Local Window & Glass Cleaners

Floreat Window & Glass Cleaning

Window cleaning for Floreat’s leafy family homes and offices — glass inside and out, flyscreens, tracks and shopfronts at Floreat Forum.

  • Servicing Floreat 6014
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaners

Residential and Commercial Window Cleaners in Floreat

Window cleaning in Floreat keeps busy family homes bright: our window cleaners clean glass inside and out, wash flyscreens and clear tracks, and also look after shopfronts and offices around Floreat Forum.

Choose a one-off clean or regular visits. Flyscreens, sills and tracks can be included, and commercial window cleaning can be scheduled before opening or after close.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Exterior glass on a modern two-storey building with an access ladder
Two-storey exterior glass.

Our window cleaning services

Window Cleaning Services in Floreat

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Windows for Houses and Apartments

Residential window cleaning for single-storey, double-storey and apartment glass, inside, outside or both.

Commercial and High-Rise Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and high-rise buildings, with rope access where it’s the safest option.

Commercial cleaning in Perth →

Glass Doors and Feature Windows

Sliding doors, French doors and bay windows cleaned edge to edge, so the view is clear and the fingerprints are gone.

Flyscreens, Tracks, Sills and Blinds

Flyscreen cleaning, window track cleaning and sill cleaning to clear dust and grit, plus Venetian blinds wiped on request.

Balcony and Pool Glass

Glass cleaning for balcony balustrades and pool fences, where water spots and fingerprints show most.

Skylights and Rooftop Panels

Skylight and solar panel cleaning to remove the dust and grime that builds up on rooftop glass.

On the ground

Window Cleaning for Leafy Family Homes

Floreat is a leafy residential suburb in the Town of Cambridge, about 7–8 km west of the Perth CBD. Floreat Forum is the local hub, Perry Lakes Reserve and part of Bold Park bring plenty of trees, and the WA Athletics Stadium and Bendat Basketball Centre are nearby.

Here’s what Floreat windows usually need.

Trees and parkland

Bold Park and Perry Lakes bring leaves and pollen onto screens and sills.

Stand-alone family homes

Most homes have several bedrooms and big glass doors. We clean every pane.

Floreat Forum shopfronts

Commercial window cleaning for local shops and offices.

Screens and tracks

Flyscreens and tracks are cleaned on request.

A simple cleaning trick Perth homeowners love →

What to expect

How a Living Fresh Window Clean Works

From the moment our window cleaners arrive, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Walk-around

    We look over the windows with you and note any problem areas or access needs.

  2. 02

    Prep the edges

    Cobwebs and dust come off frames and sills; tracks are cleared of grit.

  3. 03

    Clean the glass

    Each pane is washed and squeegeed, with microfibre for corners and edges.

  4. 04

    Check together

    We review the result with you before we pack up.

Two-storey and high-access glass takes longer, so we confirm timing and access when we quote.

See the difference

Before and After: Glass and Tracks

Real before-and-after photos from Living Fresh jobs: window tracks cleared and glass brought back to clear.

Frameless glass before and after cleaning, water marks removed
Frameless glassWater marks and film cleared from frameless shower glass.
Glass screen before and after cleaning, soap scum and water marks removed
Glass screenWater marks cleared from a glass shower screen, using our window method.

Glass and windows we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Window Cleaners Floreat Homes Trust

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of residential and commercial window cleaning experience.

  • Certified, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Streak-free windows with professional squeegees and microfibre
  • Frames, sills, tracks and flyscreens on request
  • Single storey, double storey and high-rise with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Window Cleaning Rates in Floreat

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • Number and size of windows
  • Storeys and access
  • Inside, outside or both
  • Screens, tracks, balustrades or solar panels
  • Time since the last clean

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move furniture away from the glass.
  • Unlock gates and side access.
  • Sort out pets and alarms.
  • List the screens and tracks to include.
  • Flag any cracked or loose panes.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Window Cleaning Around Floreat

Our window cleaners cover Floreat and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Window Cleaning service area around Floreat Schematic map centred on Floreat WA 6014, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Shenton Park (2.6 km), Wembley Downs (2.6 km), City Beach (2.9 km), Mount Claremont (2.9 km), Karrakatta (3.4 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Churchlands Jolimont Shenton Park2.6 km Wembley Downs2.6 km City Beach2.9 km Mount Claremont2.9 km Karrakatta3.4 km Floreat
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Window cleaning close by

We also take window cleaning bookings from Churchlands and Jolimont. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

What Our Customers Say

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your windows, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Your Floreat Window Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for clearer windows?

Schedule Your Floreat Window Clean

Tell us about your glass, screens and access, and we’ll send a free quote for your property.