Offices, Retail & Industrial Sites

Office Cleaning Floreat

Office cleaning and commercial cleaning for Floreat — offices, Floreat Forum tenants, clinics and sports facilities, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Floreat 6014
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Office cleaning

Experienced Commercial Cleaners in Floreat

Office cleaning in Floreat covers a surprisingly varied business mix: retailers, a medical centre and hospitality at Floreat Forum, training and professional offices, schools, and the sports facilities clustered around the former Perry Lakes site. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope and clean outside your hours.

Sports venues need change rooms and washrooms cleaned after events; offices and clinics need dependable regular cleaning; retail needs a pre-trading clean.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Living Fresh Cleaning team cleaning a clinic corridor
Our team cleaning a clinic corridor.

Who we clean for

Office and Commercial Cleaning Services

Office cleaning, retail cleaning, medical suites, schools, warehouses and post-construction sites — each with a workplace cleaning plan built around how the space is used.

Regular Office Cleaning

Workstations, receptions, meeting rooms, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned on a set schedule, with floors and high-touch points every visit.

Healthcare Cleaning

Medical suites and allied health clinics cleaned to a careful, consistent standard, with attention to hygiene.

Healthcare cleaning details →

Education and Childcare Facilities

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities cleaned after school hours.

Education cleaning →

Builders Cleaning

Detailed cleaning after construction or renovation, so the space is ready for handover or opening day.

More on builders cleaning →

Warehouse and Industrial Cleaning

Warehouse offices, amenities, storage areas and industrial interiors and exteriors, cleaned from floor to ceiling.

Warehouse cleaning in Perth →

On the ground

Commercial Cleaning for Floreat’s Offices and Sports Hub

Floreat is a leafy suburb in the Town of Cambridge, about 7–8 km west of the Perth CBD. Floreat Forum houses shops, cafés, a medical centre, a post office and The Floreat Hotel; the WA Athletics Stadium, Bendat Basketball Centre and RugbyWA’s home are nearby; and the Perth campus of the Australian Institute of Management and a Newman College campus are also in the suburb.

Here’s what Floreat businesses most often need.

Floreat Forum tenants

Retail, hospitality and service tenants get floors, glass and counters cleaned before trading.

Medical centre and clinics

Waiting and consult rooms get careful attention to high-touch surfaces and washrooms.

Sports facilities

Change rooms, amenities and spectator areas are cleaned after training and events.

Training and professional offices

Workspaces, meeting rooms and kitchenettes are cleaned on a regular schedule.

How often should you clean your office? →

Step by step

From Site Walkthrough to Clean Workplace

Setting up commercial cleaning should be simple. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    Site walkthrough

    We visit or talk through your premises, foot traffic, floor types and the areas that matter most.

  2. 02

    Scope of works

    We agree a cleaning checklist, visit frequency and access arrangements, then send a written quote.

  3. 03

    Cleaning to schedule

    Our commercial cleaners work before, during or after business hours — including weekends.

  4. 04

    Review and adjust

    We check in after the first visits and fine-tune the scope as your business changes.

You can change visit frequency, add areas or book a one-off deep clean at any time.

Proof of the clean

Before and After: Our Work

Untouched photos from Living Fresh commercial jobs. Grease, grime and build-up usually lift; old damage or wear won’t.

Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.
Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.

Commercial sites we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Choose Our Floreat Commercial Cleaners

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years providing commercial cleaning services for local businesses.

  • Certified, insured and experienced commercial cleaners
  • Cleaning before, during or after business hours, including weekends
  • Scope of works agreed in writing
  • Plans customised to your site and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning, floor to ceiling
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaning team on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

How We Quote Commercial Cleaning

Commercial cleaning quotes are built around your premises. These are the things that shape the price:

  • Size of the premises and number of rooms
  • Washrooms, kitchenettes and staff amenities
  • Visit frequency and preferred cleaning times
  • Hard floors, carpet or a mix of both
  • Windows, exterior areas or specialist extras

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Office Cleaners Near Floreat

Besides Floreat, our office cleaners regularly work in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Floreat Schematic map centred on Floreat WA 6014, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Shenton Park (2.6 km), Wembley Downs (2.6 km), City Beach (2.9 km), Mount Claremont (2.9 km), Karrakatta (3.4 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Churchlands Jolimont Shenton Park2.6 km Wembley Downs2.6 km City Beach2.9 km Mount Claremont2.9 km Karrakatta3.4 km Floreat
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Churchlands and Jolimont. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Reviews From Perth Customers

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your workplace, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Commercial Cleaning Questions in Floreat

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your cleaning

Book Office Cleaners in Floreat

Tell us about your Floreat workplace, and we’ll send a free office cleaning quote.