Streak-Free Glass, Inside & Out

Window Cleaning Mount Claremont

Window cleaning for Mount Claremont family homes near Lake Claremont — glass doors, upper-floor windows, flyscreens and tracks.

  • Servicing Mount Claremont 6010
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Glass cleaning

Professional Window Cleaners in Mount Claremont

Window cleaning in Mount Claremont helps busy school families keep the glass clear: sliding doors covered in handprints, upper-floor windows and dusty flyscreens. Our window cleaners clean inside and out, and can visit during school hours.

We also clean flyscreens, tracks, sills and Venetian blinds, plus glass balustrades, skylights and solar panels. Book a one-off clean before an inspection or event, or a regular schedule every few months.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Two-storey commercial building with large clean glass windows
Large exterior glass on a commercial building.

What we clean

Glass, Screens and Tracks We Clean

Residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and glass cleaning — panes, frames, tracks, flyscreens, balustrades and solar panels, inside and out.

Residential Window Cleaning

Inside and outside glass for single and double-storey homes, with frames and sills wiped for streak-free windows.

Glass Doors and Feature Windows

Sliding doors, French doors and bay windows cleaned edge to edge, so the view is clear and the fingerprints are gone.

Flyscreens, Tracks, Sills and Blinds

Flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning and sill cleaning to clear dust and grit, plus Venetian blinds wiped on request.

Balcony and Pool Fence Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balustrades on balconies and around pools, removing salt, water spots and fingerprints.

Skylights and Solar Panels

Skylight cleaning lets more light in, and solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings.

Commercial and High-Rise Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and high-rise buildings, with rope access where it’s the safest option.

Commercial cleaning in Perth →

Local know-how

Window Cleaning Around School and Sport

Mount Claremont is a residential suburb in Perth’s western suburbs, largely within the City of Nedlands, between Claremont, Swanbourne, City Beach and Floreat. Families are drawn by John XXIII College and Mount Claremont Primary, with Lake Claremont and Bold Park close by.

Family homes set the window priorities here.

Handprints on glass doors

Kids and pets mark sliding doors fast. We clean both sides streak-free.

Upper-floor windows

Two-storey homes are cleaned with suitable access equipment.

Lake and bushland

Walks around Lake Claremont and Bold Park bring dust and pollen onto screens.

School-hours visits

Many families book while the kids are at school.

Keeping damp and mould off window frames →

What to expect

What Happens on the Day

From the moment our window cleaners arrive, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Look first

    We check the glass, frames, access and any stubborn marks before choosing products and tools.

  2. 02

    Dust and debris

    Frames, sills and tracks are cleared of cobwebs, dust and grit so nothing streaks back onto the glass.

  3. 03

    Wash, then squeegee

    A cleaning solution loosens grime, then a professional squeegee and microfibre finish the pane.

  4. 04

    Final inspection

    We check every pane in natural light and touch up anything that isn’t perfect.

Two-storey and high-access glass takes longer, so we confirm timing and access when we quote.

Before & after

Clear Glass Results

Real photos from Living Fresh jobs. How much clears depends on how long the build-up has been there and the condition of the glass.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Glass door before and after cleaning, marks removed
Glass doorMarks and film cleared from a sliding glass door in a bathroom.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

The Living Fresh Difference in Mount Claremont

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of residential and commercial window cleaning experience.

  • Trained, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside, outside, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise homes to high-rise buildings with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around gardens and pets
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Window Cleaning Quotes in Mount Claremont

Every quote is based on your property and glass. We’ll ask about:

  • How many windows, glass doors and panels
  • One or two storeys, and any difficult access
  • Inside, outside or both sides
  • Flyscreens, tracks, blinds, balustrades or solar panels
  • How built-up the dirt and water marks are

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Move furniture and ornaments away from the windows.
  • Unlock gates and side access for the outside glass.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and parking.
  • Let us know about any cracked glass or loose fittings.
  • Point out the flyscreens you’d like cleaned.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Window Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Our window cleaners cover Mount Claremont and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Window Cleaning service area around Mount Claremont Schematic map centred on Mount Claremont WA 6010, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Swanbourne (1.8 km), Karrakatta (1.9 km), Claremont (2.0 km), Floreat (2.9 km), Shenton Park (2.9 km). Indian Ocean Swan River ~3 km Daglish Jolimont Swanbourne1.8 km Karrakatta1.9 km Claremont2.0 km Floreat2.9 km Shenton Park2.9 km Mount Claremont
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Window cleaning close by

We also take window cleaning bookings from Daglish and Jolimont. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your windows, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Common Questions From Mount Claremont Customers

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for clearer windows?

Request a Free Quote

Tell us roughly how many windows you have and any extras, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.