Steam, Shampoo & Rug Cleaning

Carpet Cleaning Doubleview

Carpet steam cleaning, stain and odour treatment and rug care for Doubleview family homes, townhouses and rentals between Scarborough and Innaloo.

  • Servicing Doubleview 6018
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Deep carpet cleaning

Professional Carpet Steam Cleaning in Doubleview

Carpet cleaning in Doubleview has changed with the suburb: alongside original family homes there are now plenty of townhouses and rentals with carpeted stairs and bedrooms. Our cleaners use hot water extraction matched to each fibre, after pre-treating stains, traffic lanes and stair treads.

Whether you’re refreshing a family home, preparing a rental for inspection or moving into a new townhouse, we give you a clear quote, explain what each stain will do and leave carpets fresh and usually dry within hours.

Want the bigger picture first? See our carpet cleaning services across Perth.

Freshly cleaned light-coloured carpet in an empty bedroom after professional carpet cleaning
A freshly cleaned bedroom carpet from one of our jobs.

What we clean

Doubleview Carpet Cleaning Services

One team for every carpeted space — a single stained room, a whole rental before inspection, or an office floor after hours.

Steam Carpet Cleaning

Ideal for tired, grey-looking carpet. Hot water and cleaning solution reach the base of the fibres, then powerful suction removes the dirt.

Carpet cleaning across Perth →

End-of-Lease Carpet Cleaning

Moving out? Check what your lease and property manager require, give us your inspection date, and we’ll have the carpets cleaned in time for the final walk-through.

Stain and Odour Removal

Coffee, wine, mud or pet accidents get a matched pre-treatment. Some old or dye-based marks are permanent, and we’ll say so upfront.

Carpet Shampoo Cleaning

For heavily soiled entries and hallways, a shampoo solution is worked in with rotary brushes or pads to break up grime before extraction.

Area Rug Cleaning

From hallway runners to large lounge rugs, we match the method to the fibre, dyes and backing so colours stay put.

Office and Commercial Carpets

Workplaces, clinics and retail floors cleaned before or after trading hours to keep disruption to a minimum.

Commercial cleaning Doubleview →

Know your suburb

Carpet Care for Townhouses and Family Homes

Doubleview is a residential suburb in the City of Stirling, sitting between Scarborough and Innaloo, with Doubleview Primary School at its heart. Much of its original housing has been redeveloped into townhouses and duplexes, and residents are minutes from Scarborough Beach, the Innaloo shopping and entertainment precinct and the freeway.

Redevelopment and family life shape the carpet care we do here.

Townhouses with stairs

Many newer townhouses have carpeted stairs and upper floors. We clean each step individually and pay extra attention to the edges.

Rentals and new tenants

With plenty of rentals, end-of-lease carpet cleaning is a regular need. Tell us the inspection date and we’ll plan around it.

Families and pets

Kids and pets in original family homes mean spills, hair and odour. Targeted pre-treatment comes before the main clean.

Beach sand from up the road

Scarborough Beach is only a few minutes away, so fine sand finds its way into entries and bedrooms. Extraction lifts it from the base of the pile.

Why regular cleaning is a smart investment →

Step by step

How Our Carpet Clean Works

Here’s exactly what to expect from the moment our carpet cleaners arrive.

  1. 01

    Walk-through

    We look over each room with you, note problem spots and check the carpet type.

  2. 02

    Prep and pre-spray

    Loose dirt is vacuumed up and a pre-treatment goes onto stains and busy walkways.

  3. 03

    Steam clean

    Heated water and solution are pushed into the pile and pulled back out with the grime.

  4. 04

    Dry and done

    Pile groomed, fans or windows sorted, and clear guidance on when to walk on it.

Drying varies with the carpet, airflow and season, so we confirm timing on the day.

Before & after

Carpet Results From Recent Jobs

Untouched photos from Living Fresh Cleaning jobs. Results depend on the stain, how long it’s been there and the carpet fibre.

Carpet before and after spot treatment, showing marks removed from a light bedroom carpet
Spot marks, bedroomTargeted spot treatment on a light-coloured carpet.
Carpet before and after hot water extraction, showing heavy soiling removed from a living-room carpet
Heavy soiling, living roomGround-in soil lifted with pre-treatment and hot water extraction.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

Why Doubleview Residents Choose Us

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of cleaning experience.

  • Certified, experienced and insured team
  • Carpet-specific advice before any treatment starts
  • Hot water extraction, shampooing and rug care under one booking
  • Safe cleaning agents, chosen for homes with children and pets
  • One local team for carpets, houses, windows and commercial sites
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home in Perth
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Carpet Cleaning Prices in Doubleview

Prices vary from home to home, so we quote each job individually. We’ll ask about:

  • How many rooms, stairs and hallways need cleaning
  • Whether the carpet is wool, nylon, polyester or olefin
  • The level of soiling, stains or pet odour
  • Any rugs, quoted on their size and fibre
  • Parking and access on the day

Photos of stains or unusual materials help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Clear toys, cables and breakables off the floor.
  • Tell us about any stain products already used.
  • Mention pets, allergies or sensitivities.
  • Arrange parking or lift access if you’re in an apartment.
  • Plan to keep rooms ventilated while carpets dry.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Carpet Cleaners Around Doubleview

Our carpet cleaners cover Doubleview and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Carpet Cleaning service area around Doubleview Schematic map centred on Doubleview WA 6018, showing nearby suburbs with carpet cleaning pages: Scarborough (1.6 km), Wembley Downs (2.3 km), Stirling (2.7 km), Karrinyup (2.8 km), Gwelup (3.3 km). Indian Ocean Herdsman Lake ~3 km Innaloo Woodlands Scarborough1.6 km Wembley Downs2.3 km Stirling2.7 km Karrinyup2.8 km Gwelup3.3 km Doubleview
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its carpet cleaning page.

Carpet cleaning close by

In Innaloo or Woodlands? Ask us for a quote. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

What Customers Say

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned for you, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Doubleview Carpet Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your clean

Arrange Your Doubleview Carpet Clean

Send us your room list and any stains, and we’ll come back with a free quote for your Doubleview home.