Offices, Retail & Industrial Sites

Mount Claremont Commercial Cleaners

Commercial cleaners for Mount Claremont schools, colleges, community facilities and small offices, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Mount Claremont 6010
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Office cleaning

Workplace Cleaning Specialists in Mount Claremont

Commercial cleaning in Mount Claremont is mostly education-focused: John XXIII College and Mount Claremont Primary School, plus community and sporting facilities and home-based offices. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope and clean outside school and event hours.

Large school campuses need classrooms, corridors, staff areas and amenities cleaned to a consistent standard every day, with deep cleans in the holidays.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Office corridor being cleaned by a Living Fresh cleaner
Office corridors cleaned on schedule.

Services

Commercial Cleaning Services in Mount Claremont

Whatever your workplace — office, shop, clinic, school or warehouse — there’s a business cleaning plan to suit it.

Education and Childcare Facilities

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities cleaned after school hours.

Education cleaning →

Office Cleaning

Desks, meeting rooms, reception, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned to a regular schedule, with vacuuming, mopping and high-touch surfaces done every visit.

Clinic and Medical Suite Cleaning

Reception, waiting areas, consult rooms and washrooms cleaned with care for high-touch surfaces.

Medical cleaning in Perth →

Retail Cleaning

First impressions count — entrances, displays, glass and floors kept presentable for every customer.

More on retail cleaning →

Builders Cleaning

Detailed cleaning after construction or renovation, so the space is ready for handover or opening day.

More on builders cleaning →

On the ground

Education and Community Cleaning

Mount Claremont is a residential suburb in Perth’s western suburbs, largely within the City of Nedlands, between Claremont, Swanbourne, City Beach and Floreat. It’s home to John XXIII College and Mount Claremont Primary School, with Lake Claremont and the bushland of Bold Park close by.

Schools shape most of the commercial cleaning here.

College and primary school

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities are cleaned after school hours.

Holiday deep cleans

School holidays are the time for deep cleaning floors, washrooms and kitchens.

Sporting and community spaces

Clubrooms and halls are cleaned after use or events, including weekends.

Home offices

Home-based businesses book weekly or fortnightly office cleaning.

How to choose a commercial cleaning company →

Step by step

Our Commercial Cleaning Process

Setting up commercial cleaning should be simple. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Tell us about the site

    Floor area, rooms, washrooms, kitchenettes and the times we can access the premises.

  2. 02

    Agree the scope

    We confirm the tasks for each visit, how often we’ll clean and any extras, in writing.

  3. 03

    Regular visits

    Our commercial cleaners arrive on schedule — early morning, after close or on weekends.

  4. 04

    Ongoing check-ins

    We review the scope with you and adjust it as staff numbers or layouts change.

You can change visit frequency, add areas or book a one-off deep clean at any time.

See the difference

Commercial Cleaning Before and After

Real before-and-after photos from commercial cleaning jobs: floors, kitchen filters and fittings brought back to standard.

Commercial kitchen rangehood filters before and after degreasing
Kitchen rangehood filtersBuilt-up grease removed from filters in a commercial kitchen.
Stainless steel drain channel before and after cleaning
Stainless drain channelBuild-up removed from a stainless floor channel.

Workplaces we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

A Cleaning Partner Mount Claremont Businesses Trust

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years providing commercial cleaning services for local businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a commercial clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Office Cleaning Rates in Mount Claremont

Commercial cleaning prices vary from site to site, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Commercial Cleaning Around Mount Claremont

Our office cleaners cover Mount Claremont and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Mount Claremont Schematic map centred on Mount Claremont WA 6010, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Swanbourne (1.8 km), Karrakatta (1.9 km), Claremont (2.0 km), Floreat (2.9 km), Shenton Park (2.9 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Daglish Jolimont Swanbourne1.8 km Karrakatta1.9 km Claremont2.0 km Floreat2.9 km Shenton Park2.9 km Mount Claremont
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Commercial cleaning close by

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Daglish and Jolimont. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

What Our Customers Say

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your workplace, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Mount Claremont Commercial Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your cleaning

Schedule Commercial Cleaning in Mount Claremont

Tell us about your Mount Claremont premises, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.