Perth Western Suburbs · Office & Commercial Cleaning

Swanbourne Office Cleaners

Office cleaners for Swanbourne’s small offices, local shops, cafés and community facilities, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Swanbourne 6010
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Commercial cleaning

Professional Commercial Cleaners in Swanbourne

Our Swanbourne office cleaners serve a mostly residential coastal suburb with a small local business scene: shops and cafés near Swanbourne station, home-based and small offices, schools and community facilities. Every site gets a written scope sized to its needs.

Small offices usually choose a weekly or fortnightly clean, while cafés and shops need floors, glass and washrooms ready before opening.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Commercial washroom with clean basins and polished floor
A staff washroom after a commercial clean.

Services

Cleaning for Every Type of Workplace

Whatever your workplace — office, shop, clinic, school or warehouse — there’s a business cleaning plan to suit it.

Office Cleaning

Desks, meeting rooms, reception, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned to a regular schedule, with vacuuming, mopping and high-touch surfaces done every visit.

Retail Cleaning

First impressions count — entrances, displays, glass and floors kept presentable for every customer.

More on retail cleaning →

Medical and Clinic Cleaning

Waiting rooms, consult rooms, corridors and washrooms cleaned with close attention to high-touch surfaces and workplace hygiene.

Hospital and medical cleaning →

Know the area

Office Cleaning for a Coastal Village

Swanbourne is a coastal suburb in Perth’s western suburbs, mostly within the Town of Claremont. Swanbourne Beach runs along its ocean edge, Swanbourne train station connects it to the city and Fremantle, Lake Claremont lies on its eastern side, and Campbell Barracks is a long-standing part of the community.

Small local businesses have simple needs.

Small and home offices

Workspaces, client areas and amenities are cleaned weekly or fortnightly.

Local shops and cafés

Entrances, counters, dining floors and washrooms are cleaned before trading.

Schools and community spaces

Classrooms, halls and amenities are cleaned outside opening hours.

Coastal sand

Beach traffic brings sand into entries. Floors are scrubbed and mopped each visit.

7 signs your office needs professional cleaning →

Step by step

How We Set Up Your Cleaning Contract

Setting up commercial cleaning should be simple. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    First conversation

    We ask about your business, your hours and what a clean workplace means to you.

  2. 02

    Site check

    We look over the premises or a floor plan and agree a written scope and price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    High-traffic areas, washrooms and kitchenettes first, then workspaces and floors.

  4. 04

    Quality check

    We review the result with you and note anything to adjust for the next visit.

You can change visit frequency, add areas or book a one-off deep clean at any time.

Proof of the clean

Workplace Cleaning Results

Untouched photos from Living Fresh commercial jobs. Grease, grime and build-up usually lift; old damage or wear won’t.

Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.
Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.

Commercial sites we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

The Living Fresh Difference in Swanbourne

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years providing commercial cleaning services for local businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaners on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Commercial Cleaning Quotes in Swanbourne

Commercial cleaning prices vary from site to site, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Commercial Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Our office cleaners cover Swanbourne and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Swanbourne Schematic map centred on Swanbourne WA 6010, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Mount Claremont (1.8 km), Claremont (1.9 km), Cottesloe (2.9 km), Peppermint Grove (3.2 km), Karrakatta (3.3 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Mosman Park Daglish Mount Claremont1.8 km Claremont1.9 km Cottesloe2.9 km Peppermint Grove3.2 km Karrakatta3.3 km Swanbourne
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Commercial cleaning close by

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Mosman Park and Daglish. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Customer Reviews

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your workplace, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Your Swanbourne Office Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Request a Commercial Quote in Swanbourne

Tell us about your Swanbourne business, and we’ll send a free office cleaning quote.