Local Window & Glass Cleaners

Window Cleaners Karrakatta

Window cleaning for Karrakatta’s showrooms and offices, plus homes on its edges in Nedlands, Shenton Park and Mount Claremont.

  • Servicing Karrakatta 6010
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaners

Streak-Free Window Cleaning in Karrakatta

Window cleaning in Karrakatta covers the suburb’s small commercial strip — monument builders’ showrooms and offices — as well as homes on its edges. Our window cleaners clean showroom glass before opening and residential glass inside and out.

Single and double-storey glass, sliding doors, French doors and bay windows are all covered, with screens, tracks and blinds cleaned on request for streak-free windows throughout.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clean aluminium sliding window track
A window track after cleaning.

What we clean

Inside and Outside Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and glass cleaning — panes, frames, tracks, flyscreens, balustrades and solar panels, inside and out.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

Glass Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balcony and pool fence balustrades, removing salt, water spots and handprints.

Skylights and Solar Panels

Skylight cleaning lets more light in, and solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings.

Home Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning for every window in your home, inside and out, with frames and sills wiped and every pane checked for streaks.

Sliding and French Doors

The glass everyone touches — sliding doors, French doors and bay windows — cleaned and detailed by hand.

Screens, Tracks and Sills

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning remove dust, grit and insects; sills and Venetian blinds are wiped on request.

Local know-how

Window Cleaning for Showrooms and Nearby Homes

Karrakatta is a small suburb in the City of Nedlands, about 7 km west of the Perth CBD, split by the Fremantle railway line. South of the line is Karrakatta Cemetery, in service since 1899, alongside a small commercial area of monument builders; north of the line, by Karrakatta station, are Irwin Barracks.

Here’s how we look after glass in and around Karrakatta.

Showroom glass

Display windows are cleaned so products are seen clearly, before opening.

Workshop dust

Stonework and workshops produce fine dust that coats glass and sills.

Homes on the edges

Residential window cleaning for homes bordering Nedlands, Shenton Park and Mount Claremont.

Rail-corridor grime

Glass near the railway collects grime. Regular cleans keep it clear.

Keeping damp and mould off window frames →

What to expect

How We Clean Your Windows

From the moment our window cleaners arrive, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Walk-around

    We look over the windows with you and note any problem areas or access needs.

  2. 02

    Prep the edges

    Cobwebs and dust come off frames and sills; tracks are cleared of grit.

  3. 03

    Clean the glass

    Each pane is washed and squeegeed, with microfibre for corners and edges.

  4. 04

    Check together

    We review the result with you before we pack up.

Two-storey and high-access glass takes longer, so we confirm timing and access when we quote.

Proof of the clean

See the Difference Clean Glass Makes

Untouched photos from Living Fresh jobs. Built-up grime and water spots usually clear; etched or scratched glass won’t.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Glass door before and after cleaning, marks removed
Glass doorMarks and film cleared from a sliding glass door in a bathroom.

Windows and glass from our jobs

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Locals Call Living Fresh for Windows

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience in residential and commercial window cleaning.

  • Certified, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Streak-free windows with professional squeegees and microfibre
  • Frames, sills, tracks and flyscreens on request
  • Single storey, double storey and high-rise with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

What Window Cleaning Costs in Karrakatta

Every quote is based on your property and glass. We’ll ask about:

  • Number and size of windows and glass doors
  • Single or double storey, and how the glass is accessed
  • Inside only, outside only or both
  • Extras such as flyscreens, tracks, blinds or solar panels
  • How long since the windows were last cleaned

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Move furniture and ornaments away from the windows.
  • Unlock gates and side access for the outside glass.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and parking.
  • Let us know about any cracked glass or loose fittings.
  • Point out the flyscreens you’d like cleaned.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Suburbs Around Karrakatta We Service

Our window cleaners cover Karrakatta and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Window Cleaning service area around Karrakatta Schematic map centred on Karrakatta WA 6010, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Nedlands (1.3 km), Shenton Park (1.8 km), Mount Claremont (1.9 km), Claremont (2.2 km), Dalkeith (3.1 km). Swan River ~3 km Daglish Crawley Nedlands1.3 km Shenton Park1.8 km Mount Claremont1.9 km Claremont2.2 km Dalkeith3.1 km Karrakatta
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Window cleaning close by

We also take window cleaning bookings from Daglish and Crawley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Feedback From Our Customers

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your windows cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Window Cleaning FAQs for Karrakatta

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your window clean

Get a Karrakatta Window Cleaning Quote

Tell us about your glass, screens and access, and we’ll send a free quote for your property.