Offices, Retail & Industrial Sites

Office Cleaning Karrakatta

Office cleaning and commercial cleaning for Karrakatta’s showrooms, offices and businesses near the station, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Karrakatta 6010
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Office cleaning

Trusted Office Cleaners Serving Karrakatta

Office cleaning in Karrakatta serves the suburb’s small commercial area: monument builders and related showrooms, offices and service businesses near Karrakatta station. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope and clean before opening, after close or on weekends.

Showrooms need floors and display areas presentable for visitors; offices need workspaces, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned on schedule.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Polished floor in a bright office and showroom after commercial cleaning
A showroom floor after a commercial clean.

Who we clean for

Office, Retail and Industrial Cleaning

Office cleaning, retail cleaning, medical suites, schools, warehouses and post-construction sites — each with a workplace cleaning plan built around how the space is used.

Office and Workplace Cleaning

Keep staff areas fresh and presentable with scheduled cleaning of desks, amenities, floors and shared spaces.

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

Retail and Shop Cleaning

Entrances, glass doors, counters, displays and customer walkways kept presentable, timed around your trading hours.

Shopping centre cleaning →

Healthcare Cleaning

Medical suites and allied health clinics cleaned to a careful, consistent standard, with attention to hygiene.

Healthcare cleaning details →

Know the area

Commercial Cleaning for Karrakatta’s Business Strip

Karrakatta is a small suburb in the City of Nedlands, about 7 km west of the Perth CBD, split by the Fremantle railway line. South of the line is Karrakatta Cemetery, in service since 1899, alongside a small commercial area of monument builders, associated businesses and a City of Nedlands depot; north of the line, by Karrakatta station, are Irwin Barracks.

A small commercial strip has specific needs.

Showrooms

Display areas, floors and glass are cleaned so products look their best for visitors.

Offices

Workspaces, meeting rooms and kitchenettes are cleaned on a regular schedule.

Dust from workshops

Stonework and workshops produce fine dust. Floors, sills and offices get extra attention.

Flexible scheduling

Early-morning, evening or weekend cleans keep disruption to a minimum.

How to choose a commercial cleaning company →

How it works

What Happens on Cleaning Day

Every cleaning contract starts the same way, so you know exactly what you’re getting before we begin.

  1. 01

    Site walkthrough

    We visit or talk through your premises, foot traffic, floor types and the areas that matter most.

  2. 02

    Scope of works

    We agree a cleaning checklist, visit frequency and access arrangements, then send a written quote.

  3. 03

    Cleaning to schedule

    Our commercial cleaners work before, during or after business hours — including weekends.

  4. 04

    Review and adjust

    We check in after the first visits and fine-tune the scope as your business changes.

Regular contract cleaning follows the same agreed scope each visit; one-off and periodic deep cleans are quoted separately.

Proof of the clean

Real Commercial Cleaning Results

Untouched photos from Living Fresh commercial jobs. Grease, grime and build-up usually lift; old damage or wear won’t.

Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.
Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.

Commercial sites we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Local Businesses Call Living Fresh

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years providing commercial cleaning services for local businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaners on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Commercial Cleaning Cost in Karrakatta

Every quote is based on your site and schedule. We’ll ask about:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Business Cleaning Close to Karrakatta

Our commercial and office cleaners work across Karrakatta and the surrounding suburbs. If your business is nearby, your local page has the details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Karrakatta Schematic map centred on Karrakatta WA 6010, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Nedlands (1.3 km), Shenton Park (1.8 km), Mount Claremont (1.9 km), Claremont (2.2 km), Dalkeith (3.1 km). Swan River ~3 km Daglish Crawley Nedlands1.3 km Shenton Park1.8 km Mount Claremont1.9 km Claremont2.2 km Dalkeith3.1 km Karrakatta
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Daglish and Crawley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your workplace, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Common Questions From Karrakatta Businesses

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner workplace?

Book Commercial Cleaners in Karrakatta

Tell us about your Karrakatta business, and we’ll send a free office cleaning quote.