocean Reef

Besides Ocean Reef, we provide regular house cleaning in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

House Cleaning service area around Ocean Reef Schematic map centred on Ocean Reef WA 6027, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Connolly (1.8 km), Mullaloo (2.4 km), Iluka (2.6 km), Kallaroo (3.2 km), Joondalup (3.3 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Heathridge Beldon Connolly1.8 km Mullaloo2.4 km Iluka2.6 km Kallaroo3.2 km Joondalup3.3 km Ocean Reef
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take house cleaning bookings from Heathridge and Beldon. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Our Google Reviews

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned for you, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Ocean Reef House Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner home?

Arrange Your Ocean Reef Home Clean

Tell us about your Ocean Reef home or rental, and we’ll send a free cleaning quote.