Streak-Free Glass, Inside & Out

Nedlands Window & Glass Cleaning

Window cleaning for Nedlands homes, apartments and medical suites — clinic and office glass near QEII, plus riverside family homes.

  • Servicing Nedlands 6009
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Glass cleaning

Residential and Commercial Window Cleaners in Nedlands

Window cleaning in Nedlands covers medical suites and offices near the QEII Medical Centre, apartments along Stirling Highway and larger family homes towards the river. Our window cleaners clean inside and out, and schedule commercial work outside clinic hours.

Choose a one-off clean or regular visits. Flyscreens, sills and tracks can be included, and commercial window cleaning can be scheduled before opening or after close.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Exterior glass on a modern two-storey building with an access ladder
Two-storey exterior glass.

Our window cleaning services

Window Cleaning Services in Nedlands

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Commercial and High-Rise Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and high-rise buildings, with rope access where it’s the safest option.

Commercial cleaning in Perth →

Home Window Cleaning

Residential window cleaning for every window in your home, inside and out, with frames and sills wiped and every pane checked for streaks.

Glass Doors and Feature Windows

Sliding doors, French doors and bay windows cleaned edge to edge, so the view is clear and the fingerprints are gone.

Flyscreens, Tracks, Sills and Blinds

Flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning and sill cleaning to clear dust and grit, plus Venetian blinds wiped on request.

Balcony and Pool Fence Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balustrades on balconies and around pools, removing salt, water spots and fingerprints.

Skylights and Rooftop Panels

Skylight and solar panel cleaning to remove the dust and grime that builds up on rooftop glass.

Know the area

Window Cleaning Around a Medical Precinct

Nedlands is a western suburb about 7 km from the Perth CBD, mainly within the City of Nedlands. It’s home to the Queen Elizabeth II Medical Centre, Hollywood Private Hospital, and a commercial strip with restaurants and the Windsor Cinema on Stirling Highway.

A mix of property types needs flexible scheduling.

Clinic and office glass

Commercial window cleaning for medical and professional suites, outside opening hours.

Apartments

Apartment glass and balcony doors are cleaned where safely accessible.

Larger family homes

Bigger homes in the south of the suburb get enough time for every pane.

Shift-friendly visits

Outside glass can be cleaned without disturbing shift workers inside.

Why Perth homes are choosing low-chemical cleaning →

What to expect

How a Living Fresh Window Clean Works

From the moment our window cleaners arrive, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Inspect the glass

    We check access, glass type, frames and any build-up before we start.

  2. 02

    Clear the edges

    Cobwebs, dust and loose dirt are removed from frames, sills and tracks.

  3. 03

    Wash and squeegee

    Glass is washed with a cleaning solution, then finished with squeegees and microfibre pads.

  4. 04

    Detail and check

    Sills, tracks and screens are wiped, and every pane is checked in natural light.

Two-storey and high-access glass takes longer, so we confirm timing and access when we quote.

Proof of the clean

Before and After: Glass and Tracks

Untouched photos from Living Fresh jobs. Built-up grime and water spots usually clear; etched or scratched glass won’t.

Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.
Glass before and after cleaning, cloudy build-up removed
Clear glassCloudy build-up removed from glass panels.

Windows and glass from our jobs

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Window Cleaners Nedlands Homes Trust

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience in residential and commercial window cleaning.

  • Certified, experienced and insured window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside and outside glass, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise and high-rise work, including rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around homes, gardens and pets
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Window Cleaning Rates in Nedlands

Window cleaning prices vary from property to property, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • How many windows, glass doors and panels
  • One or two storeys, and any difficult access
  • Inside, outside or both sides
  • Flyscreens, tracks, blinds, balustrades or solar panels
  • How built-up the dirt and water marks are

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Move furniture and ornaments away from the windows.
  • Unlock gates and side access for the outside glass.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and parking.
  • Let us know about any cracked glass or loose fittings.
  • Point out the flyscreens you’d like cleaned.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Window Cleaning Around Nedlands

Besides Nedlands, our window cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Window Cleaning service area around Nedlands Schematic map centred on Nedlands WA 6009, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Karrakatta (1.3 km), Dalkeith (2.2 km), Claremont (2.5 km), Shenton Park (2.6 km), Mount Claremont (3.0 km). Swan River ~3 km Crawley Daglish Karrakatta1.3 km Dalkeith2.2 km Claremont2.5 km Shenton Park2.6 km Mount Claremont3.0 km Nedlands
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take window cleaning bookings from Crawley and Daglish. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

What Our Customers Say

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your windows, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Your Nedlands Window Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for clearer windows?

Schedule Your Nedlands Window Clean

Tell us about your glass, screens and access, and we’ll send a free quote for your property.