Perth Western Suburbs · Homes, Shopfronts & Offices

Cottesloe Window Cleaning

Window cleaning for Cottesloe beach homes, cafés and shops — salt-spray glass, balustrades and shopfronts near Cottesloe Beach and Napoleon Street.

  • Servicing Cottesloe 6011
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaning

Reliable Window Cleaning for Cottesloe

Window cleaning in Cottesloe battles salt and sand: our window cleaners clean beach homes, holiday stays, cafés and Napoleon Street shopfronts inside and out, clearing salt film from glass, frames and balustrades for a streak-free finish.

From a single sliding door to every window in a two-storey home or a row of shopfronts, we quote on the glass you actually want cleaned — inside, outside or both.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Sliding door track cleared of dust and grit
A sliding door track cleared of grit.

Our window cleaning services

Window, Flyscreen and Solar Panel Cleaning

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Home Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning for every window in your home, inside and out, with frames and sills wiped and every pane checked for streaks.

Skylights and Rooftop Panels

Skylight and solar panel cleaning to remove the dust and grime that builds up on rooftop glass.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

Sliding Doors, French Doors and Bay Windows

Large panes, French doors and bay windows cleaned carefully, so they show the view, not the fingerprints.

Flyscreens, Tracks, Sills and Blinds

Flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning and sill cleaning to clear dust and grit, plus Venetian blinds wiped on request.

Glass Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balcony and pool fence balustrades, removing salt, water spots and handprints.

On the ground

Window Cleaning a Short Walk From Cottesloe Beach

Cottesloe is one of Perth’s best-known beach suburbs, governed by the Town of Cottesloe. Cottesloe Beach, with its Norfolk Island pines and the Indiana building, draws crowds all summer and hosts the annual Sculpture by the Sea exhibition, while Napoleon Street is the heart of its village shopping.

Beachside glass needs regular care.

Salt-spray glass

Coastal homes and cafés collect salt fast. Many book every two to three months.

Balustrades

Balcony balustrades are cleaned of salt spots and fingerprints.

Napoleon Street shops

Shopfront window cleaning before trading, weekly to monthly.

Holiday stays

Clear windows between guests help reviews and listings.

A simple cleaning trick Perth homeowners love →

What to expect

Our Glass Cleaning Process

From the moment our window cleaners arrive, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Walk-around

    We look over the windows with you and note any problem areas or access needs.

  2. 02

    Prep the edges

    Cobwebs and dust come off frames and sills; tracks are cleared of grit.

  3. 03

    Clean the glass

    Each pane is washed and squeegeed, with microfibre for corners and edges.

  4. 04

    Check together

    We review the result with you before we pack up.

Two-storey and high-access glass takes longer, so we confirm timing and access when we quote.

Before & after

Tracks and Glass Restored

Real photos from Living Fresh jobs. How much clears depends on how long the build-up has been there and the condition of the glass.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Frameless glass before and after cleaning, water marks removed
Frameless glassWater marks and film cleared from frameless shower glass.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Cottesloe Locals Choose Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of residential and commercial window cleaning experience.

  • Certified, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Streak-free windows with professional squeegees and microfibre
  • Frames, sills, tracks and flyscreens on request
  • Single storey, double storey and high-rise with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Cottesloe Window Cleaning Prices

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • Number and size of windows
  • Storeys and access
  • Inside, outside or both
  • Screens, tracks, balustrades or solar panels
  • Time since the last clean

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Clear sills and move small items away from the glass.
  • Make sure side gates and paths are accessible.
  • Let us know about pets and alarm codes.
  • Tell us which flyscreens and tracks to include.
  • Mention any damaged or loose glass.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Window Cleaning Beyond Cottesloe

Besides Cottesloe, our window cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Window Cleaning service area around Cottesloe Schematic map centred on Cottesloe WA 6011, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Peppermint Grove (1.0 km), Claremont (2.8 km), Swanbourne (2.9 km), Dalkeith (3.9 km), Mount Claremont (4.3 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Mosman Park Crawley Peppermint Grove1.0 km Claremont2.8 km Swanbourne2.9 km Dalkeith3.9 km Mount Claremont4.3 km Cottesloe
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take window cleaning bookings from Mosman Park and Crawley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Our Google Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your windows cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Cottesloe Window Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your window clean

Arrange Window Cleaning in Cottesloe

Tell us roughly how many windows you have and any extras, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.