Local House & Domestic Cleaners

Wembley Downs Residential Cleaning

Residential cleaning for Wembley Downs homes — regular house cleaning and deep cleaning from the streets around Hale School to the edge of City Beach.

  • Servicing Wembley Downs 6019
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaners

Professional Home Cleaners in Wembley Downs

Wembley Downs residential cleaning from Living Fresh suits established family homes that have been cared for over decades. Our police-checked house cleaners work to a checklist agreed with you, taking extra care with older timber, original tiles and good furniture.

Busy school families usually book a fortnightly clean around term routines, while long-time owners often prefer a steady weekly visit. Add deep cleaning whenever the house needs a full reset.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

Tidy walk-in pantry with clean shelves
Pantry shelves cleaned during a deep clean.

What we clean

Wembley Downs House Cleaning Services

Regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or a top-to-bottom deep cleaning visit — choose the help that fits your week.

Regular Domestic Cleaning

Book weekly, fortnightly or monthly and come home to clean benches, bathrooms and floors without lifting a finger.

Top-to-Bottom Deep Cleaning

A thorough clean from ceiling corners to skirting boards, ideal before a regular schedule starts or after a busy season.

Deep cleaning in Perth →

Bathroom and Kitchen Detailing

Soap scum, splashback grease and water marks tackled with the right products for each surface.

One-Off Cleaning

A single thorough clean before guests arrive, after a busy stretch or simply when you need a reset. Tell us the rooms and jobs to focus on.

Oven, Window and Carpet Add-ons

Add oven cleaning, internal windows or carpet steam cleaning to any visit. Extras are quoted separately so you only pay for what you need.

Oven cleaning in Perth →

Vacate and End-of-Lease Cleaning

A detailed clean before you hand back the keys. Check your lease and the property manager’s checklist, give us your inspection date and we’ll plan around it.

On the ground

Caring for Established Garden-Suburb Homes

Wembley Downs is a north-western suburb in the City of Stirling, about 10 km from the Perth CBD, named after the local golf course. Its 1960s “garden suburb” street plan circles out from the intersection of Hale and Weaponess roads, Hale School sits within its boundaries, and The Downs shopping centre serves daily needs.

Established homes and school families both need dependable cleaning.

Older finishes, gentle products

Original timber and tiles need gentle, suitable products. We avoid anything harsh that could damage older surfaces.

School-term routines

Families with school-age kids fit a fortnightly clean around busy terms, with a deep clean in the holidays.

Mature gardens

Leafy gardens and street trees bring leaf litter and dust inside. Sills, floors and entries are cleaned each visit.

A steady routine

Same day, same checklist each time — a familiar routine many long-time owners appreciate.

Why Perth homes are choosing low-chemical cleaning →

How it works

Booking a Cleaner Made Simple

Every booking follows the same simple steps, so you always know what you’re getting.

  1. 01

    Quick chat

    We ask about your home, your routine and the jobs you’d love to hand over.

  2. 02

    Your checklist

    Together we set the tasks for each visit and agree a price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    Kitchens and bathrooms first, then bedrooms, living areas and floors.

  4. 04

    Walk-through

    We check the result with you and note anything to adjust next time.

Regular cleans follow the same agreed checklist each visit; one-off and deep cleans are quoted on the scope you choose.

Proof of the clean

Deep Cleaning Before and After

Untouched photos from Living Fresh Cleaning jobs. Grime, soap scum and limescale usually lift; old damage or etching won’t.

Shower enclosure before and after cleaning, glass and frame restored
Shower enclosureGlass, frame and seals cleaned in a family bathroom.
Bathroom vanity before and after cleaning, cluttered and grimy basin made spotless
Vanity and basinBasin, benchtop, tapware and mirror detailed by hand.

Homes we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

The Living Fresh Difference in Wembley Downs

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth domestic cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with professional home cleaners and more than 13 years of experience.

  • Police-checked, trained and fully insured house cleaners
  • Your own agreed checklist, not a generic one
  • Weekly, fortnightly, monthly and one-off bookings
  • Non-toxic products that are safer for children and pets
  • House, carpet, oven and window cleaning from one team
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Cleaning Quotes for Wembley Downs Homes

House cleaning prices vary from home to home, so we quote each one individually. We’ll ask about:

  • Number of bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • How often you’d like us to visit
  • Whether it’s a regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras such as oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets at the property

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Before your first clean

  • Pick up clothes, toys and paperwork so surfaces can be cleaned.
  • Point out stone benchtops, delicate surfaces or special finishes.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and how we’ll get in.
  • Let us know which rooms or jobs to prioritise.
  • Mention preferred products or anyone with sensitivities.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Home Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Our domestic cleaning team covers Wembley Downs and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

House Cleaning service area around Wembley Downs Schematic map centred on Wembley Downs WA 6019, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Doubleview (2.3 km), City Beach (2.5 km), Floreat (2.6 km), Scarborough (3.0 km), Stirling (4.3 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Churchlands Woodlands Doubleview2.3 km City Beach2.5 km Floreat2.6 km Scarborough3.0 km Stirling4.3 km Wembley Downs
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

House cleaning close by

We also take house cleaning bookings from Churchlands and Woodlands. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your home, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Your Wembley Downs Cleaning Questions Answered

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Request a Quote in Wembley Downs

Tell us about your Wembley Downs home, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.