Local Window & Glass Cleaners

Shenton Park Window Cleaners

Window cleaning for Shenton Park character homes and units — older windows, French doors, unit glass and shopfronts near the station.

  • Servicing Shenton Park 6008
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaners

Trusted Window Cleaners Serving Shenton Park

Window cleaning in Shenton Park suits both older character homes and modern units: our window cleaners take care with older frames and fittings, clean French doors and big extension glass, and work efficiently on compact unit windows.

Add flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning or solar panel cleaning to any visit. Many Shenton Park customers book every three to six months, so dust, salt and fingerprints never build up.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clean glass entry doors looking out to the street
Glass entry doors after cleaning.

Services

Shenton Park Window and Glass Cleaning Services

Whatever glass you have — windows, doors, balustrades, skylights or solar panels — there’s a window cleaning service to match.

Windows for Houses and Apartments

Residential window cleaning for single-storey, double-storey and apartment glass, inside, outside or both.

Balcony and Pool Fence Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balustrades on balconies and around pools, removing salt, water spots and fingerprints.

Skylights and Solar Panels

Skylight cleaning lets more light in, and solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings.

Commercial Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and entries cleaned on a schedule, with rope access for high-rise buildings.

Our commercial cleaning →

Sliding and French Doors

The glass everyone touches — sliding doors, French doors and bay windows — cleaned and detailed by hand.

Screens, Tracks and Sills

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning remove dust, grit and insects; sills and Venetian blinds are wiped on request.

Local know-how

Window Cleaning for Character Homes and Units

Shenton Park is an inner-western suburb named after Sir George Shenton, a three-time Mayor of Perth. It sits mostly within the Town of Subiaco, with Shenton Park train station, the parkland around Lake Jualbup and a blend of character homes, newer infill and units.

Old and new homes side by side need a flexible approach.

Character home windows

Older frames and glass are cleaned gently, with care around fittings.

Units near the station

Compact unit windows and balcony doors are cleaned quickly and thoroughly.

Renovated extensions

French doors and big rear glass are cleaned edge to edge.

Lake Jualbup trees

Parkland trees bring leaves and pollen onto screens and sills.

A simple cleaning trick Perth homeowners love →

What to expect

Our Four-Step Glass Cleaning Method

From the moment our window cleaners arrive, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Walk-around

    We look over the windows with you and note any problem areas or access needs.

  2. 02

    Prep the edges

    Cobwebs and dust come off frames and sills; tracks are cleared of grit.

  3. 03

    Clean the glass

    Each pane is washed and squeegeed, with microfibre for corners and edges.

  4. 04

    Check together

    We review the result with you before we pack up.

Two-storey and high-access glass takes longer, so we confirm timing and access when we quote.

See the difference

Real Results From Our Jobs

Real before-and-after photos from Living Fresh jobs: window tracks cleared and glass brought back to clear.

Frameless glass before and after cleaning, water marks removed
Frameless glassWater marks and film cleared from frameless shower glass.
Glass screen before and after cleaning, soap scum and water marks removed
Glass screenWater marks cleared from a glass shower screen, using our window method.

Glass and windows we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Shenton Park Homeowners Book Us

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years cleaning windows for local homes and businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside and outside glass, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise and high-rise work, including rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around homes, gardens and pets
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Window Cleaning Cost in Shenton Park

Window cleaning prices vary from property to property, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • How many windows, glass doors and panels
  • One or two storeys, and any difficult access
  • Inside, outside or both sides
  • Flyscreens, tracks, blinds, balustrades or solar panels
  • How built-up the dirt and water marks are

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Move furniture and ornaments away from the windows.
  • Unlock gates and side access for the outside glass.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and parking.
  • Let us know about any cracked glass or loose fittings.
  • Point out the flyscreens you’d like cleaned.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Glass Cleaning Close to Shenton Park

Besides Shenton Park, our window cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Window Cleaning service area around Shenton Park Schematic map centred on Shenton Park WA 6008, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Karrakatta (1.8 km), Floreat (2.6 km), Nedlands (2.6 km), Mount Claremont (2.9 km), Claremont (4.0 km). Swan River ~3 km Daglish Jolimont Karrakatta1.8 km Floreat2.6 km Nedlands2.6 km Mount Claremont2.9 km Claremont4.0 km Shenton Park
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take window cleaning bookings from Daglish and Jolimont. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your windows, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Glass and Window Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your window clean

Book Your Shenton Park Window Clean

Send us a few details about your windows and access, and we’ll reply with a free window cleaning quote.