Local Carpet & Rug Cleaners

Carpet Steam Cleaning Carine

Carpet steam cleaning, stain removal and rug care for Carine’s family homes, from two-storey houses with ocean views to streets around Carine Glades.

  • Servicing Carine 6020
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Hot water extraction

Carine Carpet Cleaners You Can Trust

Carpet steam cleaning in Carine keeps family-home carpet fresh between busy weeks of school, sport and weekend walks. Our cleaners pre-treat stains and traffic lanes, then use hot water extraction matched to the fibre to lift soil, pet hair and allergens from deep in the pile.

Many Carine homes are double-storey, with carpeted bedrooms, landings and stairs. We clean each step individually, give upstairs living areas the same attention as the ground floor, and leave carpets soft and usually dry within hours.

Want the bigger picture first? See our carpet cleaning services across Perth.

Carpet before and after hot water extraction, showing heavy soiling removed from a living-room carpet
Before and after: heavy soiling removed from a living-room carpet.

Our carpet services

Carpet and Rug Cleaning in Carine

From a single high-traffic hallway to every room before a move, choose the carpet care your home or workplace actually needs.

Carpet Steam Cleaning

Hot water extraction works heated water and cleaning solution into the pile, then extracts it with the loosened soil, dust and residue. Our standard deep clean for most synthetic and wool carpets.

How steam cleaning works →

Spot, Stain & Pet Treatments

Targeted treatments for everyday spills and pet mishaps, with honest advice on which marks are likely to lift.

Area Rug Cleaning

From hallway runners to large lounge rugs, we match the method to the fibre, dyes and backing so colours stay put.

Carpet Shampoo Cleaning

For heavily soiled entries and hallways, a shampoo solution is worked in with rotary brushes or pads to break up grime before extraction.

Moving-Out Carpet Cleaning

Clean carpets help a final inspection go smoothly. Check what your agent expects and book us a few days before handover.

Office and Commercial Carpets

Workplaces, clinics and retail floors cleaned before or after trading hours to keep disruption to a minimum.

Commercial cleaning Carine →

On the ground

Carpet Care Next to the Wetlands

Carine is an established family suburb in the City of Stirling. About a third of it is Carine Regional Open Space, a wetland reserve around two large swamps that is home to rare waterbirds, frogs and turtles, with sports ovals and a skate ramp at its northern end. Carine Glades shopping centre covers daily needs, and Warwick train station sits at the suburb’s north-eastern corner.

Living next to wetlands and sports grounds shapes how carpets wear.

Wetland and parkrun mud

Walks, runs and Saturday parkrun around Carine Glades bring damp soil and grass inside. Entry carpet gets extra pre-treatment.

Two-storey homes and stairs

Many homes are double-storey to catch the ocean views. Stairs and landings carry the heaviest traffic and are cleaned step by step.

Sport and family life

Junior football, netball and baseball mean muddy boots and sports bags. Family rooms and hallways get targeted cleaning.

Duplexes and infill homes

Newer duplexes often have light carpet that shows marks quickly. We clean gently and evenly so traffic lanes don’t stand out.

Why Perth homes are choosing low-chemical cleaning →

Our approach

From Inspection to Fresh Carpet

A good result starts with matching the method to the carpet. Here’s what happens at every appointment.

  1. 01

    Inspect & test

    We check fibre type, wear, traffic lanes and stains, and test colour-fastness on a hidden spot.

  2. 02

    Vacuum & pre-treat

    Dry soil comes out first, then traffic lanes and spots get a pre-spray matched to the stain.

  3. 03

    Hot water extraction

    Heated solution goes deep into the pile and is extracted with the dirt. Shampoo agitation where it’s needed.

  4. 04

    Groom & dry

    The pile is groomed and we explain airflow, when to walk on it and when furniture can go back.

Drying time depends on the fibre, airflow and the weather on the day, so we give you an estimate on site rather than a blanket promise.

Proof in the pile

Carpet Before and After

Real before-and-after shots from our own carpet jobs. Older or dye-based stains don’t always lift, and we’ll tell you honestly before we start.

Carpet before and after spot treatment, showing marks removed from a light bedroom carpet
Spot marks, bedroomTargeted spot treatment on a light-coloured carpet.

How this carpet was cleaned

  • Thorough dry vacuum to lift loose sand and grit
  • Pre-treatment worked into the darkest traffic lanes
  • Hot water extraction to flush out ground-in soil
  • Pile groomed and airflow set up for drying

Every carpet is different. Send us a photo of yours and we’ll tell you honestly what to expect.

Get a Free Quote

Carpets and rugs we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Carine Homeowners Call Living Fresh

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years looking after local homes and workplaces.

  • Certified, experienced and insured team
  • Carpet-specific advice before any treatment starts
  • Hot water extraction, shampooing and rug care under one booking
  • Safe cleaning agents, chosen for homes with children and pets
  • One local team for carpets, houses, windows and commercial sites
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team in uniform at a client's home in Perth
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes & preparation

Carine Carpet Cleaning Costs

We don’t publish a flat rate, because two “three-bedroom” homes can need very different work. Your quote is based on:

  • How many rooms, stairs and hallways need cleaning
  • Whether the carpet is wool, nylon, polyester or olefin
  • The level of soiling, stains or pet odour
  • Any rugs, quoted on their size and fibre
  • Parking and access on the day

Photos of stains or unusual materials help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move small items and breakables out of the way.
  • Mention any products already used on stains.
  • Flag pets, allergies or sensitive family members.
  • Sort out parking or building access in advance.
  • Keep air moving while carpets dry.
Get a Tailored Quote

Nearby areas

Carpet Cleaning Close to Carine

Besides Carine, we regularly clean carpets in the suburbs around it. Choose yours for local information.

Carpet Cleaning service area around Carine Schematic map centred on Carine WA 6020, showing nearby suburbs with carpet cleaning pages: Gwelup (2.1 km), Karrinyup (2.2 km), Duncraig (2.4 km), Watermans Bay (2.4 km), Marmion (2.7 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km North Beach Hamersley Gwelup2.1 km Karrinyup2.2 km Duncraig2.4 km Watermans Bay2.4 km Marmion2.7 km Carine
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its carpet cleaning page.

More suburbs we cover

In North Beach or Hamersley? We’re happy to quote there too. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Google Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your carpets cleaned by us recently? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Carine Carpet Cleaning FAQs

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your clean

Book Your Carine Carpet Clean

Tell us about your rooms, stairs and rugs, and we’ll send a free quote for your Carine home.