Local House & Domestic Cleaners

House Cleaning Doubleview

Regular house cleaning, deep cleaning and vacate cleans for Doubleview family homes, townhouses and rentals between Scarborough and Innaloo.

  • Servicing Doubleview 6018
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Domestic cleaners

Residential Cleaners Serving Doubleview

House cleaning in Doubleview suits a suburb that’s changed a lot: original family homes now sit beside townhouses and duplexes. Our police-checked house cleaners follow a checklist agreed with you, covering kitchens, bathrooms, bedrooms, stairs and floors.

Townhouse owners often want a quick weekly maintenance clean; families and landlords tend to book deep cleaning or vacate cleans between tenants. We’ll suggest what suits your home.

Want the bigger picture first? See our residential cleaning services across Perth.

White kitchen cabinets and benchtop after cleaning
Cupboard fronts wiped down in a deep clean.

What we clean

One-Off and Deep Cleaning in Doubleview

Regular house cleaning, one-off cleaning or a top-to-bottom deep cleaning visit — choose the help that fits your week.

Weekly and Fortnightly House Cleaning

Ongoing help that keeps your home under control: kitchens, bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, done to the same checklist every visit.

Vacate and End-of-Lease Cleaning

A detailed clean before you hand back the keys. Check your lease and the property manager’s checklist, give us your inspection date and we’ll plan around it.

Bathroom and Kitchen Detailing

Soap scum, splashback grease and water marks tackled with the right products for each surface.

Spring and Deep Cleaning

The detailed jobs that build up over time: skirting boards, switches, cupboard doors and grime in kitchens and bathrooms.

More about spring cleaning →

One-Off Cleaning

A single thorough clean before guests arrive, after a busy stretch or simply when you need a reset. Tell us the rooms and jobs to focus on.

Extras When You Need Them

Add oven, window or carpet cleaning to a regular or one-off clean, and only pay for the extras you choose.

Oven cleaning details →

On the ground

Cleaning Townhouses and Family Homes

Doubleview is a residential suburb in the City of Stirling, between Scarborough and Innaloo, with Doubleview Primary School at its heart. Much of its original housing has been redeveloped into townhouses and duplexes, and residents are minutes from Scarborough Beach, the Innaloo shopping precinct and the freeway.

Redevelopment and family life set the cleaning priorities.

Townhouses with stairs

Many newer townhouses have stairs and two bathrooms in a compact footprint. We clean every level efficiently.

Rentals changing tenants

Rental homes need vacate cleans that match the property manager’s checklist. We work to your inspection date.

Original family homes

Older homes with busy families benefit from a regular clean and a periodic deep clean of kitchens and bathrooms.

Beach sand nearby

Scarborough Beach is minutes away, so floors and entries get vacuumed and mopped every visit.

Why regular house cleaning is a smart investment →

How it works

What Happens on Cleaning Day

Every booking follows the same simple steps, so you always know what you’re getting.

  1. 01

    Quick chat

    We ask about your home, your routine and the jobs you’d love to hand over.

  2. 02

    Your checklist

    Together we set the tasks for each visit and agree a price.

  3. 03

    The clean

    Kitchens and bathrooms first, then bedrooms, living areas and floors.

  4. 04

    Walk-through

    We check the result with you and note anything to adjust next time.

Regular cleans follow the same agreed checklist each visit; one-off and deep cleans are quoted on the scope you choose.

See the difference

Real House Cleaning Results

Real before-and-after photos from homes we’ve cleaned. Built-up soap scum and grime respond well; etched glass or damaged grout can’t be reversed.

Toilet and bathroom floor before and after a deep clean
Toilet and floorBowl, cistern and surrounding floor deep cleaned.
Shower door before and after, soap scum and marks removed
Shower doorSoap scum and marks cleared from a sliding door.

Kitchens and bathrooms we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

A Cleaning Team Doubleview Families Trust

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth domestic cleaning business founded by Olivia Zhang, with professional home cleaners and more than 13 years of experience.

  • Trained, insured and police-checked house cleaners
  • A cleaning plan built around your home
  • Flexible visits, from weekly to one-off
  • Non-toxic products suited to family homes
  • One booking for house, carpet, oven and window jobs
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning house cleaning team in uniform at a client's home in Perth
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Residential Cleaning Rates in Doubleview

We quote every home individually, because no two homes — or cleaning lists — are the same. Your price depends on:

  • Bedrooms, bathrooms and living areas
  • Visit frequency
  • Regular, one-off, deep or vacate clean
  • Extras like oven, window or carpet cleaning
  • Access, parking and pets

A few photos of the kitchen and bathrooms help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Tidy away clothes, toys and paperwork.
  • Flag delicate finishes or surfaces to avoid.
  • Sort out keys, codes and pets.
  • List the rooms to prioritise.
  • Tell us about preferred products or sensitivities.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

House Cleaning Around Doubleview

Our house cleaners provide domestic cleaning across Doubleview and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details for your area.

House Cleaning service area around Doubleview Schematic map centred on Doubleview WA 6018, showing nearby suburbs with house cleaning pages: Scarborough (1.6 km), Wembley Downs (2.3 km), Stirling (2.7 km), Karrinyup (2.8 km), Gwelup (3.3 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Innaloo Woodlands Scarborough1.6 km Wembley Downs2.3 km Stirling2.7 km Karrinyup2.8 km Gwelup3.3 km Doubleview
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its house cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take house cleaning bookings from Innaloo and Woodlands. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

What Our Customers Say

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned for you, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Doubleview Domestic Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Schedule Your Doubleview House Clean

Tell us about your Doubleview home or rental, and we’ll send a free house cleaning quote.