Perth Western Suburbs · Home Cleaning

Claremont House Cleaners

Professional home cleaners for Claremont homes and apartments — regular house cleaning and deep cleaning from Freshwater Bay to the town centre.

  • Servicing Claremont 6010
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaning

Trusted House Cleaners Serving Claremont

Our Claremont house cleaners look after everything from heritage homes above Freshwater Bay to modern apartments near Claremont Quarter. Each visit follows a checklist agreed with you, using non-toxic, surface-appropriate products on stone, timber and period finishes.

Apartment owners usually want a reliable fortnightly clean; larger homes often add deep cleaning before entertaining or the holiday season. We plan around lifts, parking and building rules where needed.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Marble-look benchtop and tiled splashback wiped clean
Benchtop and splashback after a kitchen clean.

Our house cleaning services

Domestic Cleaning Services in Claremont

Choose regular house cleaning each week, one-off cleaning for a quick reset, or deep cleaning before a move or a big occasion.

Regular House Cleaning

Weekly, fortnightly or monthly visits to the same agreed checklist: dusting, vacuuming, mopping, kitchen surfaces and bathrooms, so the house stays on top of itself.

Deep Cleaning and Spring Cleans

Skirting boards, light switches, cupboard fronts, built-up grime and the jobs a regular clean doesn’t reach, agreed with you in advance.

Spring cleaning in Perth →

Kitchens and Bathrooms

The hardest-working rooms in the house: benches, cooktops, sinks, showers, screens, toilets and tapware.

One-Off Cleaning Visits

Hosting visitors, back from holidays or just behind on the housework? Book a single clean of the rooms and jobs you choose.

Add-On Services

Oven cleaning, internal windows and carpet steam cleaning can be added to any visit and are quoted separately.

Our oven cleaning service →

Bond and Vacate Cleaning

Moving out of a rental? Share the property manager’s checklist and your inspection date and we’ll plan a detailed vacate clean.

On the ground

Cleaning Heritage Homes and Town-Centre Apartments

Claremont is one of Perth’s leafy western suburbs, mostly within the Town of Claremont. Its town centre combines Claremont Quarter, which opened in 2009, with the cafés and boutiques of Bay View Terrace; Claremont Showground hosts the Perth Royal Show each year; and the suburb runs down to the Swan River at Freshwater Bay, with Lake Claremont on its western side.

Two very different kinds of home share the suburb.

Heritage homes

Older homes have period details and delicate finishes. We dust carefully and avoid harsh products on original timber and tiles.

Town-centre apartments

Apartments near Claremont Quarter mean lifts, visitor parking and building rules. We sort them once and plan every visit.

Stone and designer fittings

Renovated kitchens and bathrooms get pH-appropriate products that won’t etch or dull premium surfaces.

Entertaining and events

Book a deep clean before hosting and a refresh afterwards — Royal Show week included.

2026 deep-cleaning trends in Perth homes →

Step by step

From Quote to Clean Home

Booking a cleaner should be easy. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Quick chat

    We ask about your home, your routine and the jobs you’d love to hand over.

  2. 02

    Your checklist

    Together we set the tasks for each visit and agree a price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    Kitchens and bathrooms first, then bedrooms, living areas and floors.

  4. 04

    Walk-through

    We check the result with you and note anything to adjust next time.

You can pause, change frequency or add extras between visits — just let us know.

Proof of the clean

Home Cleaning Before and After

Untouched photos from Living Fresh Cleaning jobs. Grime, soap scum and limescale usually lift; old damage or etching won’t.

Shower glass before and after, cloudy build-up removed
Shower glassCloudy build-up removed from glass panels.
Stainless steel sink before and after cleaning, stains and dullness removed
Stainless steel sinkStains lifted and steel polished back to a shine.

Homes we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Claremont Homeowners Book Us

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth domestic cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with professional home cleaners and more than 13 years of experience.

  • Trained, police-checked and insured house cleaners
  • A checklist agreed with you before the first clean
  • Daily, weekly, fortnightly, monthly or one-off visits
  • Non-toxic cleaning products, chosen for homes with kids and pets
  • One team for house, carpet, oven and window cleaning
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning house cleaning team in uniform at a client's home in Perth
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

House Cleaning Cost in Claremont

We quote every home individually, because no two homes — or cleaning lists — are the same. Your price depends on:

  • Number of bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • How often you’d like us to visit
  • Whether it’s a regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras such as oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets at the property

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Before your first clean

  • Pick up clothes, toys and paperwork so surfaces can be cleaned.
  • Point out stone benchtops, delicate surfaces or special finishes.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and how we’ll get in.
  • Let us know which rooms or jobs to prioritise.
  • Mention preferred products or anyone with sensitivities.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

House Cleaners Close to Claremont

Besides Claremont, we provide regular house cleaning in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

House Cleaning service area around Claremont Schematic map centred on Claremont WA 6010, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Swanbourne (1.9 km), Mount Claremont (2.0 km), Karrakatta (2.2 km), Dalkeith (2.4 km), Nedlands (2.5 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Mosman Park Crawley Swanbourne1.9 km Mount Claremont2.0 km Karrakatta2.2 km Dalkeith2.4 km Nedlands2.5 km Claremont
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take house cleaning bookings from Mosman Park and Crawley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned for you, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Common Questions From Claremont Customers

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your clean

Book a House Clean in Claremont

Tell us about your Claremont home or apartment, and we’ll send a free house cleaning quote.