Offices, Retail & Industrial Sites

Commercial Cleaners Cottesloe

Commercial cleaners for Cottesloe’s beachfront venues, Napoleon Street shops, cafés and offices, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Cottesloe 6011
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Office cleaning

Commercial Cleaning for Cottesloe Businesses

Commercial cleaning in Cottesloe follows the rhythm of a famous beach suburb: restaurants, cafés and bars near Cottesloe Beach, boutiques and services along Napoleon Street, small professional offices and accommodation. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope and work around trading hours and summer crowds.

Hospitality floors, kitchens and washrooms need cleaning after busy days, and retail needs entrances and glass presentable each morning. Event periods like Sculpture by the Sea bring extra foot traffic.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Clean glass shopfront entry doors at a commercial premises
A shopfront entry after a commercial clean.

Our commercial cleaning services

Business Cleaning Services in Cottesloe

From office cleaning to retail cleaning and warehouse floors, we build a workplace cleaning plan around your hours, foot traffic and budget.

Retail and Shop Cleaning

Entrances, glass doors, counters, displays and customer walkways kept presentable, timed around your trading hours.

Shopping centre cleaning →

Office and Workplace Cleaning

Keep staff areas fresh and presentable with scheduled cleaning of desks, amenities, floors and shared spaces.

Healthcare Cleaning

Medical suites and allied health clinics cleaned to a careful, consistent standard, with attention to hygiene.

Healthcare cleaning details →

Warehouse and Industrial Cleaning

Warehouse offices, amenities, storage areas and industrial interiors and exteriors, cleaned from floor to ceiling.

Warehouse cleaning in Perth →

Know the area

Cleaning for Cottesloe’s Beachfront and Village

Cottesloe is one of Perth’s best-known beach suburbs, governed by the Town of Cottesloe. Cottesloe Beach, with its Norfolk Island pines and the Indiana building, draws crowds all summer and hosts the annual Sculpture by the Sea exhibition, while Napoleon Street is the heart of its village shopping.

Beachfront hospitality and village retail set the priorities.

Beachfront venues

Restaurants, cafés and bars are cleaned after close, ready for the next day.

Commercial kitchens

Regular degreasing, with periodic deep cleans of rangehood filters and floors.

Village shops and offices

Napoleon Street retailers and small offices get regular cleaning around trading hours.

Summer and event peaks

Extra visits can be scheduled through summer and major events.

How often should commercial spaces be cleaned? →

Step by step

How Our Commercial Cleaning Works

Setting up commercial cleaning should be simple. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Tell us about the site

    Floor area, rooms, washrooms, kitchenettes and the times we can access the premises.

  2. 02

    Agree the scope

    We confirm the tasks for each visit, how often we’ll clean and any extras, in writing.

  3. 03

    Regular visits

    Our commercial cleaners arrive on schedule — early morning, after close or on weekends.

  4. 04

    Ongoing check-ins

    We review the scope with you and adjust it as staff numbers or layouts change.

You can change visit frequency, add areas or book a one-off deep clean at any time.

Before & after

See the Difference We Make

Real photos from workplaces we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Commercial kitchen rangehood filters before and after degreasing
Kitchen rangehood filtersBuilt-up grease removed from filters in a commercial kitchen.
Stainless steel drain channel before and after cleaning
Stainless drain channelBuild-up removed from a stainless floor channel.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Cottesloe Workplaces Book Us

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth commercial cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of experience across offices, retail and industrial sites.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaners on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

What Office Cleaning Costs in Cottesloe

Commercial cleaning quotes are built around your premises. These are the things that shape the price:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Suburbs Around Cottesloe We Service

Our office cleaners cover Cottesloe and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Cottesloe Schematic map centred on Cottesloe WA 6011, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Peppermint Grove (1.0 km), Claremont (2.8 km), Swanbourne (2.9 km), Dalkeith (3.9 km), Mount Claremont (4.3 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Mosman Park Crawley Peppermint Grove1.0 km Claremont2.8 km Swanbourne2.9 km Dalkeith3.9 km Mount Claremont4.3 km Cottesloe
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Commercial cleaning close by

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Mosman Park and Crawley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Feedback From Our Customers

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your workplace, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Office and Commercial Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Get a Cottesloe Office Cleaning Quote

Tell us about your Cottesloe business, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.