Streak-Free Glass, Inside & Out

Swanbourne Window Cleaners

Window cleaning for Swanbourne’s coastal homes — salt-spray glass, sliding doors, flyscreens and move-in or move-out window cleans.

  • Servicing Swanbourne 6010
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Glass cleaning

Trusted Window Cleaners Serving Swanbourne

Window cleaning in Swanbourne deals with sea air from Swanbourne Beach and the dust of a busy rail corridor. Our window cleaners clean glass inside and out, wash flyscreens and clear tracks, and offer move-in and move-out window cleans.

Add flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning or solar panel cleaning to any visit. Many Swanbourne customers book every three to six months, so dust, salt and fingerprints never build up.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clean glass entry doors looking out to the street
Glass entry doors after cleaning.

Our window cleaning services

Swanbourne Window and Glass Cleaning Services

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Residential Window Cleaning

Inside and outside glass for single and double-storey homes, with frames and sills wiped for streak-free windows.

Screens and Tracks

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning: screens washed, tracks vacuumed and wiped, so windows slide smoothly.

Balcony and Pool Fence Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balustrades on balconies and around pools, removing salt, water spots and fingerprints.

Solar Panel and Skylight Cleaning

Solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings, and clean skylights let more light in.

Commercial and High-Rise Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and high-rise buildings, with rope access where it’s the safest option.

Commercial cleaning in Perth →

Sliding Doors, French Doors and Bay Windows

Large panes, French doors and bay windows cleaned carefully, so they show the view, not the fingerprints.

Local know-how

Window Cleaning Between the Beach and the Lake

Swanbourne is a coastal suburb in Perth’s western suburbs, mostly within the Town of Claremont. Swanbourne Beach runs along its ocean edge, Swanbourne train station connects it to the city and Fremantle, Lake Claremont lies to the east, and Campbell Barracks is a long-standing neighbour.

Here’s what Swanbourne windows usually need.

Salt from the beach

West-facing glass collects salt film. Regular cleans keep the view clear.

Moving in or out

Clean windows help a handover or a fresh start. Tell us your date.

Rail-corridor dust

Homes near the train line collect fine dust on glass and sills.

Screens and tracks

Flyscreens and tracks are cleaned on request.

Why Perth homes are choosing low-chemical cleaning →

What to expect

Our Four-Step Glass Cleaning Method

From the moment our window cleaners arrive, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Inspect the glass

    We check access, glass type, frames and any build-up before we start.

  2. 02

    Clear the edges

    Cobwebs, dust and loose dirt are removed from frames, sills and tracks.

  3. 03

    Wash and squeegee

    Glass is washed with a cleaning solution, then finished with squeegees and microfibre pads.

  4. 04

    Detail and check

    Sills, tracks and screens are wiped, and every pane is checked in natural light.

Two-storey and high-access glass takes longer, so we confirm timing and access when we quote.

Proof of the clean

Real Results From Our Jobs

Untouched photos from Living Fresh jobs. Built-up grime and water spots usually clear; etched or scratched glass won’t.

Glass before and after cleaning, cloudy build-up removed
Clear glassCloudy build-up removed from glass panels.
Cloudy glass panel before and after cleaning, now clear
Glass panelCloudy build-up removed from a shower glass panel — the same streak-free method we use on windows.

Windows and glass from our jobs

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Swanbourne Homeowners Book Us

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience in residential and commercial window cleaning.

  • Certified, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Streak-free windows with professional squeegees and microfibre
  • Frames, sills, tracks and flyscreens on request
  • Single storey, double storey and high-rise with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Window Cleaning Cost in Swanbourne

Window cleaning prices vary from property to property, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • How many windows, glass doors and panels
  • One or two storeys, and any difficult access
  • Inside, outside or both sides
  • Flyscreens, tracks, blinds, balustrades or solar panels
  • How built-up the dirt and water marks are

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move furniture away from the glass.
  • Unlock gates and side access.
  • Sort out pets and alarms.
  • List the screens and tracks to include.
  • Flag any cracked or loose panes.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Glass Cleaning Close to Swanbourne

Our window cleaners work across Swanbourne and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details.

Window Cleaning service area around Swanbourne Schematic map centred on Swanbourne WA 6010, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Mount Claremont (1.8 km), Claremont (1.9 km), Cottesloe (2.9 km), Peppermint Grove (3.2 km), Karrakatta (3.3 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Mosman Park Daglish Mount Claremont1.8 km Claremont1.9 km Cottesloe2.9 km Peppermint Grove3.2 km Karrakatta3.3 km Swanbourne
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take window cleaning bookings from Mosman Park and Daglish. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your windows cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Glass and Window Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for clearer windows?

Book Your Swanbourne Window Clean

Send us a few details about your windows and access, and we’ll reply with a free window cleaning quote.