Local Commercial & Office Cleaners

Commercial Cleaning Shenton Park

Commercial cleaning for Shenton Park’s offices, clinics, cafés and local shops near the station and Lake Jualbup, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Shenton Park 6008
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Business cleaning

Professional Commercial Cleaners in Shenton Park

Commercial cleaning in Shenton Park covers small offices, medical and allied health practices close to the Nedlands hospital precinct, cafés and local shops near Shenton Park station, and community facilities. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope sized to each site.

Clinics need careful cleaning of high-touch surfaces outside opening hours; cafés need kitchens cleaned after close; offices need a dependable regular clean.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Commercial washroom with clean basins and polished floor
A staff washroom after a commercial clean.

Our commercial cleaning services

Cleaning for Every Type of Workplace

From office cleaning to retail cleaning and warehouse floors, we build a workplace cleaning plan around your hours, foot traffic and budget.

Regular Office Cleaning

Workstations, receptions, meeting rooms, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned on a set schedule, with floors and high-touch points every visit.

Clinic and Medical Suite Cleaning

Reception, waiting areas, consult rooms and washrooms cleaned with care for high-touch surfaces.

Medical cleaning in Perth →

Retail Cleaning

First impressions count — entrances, displays, glass and floors kept presentable for every customer.

More on retail cleaning →

Education and Childcare Facilities

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities cleaned after school hours.

Education cleaning →

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

Local know-how

Commercial Cleaning Between Subiaco and Nedlands

Shenton Park is an inner-western suburb named after Sir George Shenton, a three-time Mayor of Perth. It sits mostly within the Town of Subiaco, with Shenton Park train station and the parkland around Lake Jualbup, between the commercial centre of Subiaco and the medical precinct in Nedlands.

Here’s what Shenton Park businesses most often need.

Clinics and practices

Treatment and waiting rooms get careful attention to high-touch surfaces and washrooms.

Small offices

Workspaces, kitchenettes and amenities are cleaned weekly or fortnightly.

Cafés

Kitchens, dining floors and washrooms are cleaned after close.

Local shops

Neighbourhood retail gets entrances, glass and floors cleaned before trading.

7 signs your office needs professional cleaning →

How it works

How We Set Up Your Cleaning Contract

Every cleaning contract starts the same way, so you know exactly what you’re getting before we begin.

  1. 01

    Site walkthrough

    We visit or talk through your premises, foot traffic, floor types and the areas that matter most.

  2. 02

    Scope of works

    We agree a cleaning checklist, visit frequency and access arrangements, then send a written quote.

  3. 03

    Cleaning to schedule

    Our commercial cleaners work before, during or after business hours — including weekends.

  4. 04

    Review and adjust

    We check in after the first visits and fine-tune the scope as your business changes.

Regular contract cleaning follows the same agreed scope each visit; one-off and periodic deep cleans are quoted separately.

Before & after

Workplace Cleaning Results

Real photos from workplaces we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Stainless steel drain channel before and after cleaning
Stainless drain channelBuild-up removed from a stainless floor channel.
Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

The Living Fresh Difference in Shenton Park

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth commercial cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of experience across offices, retail and industrial sites.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaning team on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Commercial Cleaning Quotes in Shenton Park

Commercial cleaning prices vary from site to site, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Size of the premises and number of rooms
  • Washrooms, kitchenettes and staff amenities
  • Visit frequency and preferred cleaning times
  • Hard floors, carpet or a mix of both
  • Windows, exterior areas or specialist extras

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Getting set up

  • Send a floor plan or list of areas to clean.
  • Confirm trading hours and the best cleaning window.
  • Organise keys, swipe cards and alarm codes.
  • Flag restricted areas or sensitive equipment.
  • Tell us about any compliance requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Commercial Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Our office cleaners cover Shenton Park and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Shenton Park Schematic map centred on Shenton Park WA 6008, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Karrakatta (1.8 km), Floreat (2.6 km), Nedlands (2.6 km), Mount Claremont (2.9 km), Claremont (4.0 km). Swan River ~3 km Daglish Jolimont Karrakatta1.8 km Floreat2.6 km Nedlands2.6 km Mount Claremont2.9 km Claremont4.0 km Shenton Park
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Commercial cleaning close by

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Daglish and Jolimont. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Customer Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your workplace cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Your Shenton Park Office Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for a cleaner workplace?

Request a Commercial Quote in Shenton Park

Tell us about your Shenton Park business, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.