Steam, Shampoo & Rug Cleaning

Carpet Steam Cleaning Connolly

Hot water extraction, stain removal and rug cleaning for Connolly homes — from golf-course residences to townhouses and family rentals near Joondalup Resort.

  • Servicing Connolly 6027
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Deep carpet cleaning

Professional Carpet Cleaners in Connolly

Carpet steam cleaning in Connolly from Living Fresh Cleaning uses hot water extraction to flush out the soil, dust and residue that build up deep in the pile — the grime a household vacuum simply can’t reach. Before we start, our carpet cleaners check the fibre, the traffic lanes and any marks, then match the solution and method to the carpet in front of them.

That matters in a suburb with such a mix of homes. Wool carpet in a larger family house, nylon in a rental townhouse and a hand-knotted rug in the lounge each need different care, and we treat them that way. You get honest advice on which stains are likely to lift, a clear quote, and soft, fresh carpet that’s usually dry within hours.

Want the bigger picture first? See our carpet cleaning services across Perth.

Living room with a freshly cleaned cream area rug over timber floors
A lounge rug refreshed with fibre-safe rug cleaning.

Our carpet services

Connolly Carpet Cleaning Services

From a single high-traffic hallway to every room before a move, choose the carpet care your home or workplace actually needs.

Hot Water Extraction

Our main deep-clean method: heated solution is injected into the carpet and extracted with the soil, dust and residue it loosens. Suits most wool and synthetic carpets.

About our carpet cleaning →

Rug Cleaning in Connolly

Wool, nylon, polyester and olefin rugs each need a different touch. Share the size, fibre and any care label and we’ll confirm the best approach.

Stain and Odour Removal

Coffee, wine, mud or pet accidents get a matched pre-treatment. Some old or dye-based marks are permanent, and we’ll say so upfront.

Carpet Shampoo Cleaning

For heavily soiled entries and hallways, a shampoo solution is worked in with rotary brushes or pads to break up grime before extraction.

Bond and End-of-Lease Carpets

Leaving a rental? Confirm your lease requirements, tell us the inspection date and we’ll book the carpet clean to fit.

Office and Commercial Carpets

Workplaces, clinics and retail floors cleaned before or after trading hours to keep disruption to a minimum.

Commercial cleaning Connolly →

Know your suburb

Why Connolly Carpets Need Regular Care

Connolly grew up around the Joondalup Resort golf course from the late 1980s, and it shows: tree-lined streets, bushland reserves and fairway-side homes sit alongside townhouses and established family houses. Lakeside Joondalup and Currambine Central are a few minutes’ drive away, and the coast at Ocean Reef is close enough for a weekend swim.

Here’s what that lifestyle means for the carpets inside.

Leaves, bark and garden grit

Leafy streets, reserves and golf-course edges mean fine organic debris and sandy soil come indoors on shoes, settling into entry and hallway carpet. Regular deep cleaning stops it wearing the fibres down.

Larger homes, more carpet

Many Connolly houses have several carpeted bedrooms, a theatre room or a formal lounge. We plan the order of rooms so the spaces you use most are ready first.

Families and pets

Kids, dogs and backyard play bring mud, food spills and the occasional accident. Our pre-treatments target these before extraction, with honest advice on what will lift.

Townhouses and rentals

Lock-and-leave townhouses and rentals near the resort often need a carpet clean between tenants or before a sale. Tell us your deadline and we’ll work to it.

Why regular cleaning is a smart investment for Perth homes →

How it works

How Our Hot Water Extraction Works

Every carpet gets the same careful four-stage routine, adjusted for its fibre and condition.

  1. 01

    Assess the carpet

    Fibre, pile, wear and every visible mark are checked, with a colour test somewhere hidden.

  2. 02

    Lift dry soil

    A thorough vacuum removes loose grit, then traffic lanes and spots are pre-sprayed.

  3. 03

    Extract deep down

    Hot water extraction flushes soil and residue from the base of the pile; heavier areas are shampooed.

  4. 04

    Finish and advise

    We groom the pile, set up airflow and tell you when rooms are ready to use again.

Most carpets dry within hours, but fibre, ventilation and weather all play a part — we’ll give you a realistic estimate before we leave.

Proof in the pile

Carpet Cleaning Before and After

Real before-and-after shots from our own carpet jobs. Older or dye-based stains don’t always lift, and we’ll tell you honestly before we start.

Carpet before and after spot treatment, showing marks removed from a light bedroom carpet
Spot marks, bedroomTargeted spot treatment on a light-coloured carpet.
Carpet before and after hot water extraction, showing heavy soiling removed from a living-room carpet
Heavy soiling, living roomGround-in soil lifted with pre-treatment and hot water extraction.

Carpets and rugs we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Connolly Homeowners Choose Living Fresh

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years looking after local homes and workplaces.

  • Fully insured, certified and experienced cleaners
  • Straight answers on what each stain will and won’t do
  • Steam cleaning, shampooing and rug care in one visit
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Carpets, windows, houses and offices from the same team
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a commercial clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Carpet Cleaning Prices in Connolly

Every quote is built around your property, not a one-size price list. These are the things that shape it:

  • How many rooms, stairs and hallways need cleaning
  • Whether the carpet is wool, nylon, polyester or olefin
  • The level of soiling, stains or pet odour
  • Any rugs, quoted on their size and fibre
  • Parking and access on the day

Photos of stains or unusual materials help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Lift small items, toys and cords off the carpet.
  • Let us know about any spot cleaners you’ve tried.
  • Tell us about pets or allergies in the home.
  • Leave a parking spot or access code for our team.
  • Open windows or run fans while the carpet dries.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Carpet Cleaners Near Connolly

Our carpet cleaners cover Connolly and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Carpet Cleaning service area around Connolly Schematic map centred on Connolly WA 6027, showing nearby suburbs with carpet cleaning pages: Joondalup (1.6 km), Ocean Reef (1.8 km), Iluka (2.0 km), Burns Beach (3.4 km), Mullaloo (4.0 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Currambine Heathridge Joondalup1.6 km Ocean Reef1.8 km Iluka2.0 km Burns Beach3.4 km Mullaloo4.0 km Connolly
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its carpet cleaning page.

Carpet cleaning close by

We also take carpet cleaning bookings from Currambine and Heathridge. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Customer Feedback

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your carpets, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Connolly Carpet Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your clean

Arrange Your Connolly Carpet Clean

Share your room list and any problem stains, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote for your Connolly home.