Steam, Shampoo & Rug Cleaning

Karrinyup Carpet Cleaning

Wool carpet care, rug cleaning and stain treatment for Karrinyup homes, between the golf courses, Karrinyup Shopping Centre and the coast at Trigg.

  • Servicing Karrinyup 6018
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Deep carpet cleaning

Wool and Premium Carpet Cleaning in Karrinyup

Karrinyup carpet cleaning often means looking after good-quality wool carpet and designer rugs. We use hot water extraction at fibre-safe temperatures, with solutions chosen for wool and colour-sensitive dyes, after testing each carpet to make sure it’s cleaned safely and evenly.

Many homes here are established and well kept, with carpet and rugs owners want to protect for years. We pre-treat marks gently, explain which stains will respond, and leave carpets soft, bright and usually dry within hours.

Want the bigger picture first? See our carpet cleaning services across Perth.

Light-coloured bedroom carpet after professional steam cleaning, free of spot marks
Spot marks gone after a targeted steam clean.

Services

Karrinyup Carpet and Rug Cleaning Services

Whatever the carpet and whatever the mess, there’s a cleaning method to match — here’s what we offer.

Area Rug Cleaning

From hallway runners to large lounge rugs, we match the method to the fibre, dyes and backing so colours stay put.

Steam Carpet Cleaning

Ideal for tired, grey-looking carpet. Hot water and cleaning solution reach the base of the fibres, then powerful suction removes the dirt.

Carpet cleaning across Perth →

Stain, Spot & Pet Odour Treatment

Targeted pre-treatment for food, drink, mud and pet accidents. We’ll be upfront about which marks can come out — some old dye stains can’t.

Shampooing for Heavy Soiling

Where traffic lanes have turned dark, brush agitation with a carpet shampoo loosens the build-up so extraction can lift it out.

Commercial Carpet Cleaning

Offices, clinics, shops and common areas, scheduled around your trading hours so staff and customers aren’t disrupted.

Commercial cleaning in Karrinyup →

End-of-Lease Carpet Cleaning

Moving out? Check what your lease and property manager require, give us your inspection date, and we’ll have the carpets cleaned in time for the final walk-through.

Local know-how

Looking After Quality Carpet in Karrinyup

Karrinyup is an established suburb about 12 km north of the Perth CBD in the City of Stirling. About a third of it is reserve, bushland or golf course — the private Lake Karrinyup Country Club and the public Hamersley course — and it’s home to Karrinyup Shopping Centre, which became the largest shopping centre in suburban Perth after its 2021 expansion. Trigg and the coast are just to the west.

Quality homes deserve careful carpet care.

Wool carpet and rugs

Wool is common in established Karrinyup homes. It needs lower temperatures and wool-safe solutions, and we test every fibre first.

Light colours that show marks

Pale carpet in formal lounges and bedrooms shows every mark. We pre-treat carefully and clean evenly so traffic lanes disappear.

Golf courses and bushland

Living beside golf courses and bushland reserves means fine soil and grass on shoes. Entry carpet gets extra attention.

Coastal breezes

Sea breezes from Trigg carry fine salty dust indoors. Regular extraction keeps it from dulling the colour.

Top 10 benefits of professional carpet cleaning →

Step by step

Our Careful Steam Cleaning Method

Here’s exactly what to expect from the moment our carpet cleaners arrive.

  1. 01

    Inspect & test

    We check fibre type, wear, traffic lanes and stains, and test colour-fastness on a hidden spot.

  2. 02

    Vacuum & pre-treat

    Dry soil comes out first, then traffic lanes and spots get a pre-spray matched to the stain.

  3. 03

    Hot water extraction

    Heated solution goes deep into the pile and is extracted with the dirt. Shampoo agitation where it’s needed.

  4. 04

    Groom & dry

    The pile is groomed and we explain airflow, when to walk on it and when furniture can go back.

Drying varies with the carpet, airflow and season, so we confirm timing on the day.

See the difference

Before and After Results

Before-and-after photos from Living Fresh Cleaning carpet jobs. Every carpet is different — results depend on the stain, its age and the fibre.

Carpet before and after hot water extraction, showing heavy soiling removed from a living-room carpet
Heavy soiling, living roomGround-in soil lifted with pre-treatment and hot water extraction.

How this carpet was cleaned

  • Thorough dry vacuum to lift loose sand and grit
  • Pre-treatment worked into the darkest traffic lanes
  • Hot water extraction to flush out ground-in soil
  • Pile groomed and airflow set up for drying

Every carpet is different. Send us a photo of yours and we’ll tell you honestly what to expect.

Get a Free Quote

More carpet work from our gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Karrinyup Homeowners Trust Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has been cleaning homes and businesses for more than 13 years.

  • Certified, insured and experienced
  • Advice tailored to your carpet before we begin
  • One booking covers carpets, rugs and stain treatment
  • Safe cleaning agents suited to family homes and pets
  • The same team handles house, window and commercial cleaning
  • Free quotes, with replies during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning team members on site before a commercial clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Cost guide

Carpet Cleaning Prices in Karrinyup

Prices vary from home to home, so we quote each job individually. We’ll ask about:

  • How many rooms, stairs and hallways need cleaning
  • Whether the carpet is wool, nylon, polyester or olefin
  • The level of soiling, stains or pet odour
  • Any rugs, quoted on their size and fibre
  • Parking and access on the day

Photos of stains or unusual materials help us quote accurately.

Getting ready

  • Lift small items, toys and cords off the carpet.
  • Let us know about any spot cleaners you’ve tried.
  • Tell us about pets or allergies in the home.
  • Leave a parking spot or access code for our team.
  • Open windows or run fans while the carpet dries.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Carpet Steam Cleaners Around Karrinyup

Our carpet cleaners cover Karrinyup and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Carpet Cleaning service area around Karrinyup Schematic map centred on Karrinyup WA 6018, showing nearby suburbs with carpet cleaning pages: Gwelup (1.7 km), Carine (2.2 km), Scarborough (2.7 km), Doubleview (2.8 km), Watermans Bay (2.9 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km North Beach Trigg Gwelup1.7 km Carine2.2 km Scarborough2.7 km Doubleview2.8 km Watermans Bay2.9 km Karrinyup
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its carpet cleaning page.

Carpet cleaning close by

In North Beach or Trigg? We’re happy to quote. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

What Customers Say About Us

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned for you, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Karrinyup Carpet Cleaning Questions

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Ready for fresher carpets?

Book Carpet Cleaning in Karrinyup

Tell us about your carpets and rugs, and we’ll send a free quote for your Karrinyup home.