Perth North-West Suburbs · Office & Commercial Cleaning

Commercial Cleaners Wembley Downs

Commercial cleaners for Wembley Downs schools, shops at The Downs, clubs and small offices, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Wembley Downs 6019
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Commercial cleaning

Professional Commercial Cleaners in Wembley Downs

Commercial cleaning in Wembley Downs reflects a mostly residential garden suburb: schools including Hale School and the local primary, the shops and services at The Downs shopping centre, sporting and golf facilities, and home-based offices. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope and clean outside school, trading or event hours.

Education cleaning is the biggest need here, followed by small retail and offices. We schedule each one around its hours.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Cleaner mopping a long commercial corridor
Floors cleaned in a commercial corridor.

Our commercial cleaning services

Cleaning for Every Type of Workplace

From office cleaning to retail cleaning and warehouse floors, we build a workplace cleaning plan around your hours, foot traffic and budget.

Office Cleaning

Desks, meeting rooms, reception, kitchenettes and washrooms cleaned to a regular schedule, with vacuuming, mopping and high-touch surfaces done every visit.

Medical and Clinic Cleaning

Waiting rooms, consult rooms, corridors and washrooms cleaned with close attention to high-touch surfaces and workplace hygiene.

Hospital and medical cleaning →

Builders and Post-Construction Cleaning

Dust, debris and residue removed after fit-outs and renovations, so the space is ready for staff or handover.

Builders cleaning in Perth →

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

Know the area

Cleaning Schools and Local Shops in a Garden Suburb

Wembley Downs is a north-western suburb in the City of Stirling, about 10 km from the Perth CBD, named after the local golf course. Its 1960s “garden suburb” street plan circles out from Hale and Weaponess roads, Hale School sits within its boundaries along with a state primary school, and The Downs shopping centre serves daily needs.

Education and local retail shape the cleaning here.

Schools

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and amenities are cleaned after school hours.

The Downs shops

Retail tenants get entrances, counters and floors cleaned before opening.

Clubs and facilities

Clubrooms and function spaces are cleaned after events, including weekends.

Home offices

Home-based businesses book weekly or fortnightly office cleaning.

How to choose a commercial cleaning company →

Step by step

How We Set Up Your Cleaning Contract

Setting up commercial cleaning should be simple. Here’s how it works with us.

  1. 01

    First conversation

    We ask about your business, your hours and what a clean workplace means to you.

  2. 02

    Site check

    We look over the premises or a floor plan and agree a written scope and price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    High-traffic areas, washrooms and kitchenettes first, then workspaces and floors.

  4. 04

    Quality check

    We review the result with you and note anything to adjust for the next visit.

You can change visit frequency, add areas or book a one-off deep clean at any time.

Before & after

Workplace Cleaning Results

Real photos from workplaces we’ve cleaned. How much lifts depends on how long the build-up has been there and the surface underneath.

Commercial floor tiles before and after scrubbing, with grime removed from tiles and grout
Commercial floor tilesGrime scrubbed from tiles and grout in a high-traffic area.
Commercial kitchen rangehood filters before and after degreasing
Kitchen rangehood filtersBuilt-up grease removed from filters in a commercial kitchen.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

The Living Fresh Difference in Wembley Downs

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years providing commercial cleaning services for local businesses.

  • Certified, insured and experienced commercial cleaners
  • Cleaning before, during or after business hours, including weekends
  • Scope of works agreed in writing
  • Plans customised to your site and budget
  • Interior and exterior cleaning, floor to ceiling
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a commercial clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Commercial Cleaning Quotes in Wembley Downs

Commercial cleaning quotes are built around your premises. These are the things that shape the price:

  • Floor area and the number of rooms, washrooms and kitchenettes
  • How often you need cleaning — daily, weekly or one-off
  • Business hours, after-hours or weekend access
  • Floor types: carpet, hard floors or both
  • Extras such as windows, carpet extraction or exterior areas

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Quick setup checklist

  • Share the areas to include and exclude.
  • Tell us your preferred cleaning days and times.
  • Sort out access and alarm arrangements.
  • Point out anything fragile or off-limits.
  • Mention products to use or avoid.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Commercial Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Our commercial and office cleaners work across Wembley Downs and the surrounding suburbs. If your business is nearby, your local page has the details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Wembley Downs Schematic map centred on Wembley Downs WA 6019, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Doubleview (2.3 km), City Beach (2.5 km), Floreat (2.6 km), Scarborough (3.0 km), Stirling (4.3 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Churchlands Woodlands Doubleview2.3 km City Beach2.5 km Floreat2.6 km Scarborough3.0 km Stirling4.3 km Wembley Downs
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in Churchlands and Woodlands. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your workplace, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Your Wembley Downs Office Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your cleaning

Request a Commercial Quote in Wembley Downs

Tell us about your Wembley Downs premises, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.