Perth Northern Suburbs · Homes, Shopfronts & Offices

Window Cleaners Carine

Window cleaning for Carine’s two-storey family homes — upper-floor glass, sliding doors, flyscreens and tracks, inside and out.

  • Servicing Carine 6020
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaning

Streak-Free Window Cleaning in Carine

Window cleaning in Carine often means two-storey family homes with upper-floor windows that are hard to reach safely. Our window cleaners use the right access equipment to clean every pane inside and out, and clear the frames, sills and tracks.

Single and double-storey glass, sliding doors, French doors and bay windows are all covered, with screens, tracks and blinds cleaned on request for streak-free windows throughout.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Clean aluminium sliding window track
A window track after cleaning.

Services

Inside and Outside Window Cleaning

Whatever glass you have — windows, doors, balustrades, skylights or solar panels — there’s a window cleaning service to match.

Residential Window Cleaning

Inside and outside glass for single and double-storey homes, with frames and sills wiped for streak-free windows.

Sliding Doors, French Doors and Bay Windows

Large panes, French doors and bay windows cleaned carefully, so they show the view, not the fingerprints.

Screens and Tracks

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning: screens washed, tracks vacuumed and wiped, so windows slide smoothly.

Glass Balustrades

Glass cleaning for balcony and pool fence balustrades, removing salt, water spots and handprints.

Solar Panel and Skylight Cleaning

Solar panel cleaning removes dust, salt and bird droppings, and clean skylights let more light in.

Commercial and High-Rise Window Cleaning

Shopfronts, office glass and high-rise buildings, with rope access where it’s the safest option.

Commercial cleaning in Perth →

Know the area

Window Cleaning Beside the Wetlands

Carine is an established family suburb in the City of Stirling, and about a third of it is Carine Regional Open Space, a wetland reserve with walking trails and sports ovals. Carine Glades shopping centre covers daily needs, and many homes are double-storey.

Here’s what Carine windows usually need.

Upper-floor glass

Second-storey windows are cleaned with suitable access equipment, so you don’t have to climb.

Wetland dust and pollen

Open space and gardens leave pollen and dust on screens and sills.

Sliding doors

High-traffic doors to the backyard are cleaned of handprints, inside and out.

Carine Glades shops

Commercial window cleaning for local shopfronts, scheduled around trading.

6 big mistakes to avoid when cleaning windows →

What to expect

How We Clean Your Windows

From the moment our window cleaners arrive, here’s exactly what happens.

  1. 01

    Look first

    We check the glass, frames, access and any stubborn marks before choosing products and tools.

  2. 02

    Dust and debris

    Frames, sills and tracks are cleared of cobwebs, dust and grit so nothing streaks back onto the glass.

  3. 03

    Wash, then squeegee

    A cleaning solution loosens grime, then a professional squeegee and microfibre finish the pane.

  4. 04

    Final inspection

    We check every pane in natural light and touch up anything that isn’t perfect.

Two-storey and high-access glass takes longer, so we confirm timing and access when we quote.

Before & after

See the Difference Clean Glass Makes

Real photos from Living Fresh jobs. How much clears depends on how long the build-up has been there and the condition of the glass.

Glass door before and after cleaning, marks removed
Glass doorMarks and film cleared from a sliding glass door in a bathroom.
Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.

From our project gallery

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Our difference

Why Locals Call Living Fresh for Windows

Founded in Perth by Olivia Zhang, Living Fresh Cleaning has spent more than 13 years cleaning windows for local homes and businesses.

  • Certified, experienced and insured window cleaners
  • Scrapers, squeegees and microfibre for streak-free windows
  • Inside and outside glass, frames, sills and tracks
  • Low-rise and high-rise work, including rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents around homes, gardens and pets
  • Free quotes — we reply during business hours
The Living Fresh Cleaning team ready for a window clean
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Pricing

What Window Cleaning Costs in Carine

Window cleaning prices depend on your glass and access. These are the things that shape your quote:

  • Number and size of windows
  • Storeys and access
  • Inside, outside or both
  • Screens, tracks, balustrades or solar panels
  • Time since the last clean

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Before we arrive

  • Move furniture and ornaments away from the windows.
  • Unlock gates and side access for the outside glass.
  • Tell us about pets, alarms and parking.
  • Let us know about any cracked glass or loose fittings.
  • Point out the flyscreens you’d like cleaned.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Suburbs Around Carine We Service

Our window cleaners work across Carine and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details.

Window Cleaning service area around Carine Schematic map centred on Carine WA 6020, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Gwelup (2.1 km), Karrinyup (2.2 km), Duncraig (2.4 km), Watermans Bay (2.4 km), Marmion (2.7 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km North Beach Hamersley Gwelup2.1 km Karrinyup2.2 km Duncraig2.4 km Watermans Bay2.4 km Marmion2.7 km Carine
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take window cleaning bookings from North Beach and Hamersley. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Google reviews

Feedback From Our Customers

See what Perth customers say about us on Google — and if we’ve cleaned your windows, tell us how we did.

FAQ

Window Cleaning FAQs for Carine

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your window clean

Get a Carine Window Cleaning Quote

Tell us about your glass, screens and access, and we’ll send a free quote for your property.