Local Window & Glass Cleaners

Window Cleaning Dalkeith

Window and glass cleaning for Dalkeith’s large homes near the river — big glass, balustrades, pool fences and upper floors, streak-free.

  • Servicing Dalkeith 6009
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaners

Professional Window Cleaners in Dalkeith

Window cleaning in Dalkeith is built for large homes on generous blocks: wide glass doors, upper-floor windows, balcony balustrades and pool fencing. Our window cleaners allow enough time, or send a small team, to clean every pane inside and out.

We also clean flyscreens, tracks, sills and Venetian blinds, plus glass balustrades, skylights and solar panels. Book a one-off clean before an inspection or event, or a regular schedule every few months.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Two-storey commercial building with large clean glass windows
Large exterior glass on a commercial building.

Services

Glass, Screens and Tracks We Clean

Whatever glass you have — windows, doors, balustrades, skylights or solar panels — there’s a window cleaning service to match.

Balcony and Pool Glass

Glass cleaning for balcony balustrades and pool fences, where water spots and fingerprints show most.

Sliding and French Doors

The glass everyone touches — sliding doors, French doors and bay windows — cleaned and detailed by hand.

Flyscreens, Tracks, Sills and Blinds

Flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning and sill cleaning to clear dust and grit, plus Venetian blinds wiped on request.

Solar Panel and Skylight Cleaning

Solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings, and clean skylights let more light in.

Commercial Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and entries cleaned on a schedule, with rope access for high-rise buildings.

Our commercial cleaning →

Residential Window Cleaning

Inside and outside glass for single and double-storey homes, with frames and sills wiped for streak-free windows.

Know the area

Glass Cleaning for Large Riverside Homes

Dalkeith is a riverside suburb in the City of Nedlands, named in 1831 after the Earl of Dalkeith’s estate in Scotland and subdivided for housing from 1911. Bordered by the Swan River on its southern side, it’s known for large family homes, river walks and established gardens.

Large homes mean a lot of glass to look after.

Pool fences and balustrades

Glass pool fencing and balcony balustrades are cleaned of water spots and splashes.

River-facing glass

Large panes facing the river are cleaned edge to edge, inside and out.

Upper floors

Second-storey glass is cleaned with suitable access equipment.

Established gardens

Mature gardens drop leaves and pollen onto sills and screens.

6 big mistakes to avoid when cleaning windows →

How it works

What Happens on the Day

Every window clean starts with an inspection, so we use the right method for your glass and access.

  1. 01

    Inspect the glass

    We check access, glass type, frames and any build-up before we start.

  2. 02

    Clear the edges

    Cobwebs, dust and loose dirt are removed from frames, sills and tracks.

  3. 03

    Wash and squeegee

    Glass is washed with a cleaning solution, then finished with squeegees and microfibre pads.

  4. 04

    Detail and check

    Sills, tracks and screens are wiped, and every pane is checked in natural light.

Hard water marks, paint overspray or etched glass may need extra treatment — we’ll tell you before we start.

Proof of the clean

Clear Glass Results

Untouched photos from Living Fresh jobs. Built-up grime and water spots usually clear; etched or scratched glass won’t.

Glass door before and after cleaning, marks removed
Glass doorMarks and film cleared from a sliding glass door in a bathroom.
Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.

Windows and glass from our jobs

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

The Living Fresh Difference in Dalkeith

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of residential and commercial window cleaning experience.

  • Trained, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside, outside, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise homes to high-rise buildings with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around gardens and pets
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Window Cleaning Quotes in Dalkeith

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • How many windows, glass doors and panels
  • One or two storeys, and any difficult access
  • Inside, outside or both sides
  • Flyscreens, tracks, blinds, balustrades or solar panels
  • How built-up the dirt and water marks are

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move furniture away from the glass.
  • Unlock gates and side access.
  • Sort out pets and alarms.
  • List the screens and tracks to include.
  • Flag any cracked or loose panes.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Window Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Besides Dalkeith, our window cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Window Cleaning service area around Dalkeith Schematic map centred on Dalkeith WA 6009, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Nedlands (2.2 km), Claremont (2.4 km), Peppermint Grove (3.0 km), Karrakatta (3.1 km), Cottesloe (3.9 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Crawley Mosman Park Nedlands2.2 km Claremont2.4 km Peppermint Grove3.0 km Karrakatta3.1 km Cottesloe3.9 km Dalkeith
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take window cleaning bookings from Crawley and Mosman Park. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Customer Reviews

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your windows, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Common Questions From Dalkeith Customers

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your window clean

Request a Free Quote

Tell us roughly how many windows you have and any extras, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.