Local House & Domestic Cleaners

House Cleaning Shenton Park

Domestic cleaning, one-off cleaning and vacate cleans for Shenton Park character homes, units and rentals near the station and Lake Jualbup.

  • Servicing Shenton Park 6008
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaners

Professional Home Cleaners in Shenton Park

House cleaning in Shenton Park has to suit both older character homes and modern units. Our police-checked house cleaners follow a checklist agreed with you, taking care with timber floors and period details, and working efficiently in compact kitchens and bathrooms.

Renters near the station often book one-off cleaning before inspections or a vacate clean at the end of a lease; owners usually choose regular house cleaning with a deep clean once or twice a year.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Tidy walk-in pantry with clean shelves
Pantry shelves cleaned during a deep clean.

What we clean

Shenton Park House Cleaning Services

Regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or a top-to-bottom deep cleaning visit — choose the help that fits your week.

One-Off Cleaning, No Contract

No ongoing commitment — one thorough clean, focused on the areas you need most.

Weekly and Fortnightly House Cleaning

Ongoing help that keeps your home under control: kitchens, bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, done to the same checklist every visit.

Move-Out House Cleaning

Selling, moving or ending a lease, a detailed move-out clean helps the handover go smoothly. Book a few days before the keys go back.

Kitchen and Bathroom Cleaning

Benches, splashbacks, sinks, cooktops, showers, screens, toilets, vanities and tapware — the rooms that matter most, cleaned properly.

Top-to-Bottom Deep Cleaning

A thorough clean from ceiling corners to skirting boards, ideal before a regular schedule starts or after a busy season.

Deep cleaning in Perth →

Oven, Window and Carpet Add-ons

Add oven cleaning, internal windows or carpet steam cleaning to any visit. Extras are quoted separately so you only pay for what you need.

Oven cleaning in Perth →

Local know-how

Character Homes, Units and Everything Between

Shenton Park is an inner-western suburb named after Sir George Shenton, one of Western Australia’s most prominent 19th-century citizens and a three-time Mayor of Perth. It sits mostly within the Town of Subiaco, with Shenton Park train station, the parkland around Lake Jualbup and a blend of character homes, newer infill and units close to Subiaco and Nedlands.

Old and new homes side by side need flexible cleaning.

Character homes

Timber floors and period details get gentle products and careful dusting.

Units near the station

Compact units still need a proper clean. We work efficiently and plan around parking.

Renters and inspections

Routine and final inspections go more smoothly after a one-off or vacate clean.

Lake Jualbup walks

Walks around the lake bring damp soil inside in winter. Entries and floors get extra attention.

Why regular cleaning pays off →

How it works

Booking a Cleaner Made Simple

Every booking follows the same simple steps, so you always know what you’re getting.

  1. 01

    Tell us about your home

    Bedrooms, bathrooms, living areas and the jobs that matter most to you.

  2. 02

    Agree a checklist

    We confirm what’s included, how often we’ll visit and any extras, then send your quote.

  3. 03

    Clean room by room

    Kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms and living areas are cleaned top to bottom, finishing with the floors.

  4. 04

    Check and fine-tune

    We walk through the result with you and adjust the checklist for future visits.

Regular cleans follow the same agreed checklist each visit; one-off and deep cleans are quoted on the scope you choose.

See the difference

Deep Cleaning Before and After

Real before-and-after photos from homes we’ve cleaned. Built-up soap scum and grime respond well; etched glass or damaged grout can’t be reversed.

Shower glass before and after, cloudy build-up removed
Shower glassCloudy build-up removed from glass panels.
Toilet and bathroom floor before and after a deep clean
Toilet and floorBowl, cistern and surrounding floor deep cleaned.

Kitchens and bathrooms we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

The Living Fresh Difference in Shenton Park

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning’s professional home cleaners have spent more than 13 years caring for local homes.

  • Trained, insured and police-checked house cleaners
  • A cleaning plan built around your home
  • Flexible visits, from weekly to one-off
  • Non-toxic products suited to family homes
  • One booking for house, carpet, oven and window jobs
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Cleaning Quotes for Shenton Park Homes

House cleaning prices vary from home to home, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • Visit frequency
  • Regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras like oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Before your first clean

  • Pick up clothes, toys and paperwork so surfaces can be cleaned.
  • Point out stone benchtops, delicate surfaces or special finishes.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and how we’ll get in.
  • Let us know which rooms or jobs to prioritise.
  • Mention preferred products or anyone with sensitivities.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Home Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Our domestic cleaning team covers Shenton Park and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

House Cleaning service area around Shenton Park Schematic map centred on Shenton Park WA 6008, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Karrakatta (1.8 km), Floreat (2.6 km), Nedlands (2.6 km), Mount Claremont (2.9 km), Claremont (4.0 km). Swan River ~3 km Daglish Jolimont Karrakatta1.8 km Floreat2.6 km Nedlands2.6 km Mount Claremont2.9 km Claremont4.0 km Shenton Park
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

House cleaning close by

We also take house cleaning bookings from Daglish and Jolimont. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Customer Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your home cleaned by us recently? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Your Shenton Park Cleaning Questions Answered

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your clean

Request a Quote in Shenton Park

Tell us about your Shenton Park home or unit, and we’ll send a free house cleaning quote.