Local House & Domestic Cleaners

House Cleaning Mount Claremont

Regular house cleaning, deep cleaning and domestic help for Mount Claremont family homes, between Lake Claremont, Bold Park and John XXIII College.

  • Servicing Mount Claremont 6010
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaners

Residential Cleaners Serving Mount Claremont

House cleaning in Mount Claremont helps busy school families stay on top of the housework. Our police-checked house cleaners follow a checklist agreed with you — kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms, living areas and floors — on a schedule that works around school terms.

Many families book cleans during school hours so the house is done by pick-up time, and add deep cleaning in the holidays for the jobs that regular visits don’t reach.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Bright bathroom with a clean white vanity and mirror
A bathroom vanity after a house clean.

Services

One-Off and Deep Cleaning in Mount Claremont

Whatever your home needs — regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or deep cleaning — there’s a domestic cleaning plan to suit.

Regular Domestic Cleaning

Book weekly, fortnightly or monthly and come home to clean benches, bathrooms and floors without lifting a finger.

One-Off Cleaning Visits

Hosting visitors, back from holidays or just behind on the housework? Book a single clean of the rooms and jobs you choose.

Bathroom and Kitchen Detailing

Soap scum, splashback grease and water marks tackled with the right products for each surface.

Deep Cleaning and Spring Cleans

Skirting boards, light switches, cupboard fronts, built-up grime and the jobs a regular clean doesn’t reach, agreed with you in advance.

Spring cleaning in Perth →

Extras When You Need Them

Add oven, window or carpet cleaning to a regular or one-off clean, and only pay for the extras you choose.

Oven cleaning details →

Vacate and End-of-Lease Cleaning

A detailed clean before you hand back the keys. Check your lease and the property manager’s checklist, give us your inspection date and we’ll plan around it.

On the ground

House Cleaning Around School and Sport

Mount Claremont is a residential suburb in Perth’s western suburbs, largely within the City of Nedlands, between Claremont, Swanbourne, City Beach and Floreat. Families are drawn by schools such as Mount Claremont Primary and John XXIII College, with Lake Claremont’s walking paths and the bushland of Bold Park close at hand.

School life shapes how families here use a cleaner.

School-hours cleaning

Many families book cleans while the kids are at school. The house is done before pick-up.

Busy family bathrooms

Kids’ bathrooms collect toothpaste, soap scum and wet towels. They’re cleaned thoroughly every visit.

Lake and bushland walks

Walks around Lake Claremont and through Bold Park bring sandy soil inside on shoes and paws.

Holiday deep cleans

School holidays are ideal for deep cleaning cupboards, skirting boards and light switches.

Top 10 benefits of professional carpet cleaning →

Step by step

What Happens on Cleaning Day

Booking a cleaner should be easy. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Share the details

    Tell us how many bedrooms and bathrooms, and anything that needs special attention.

  2. 02

    Get a clear quote

    We confirm the checklist, visit frequency and any extras before anything is booked.

  3. 03

    Cleaning day

    Your cleaner works through each room top to bottom, finishing with the floors.

  4. 04

    Ongoing visits

    Regular visits keep to the same list, and you can change it whenever your needs change.

You can pause, change frequency or add extras between visits — just let us know.

Before & after

Real House Cleaning Results

Real photos from homes we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Toilet and bathroom floor before and after a deep clean
Toilet and floorBowl, cistern and surrounding floor deep cleaned.
Shower enclosure before and after cleaning, glass and frame restored
Shower enclosureGlass, frame and seals cleaned in a family bathroom.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

A Cleaning Team Mount Claremont Families Trust

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, and our professional home cleaners have been looking after local homes for more than 13 years.

  • Trained, police-checked and insured house cleaners
  • A checklist agreed with you before the first clean
  • Daily, weekly, fortnightly, monthly or one-off visits
  • Non-toxic cleaning products, chosen for homes with kids and pets
  • One team for house, carpet, oven and window cleaning
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Residential Cleaning Rates in Mount Claremont

We quote every home individually, because no two homes — or cleaning lists — are the same. Your price depends on:

  • How many bedrooms, bathrooms and living spaces you have
  • How often you’d like a visit
  • The type of clean: regular, one-off, deep or vacate
  • Any extras, such as ovens, windows or carpets
  • Parking, access and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Tidy away clothes, toys and paperwork.
  • Flag delicate finishes or surfaces to avoid.
  • Sort out keys, codes and pets.
  • List the rooms to prioritise.
  • Tell us about preferred products or sensitivities.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

House Cleaning Around Mount Claremont

Besides Mount Claremont, we provide regular house cleaning in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

House Cleaning service area around Mount Claremont Schematic map centred on Mount Claremont WA 6010, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Swanbourne (1.8 km), Karrakatta (1.9 km), Claremont (2.0 km), Floreat (2.9 km), Shenton Park (2.9 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Daglish Jolimont Swanbourne1.8 km Karrakatta1.9 km Claremont2.0 km Floreat2.9 km Shenton Park2.9 km Mount Claremont
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take house cleaning bookings from Daglish and Jolimont. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

What Our Customers Say

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your home cleaned by us recently? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Mount Claremont Domestic Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your clean

Schedule Your Mount Claremont House Clean

Tell us about your Mount Claremont home, and we’ll send a free house cleaning quote.