Local Commercial & Office Cleaners

Commercial Cleaning Peppermint Grove

Commercial cleaning for Peppermint Grove’s small offices, community buildings and churches, plus businesses in neighbouring Cottesloe and Claremont.

  • Servicing Peppermint Grove 6011
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Business cleaning

Reliable Office Cleaning in Peppermint Grove

Commercial cleaning in Peppermint Grove is small-scale and careful: home-based and professional offices, community buildings such as the Grove Library, churches including St Columba’s, and schools nearby. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope and treat older buildings and finishes with care.

Because the suburb is almost entirely residential, much of our local commercial work is in neighbouring Cottesloe and Claremont. The service and scope are the same on either side of the boundary.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Long clean corridor with polished floor in a commercial building
A polished corridor after a commercial clean.

Services

Peppermint Grove Workplace Cleaning Services

Whatever your workplace — office, shop, clinic, school or warehouse — there’s a business cleaning plan to suit it.

Office Cleaning

Desks, meeting rooms, reception, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned to a regular schedule, with vacuuming, mopping and high-touch surfaces done every visit.

School and Education Cleaning

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and washrooms cleaned outside school hours, so learning isn’t disrupted.

School cleaning in Perth →

Retail Cleaning

First impressions count — entrances, displays, glass and floors kept presentable for every customer.

More on retail cleaning →

Clinic and Medical Suite Cleaning

Reception, waiting areas, consult rooms and washrooms cleaned with care for high-touch surfaces.

Medical cleaning in Perth →

Builders and Post-Construction Cleaning

Dust, debris and residue removed after fit-outs and renovations, so the space is ready for staff or handover.

Builders cleaning in Perth →

On the ground

Careful Cleaning for a Small Residential Shire

Peppermint Grove is a small, leafy suburb on the north bank of the Swan River at Freshwater Bay, with its own local government, the Shire of Peppermint Grove. It’s almost entirely residential, known for heritage homes, St Columba’s Presbyterian Church and the Grove Library, which is shared with Cottesloe and Mosman Park.

Here’s how we help organisations in and around Peppermint Grove.

Professional and home offices

Workspaces, client rooms and amenities are cleaned weekly or fortnightly.

Community buildings

Libraries, halls and meeting rooms are cleaned outside opening hours.

Churches and heritage buildings

Older buildings get gentle, suitable products on timber, stone and original finishes.

Nearby retail

Businesses in Cottesloe and Claremont can book the same scope and after-hours service.

7 signs your office needs professional cleaning →

Step by step

How Our Office Cleaning Works

Setting up commercial cleaning should be simple. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    First conversation

    We ask about your business, your hours and what a clean workplace means to you.

  2. 02

    Site check

    We look over the premises or a floor plan and agree a written scope and price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    High-traffic areas, washrooms and kitchenettes first, then workspaces and floors.

  4. 04

    Quality check

    We review the result with you and note anything to adjust for the next visit.

You can change visit frequency, add areas or book a one-off deep clean at any time.

See the difference

Floors, Kitchens and Fittings Restored

Real before-and-after photos from commercial cleaning jobs: floors, kitchen filters and fittings brought back to standard.

Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.
Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.

Workplaces we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Peppermint Grove Businesses Choose Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience delivering commercial cleaning services for offices, shops and industrial sites.

  • Certified, insured and experienced commercial cleaners
  • Cleaning before, during or after business hours, including weekends
  • Scope of works agreed in writing
  • Plans customised to your site and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning, floor to ceiling
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaners on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Peppermint Grove Commercial Cleaning Prices

Every quote is based on your site and schedule. We’ll ask about:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Office Cleaning Beyond Peppermint Grove

Our commercial and office cleaners work across Peppermint Grove and the surrounding suburbs. If your business is nearby, your local page has the details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Peppermint Grove Schematic map centred on Peppermint Grove WA 6011, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Cottesloe (1.0 km), Claremont (2.5 km), Dalkeith (3.0 km), Swanbourne (3.2 km), Mount Claremont (4.4 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Mosman Park Crawley Cottesloe1.0 km Claremont2.5 km Dalkeith3.0 km Swanbourne3.2 km Mount Claremont4.4 km Peppermint Grove
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Mosman Park and Crawley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Our Google Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your workplace cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Peppermint Grove Office Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your cleaning

Arrange Your Peppermint Grove Commercial Clean

Tell us about your premises, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.