Offices, Retail & Industrial Sites

Commercial Cleaners Carine

Commercial cleaners for Carine — shops at Carine Glades, sporting clubs, schools and offices, after hours or on weekends.

  • Servicing Carine 6020
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Office cleaning

Trusted Office Cleaners Serving Carine

Commercial cleaning in Carine covers an active community: shops and services at Carine Glades shopping centre, sporting clubs for football, netball and baseball, schools including Carine Senior High School, and small offices. Our commercial cleaners follow a written scope and clean outside trading, school or training hours.

Clubrooms and canteens need washrooms and floors cleaned after game days; shops need a steady pre-trading clean; schools need amenities ready for the morning.

Want the bigger picture first? See our commercial cleaning services across Perth.

Office corridor being cleaned by a Living Fresh cleaner
Office corridors cleaned on schedule.

Who we clean for

Office, Retail and Industrial Cleaning

Office cleaning, retail cleaning, medical suites, schools, warehouses and post-construction sites — each with a workplace cleaning plan built around how the space is used.

Office and Workplace Cleaning

Keep staff areas fresh and presentable with scheduled cleaning of desks, amenities, floors and shared spaces.

School and Education Cleaning

Classrooms, corridors, staff rooms and washrooms cleaned outside school hours, so learning isn’t disrupted.

School cleaning in Perth →

Healthcare Cleaning

Medical suites and allied health clinics cleaned to a careful, consistent standard, with attention to hygiene.

Healthcare cleaning details →

Builders Cleaning

Detailed cleaning after construction or renovation, so the space is ready for handover or opening day.

More on builders cleaning →

Warehouse and Storage Cleaning

Floor-to-ceiling industrial cleaning for warehouses, storage facilities and their staff amenities.

Storage facility cleaning →

On the ground

Cleaning Clubs, Schools and Local Retail

Carine is an established suburb in the City of Stirling. About a third of it is Carine Regional Open Space, with sports ovals at its northern end; Carine Glades shopping centre covers local retail; Carine Senior High School opened in 1973; and Warwick train station sits at the suburb’s north-eastern corner.

Community life sets the cleaning priorities here.

Sporting clubs

Clubrooms, canteens and change rooms are cleaned after weekend fixtures and training nights.

Carine Glades shops

Retail tenants need entrances, glass and floors presentable before opening.

Schools

Classrooms, corridors and amenities are cleaned after school hours.

Offices and practices

Workspaces and waiting rooms are cleaned on a regular schedule.

How often should you clean your office? →

How it works

What Happens on Cleaning Day

Every cleaning contract starts the same way, so you know exactly what you’re getting before we begin.

  1. 01

    Tell us about the site

    Floor area, rooms, washrooms, kitchenettes and the times we can access the premises.

  2. 02

    Agree the scope

    We confirm the tasks for each visit, how often we’ll clean and any extras, in writing.

  3. 03

    Regular visits

    Our commercial cleaners arrive on schedule — early morning, after close or on weekends.

  4. 04

    Ongoing check-ins

    We review the scope with you and adjust it as staff numbers or layouts change.

Regular contract cleaning follows the same agreed scope each visit; one-off and periodic deep cleans are quoted separately.

See the difference

Real Commercial Cleaning Results

Real before-and-after photos from commercial cleaning jobs: floors, kitchen filters and fittings brought back to standard.

Ventilation fan cover before and after cleaning, dust and grime removed
Fan and vent coverDust and grime cleared from a ventilation cover.
Commercial kitchen rangehood filters before and after degreasing
Kitchen rangehood filtersBuilt-up grease removed from filters in a commercial kitchen.

Workplaces we’ve cleaned

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why Living Fresh

Why Local Businesses Call Living Fresh

Living Fresh Cleaning was founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang and has more than 13 years of experience delivering commercial cleaning services for offices, shops and industrial sites.

  • Certified, experienced and insured office cleaners
  • Early-morning, after-hours and weekend cleaning
  • A written scope, so everyone knows what’s included
  • Customised, cost-effective cleaning plans
  • Offices, shops, clinics, schools and industrial sites
  • Free, no-obligation site quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning commercial cleaning team on site before a clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

Commercial Cleaning Cost in Carine

Commercial cleaning quotes are built around your premises. These are the things that shape the price:

  • Size of the premises and number of rooms
  • Washrooms, kitchenettes and staff amenities
  • Visit frequency and preferred cleaning times
  • Hard floors, carpet or a mix of both
  • Windows, exterior areas or specialist extras

A floor plan or a few photos of the site help us quote accurately.

Before the first clean

  • Share a floor plan or a list of rooms and areas.
  • Tell us your opening hours and preferred cleaning times.
  • Arrange keys, alarm codes and site access.
  • Point out sensitive areas, equipment or security zones.
  • Let us know any industry-specific requirements.
Get a Tailored Quote

Where we work

Business Cleaning Close to Carine

Our office cleaners cover Carine and the neighbouring suburbs. Pick your area below for local details.

Commercial Cleaning service area around Carine Schematic map centred on Carine WA 6020, showing nearby suburbs with commercial cleaning pages: Gwelup (2.1 km), Karrinyup (2.2 km), Duncraig (2.4 km), Watermans Bay (2.4 km), Marmion (2.7 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km North Beach Hamersley Gwelup2.1 km Karrinyup2.2 km Duncraig2.4 km Watermans Bay2.4 km Marmion2.7 km Carine
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its commercial cleaning page.

Commercial cleaning close by

We also take commercial cleaning bookings from businesses in North Beach and Hamersley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Reviews

Read Our Google Reviews

Our Google reviews come from real Perth customers. If we’ve cleaned your workplace, we’d value your feedback.

FAQ

Common Questions From Carine Businesses

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Get started

Book Commercial Cleaners in Carine

Tell us about your Carine premises, and we’ll send a free commercial cleaning quote.