Steam, Shampoo & Rug Cleaning

Carpet Steam Cleaning Jindalee

Gentle steam cleaning, stain treatment and rug care for Jindalee’s modern family homes, a short walk from the coast north of Quinns Rocks.

  • Servicing Jindalee 6036
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Deep carpet cleaning

Professional Carpet Cleaners in Jindalee

Carpet steam cleaning in Jindalee is mostly about protecting newer carpet. Our cleaners use hot water extraction with a residue-free rinse, matched to the fibre, so soil and spills are lifted without leaving behind the sticky film that makes carpet re-soil quickly.

Most Jindalee homes are modern builds with plush bedroom carpet and busy family living areas. Cleaning before marks set in is the best way to keep that carpet soft and bright, and we’ll give you honest advice and a clear quote first.

Want the bigger picture first? See our carpet cleaning services across Perth.

Freshly cleaned light-coloured carpet in an empty bedroom after professional carpet cleaning
A freshly cleaned bedroom carpet from one of our jobs.

Our carpet services

Jindalee Carpet Cleaning Services

From a single high-traffic hallway to every room before a move, choose the carpet care your home or workplace actually needs.

Steam Carpet Cleaning

Ideal for tired, grey-looking carpet. Hot water and cleaning solution reach the base of the fibres, then powerful suction removes the dirt.

Carpet cleaning across Perth →

Spot, Stain & Pet Treatments

Targeted treatments for everyday spills and pet mishaps, with honest advice on which marks are likely to lift.

Rug Cleaning in Jindalee

Wool, nylon, polyester and olefin rugs each need a different touch. Share the size, fibre and any care label and we’ll confirm the best approach.

End-of-Lease Carpet Cleaning

Moving out? Check what your lease and property manager require, give us your inspection date, and we’ll have the carpets cleaned in time for the final walk-through.

Shampooing for Heavy Soiling

Where traffic lanes have turned dark, brush agitation with a carpet shampoo loosens the build-up so extraction can lift it out.

Commercial Carpet Cleaning

Offices, clinics, shops and common areas, scheduled around your trading hours so staff and customers aren’t disrupted.

Commercial cleaning in Jindalee →

Local know-how

Keeping Newer Carpet at Its Best

Jindalee is a newer coastal suburb at the northern end of Quinns Rocks in the City of Wanneroo, made up largely of modern family homes built in recent decades. Residents are a short drive from Quinns Beach, The Marina Mindarie and the shops and train station in neighbouring Butler and Clarkson.

Newer homes and young families shape the carpet care Jindalee needs.

Newer carpet worth protecting

Many Jindalee carpets are only a few years old. Regular professional cleaning, done the right way, keeps them looking new for longer.

Young families

Toddlers and school-age kids mean juice, food and craft spills. Prompt pre-treatment stops them becoming permanent.

No sticky residue

Supermarket shampoos and hire machines can leave residue that attracts dirt. Our extraction rinse leaves the fibres clean, not coated.

Sand from the coast

Even a few streets back from the beach, fine sand finds its way indoors. A thorough vacuum before extraction lifts most of it out.

Why regular cleaning is a smart investment →

How it works

What Happens at Your Carpet Clean

Every carpet gets the same careful four-stage routine, adjusted for its fibre and condition.

  1. 01

    Walk-through

    We look over each room with you, note problem spots and check the carpet type.

  2. 02

    Prep and pre-spray

    Loose dirt is vacuumed up and a pre-treatment goes onto stains and busy walkways.

  3. 03

    Steam clean

    Heated water and solution are pushed into the pile and pulled back out with the grime.

  4. 04

    Dry and done

    Pile groomed, fans or windows sorted, and clear guidance on when to walk on it.

Most carpets dry within hours, but fibre, ventilation and weather all play a part — we’ll give you a realistic estimate before we leave.

Proof in the pile

Carpet Cleaning Before and After

Real before-and-after shots from our own carpet jobs. Older or dye-based stains don’t always lift, and we’ll tell you honestly before we start.

Carpet before and after spot treatment, showing marks removed from a light bedroom carpet
Spot marks, bedroomTargeted spot treatment on a light-coloured carpet.
Carpet before and after hot water extraction, showing heavy soiling removed from a living-room carpet
Heavy soiling, living roomGround-in soil lifted with pre-treatment and hot water extraction.

Carpets and rugs we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Jindalee Families Choose Us

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years looking after local homes and workplaces.

  • Fully insured, certified and experienced cleaners
  • Straight answers on what each stain will and won’t do
  • Steam cleaning, shampooing and rug care in one visit
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Carpets, windows, houses and offices from the same team
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home in Perth
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Jindalee Carpet Cleaning Prices

Every quote is built around your property, not a one-size price list. These are the things that shape it:

  • How many rooms, stairs and hallways need cleaning
  • Whether the carpet is wool, nylon, polyester or olefin
  • The level of soiling, stains or pet odour
  • Any rugs, quoted on their size and fibre
  • Parking and access on the day

Photos of stains or unusual materials help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Clear toys, cables and breakables off the floor.
  • Tell us about any stain products already used.
  • Mention pets, allergies or sensitivities.
  • Arrange parking or lift access if you’re in an apartment.
  • Plan to keep rooms ventilated while carpets dry.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Carpet Steam Cleaners Near Jindalee

We clean carpets across Jindalee and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details for your area.

Carpet Cleaning service area around Jindalee Schematic map centred on Jindalee WA 6036, showing nearby suburbs with carpet cleaning pages: Quinns Rocks (3.0 km), Mindarie (4.9 km), Burns Beach (9.2 km), Carramar (10.6 km), Iluka (10.6 km). Indian Ocean Lake Joondalup ~3 km Butler Merriwa Quinns Rocks3.0 km Mindarie4.9 km Burns Beach9.2 km Carramar10.6 km Iluka10.6 km Jindalee
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its carpet cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

Near Butler or Merriwa? We’re happy to quote. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your carpets, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Carpet Steam Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your clean

Book Your Jindalee Carpet Clean

Tell us which rooms and rugs need attention and we’ll send a free quote for your Jindalee home.