Perth Northern Suburbs · Homes, Shopfronts & Offices

Window Cleaning Watermans Bay

Careful window cleaning for Watermans Bay homes beside Star Swamp — glass inside and out, flyscreens and tracks, with no ladders for you.

  • Servicing Watermans Bay 6020
  • Certified & Insured
  • 13+ Years Experience

Window cleaning

Professional Window Cleaners in Watermans Bay

Window cleaning in Watermans Bay is steady and careful: our window cleaners look after established homes between the ocean and Star Swamp, cleaning glass inside and out, washing flyscreens and clearing tracks, so you don’t need to climb a ladder.

We also clean flyscreens, tracks, sills and Venetian blinds, plus glass balustrades, skylights and solar panels. Book a one-off clean before an inspection or event, or a regular schedule every few months.

Want the bigger picture first? See our window cleaning services across Perth.

Two-storey commercial building with large clean glass windows
Large exterior glass on a commercial building.

Our window cleaning services

Glass, Screens and Tracks We Clean

From a single sliding door to a full two-storey home or a row of shopfronts — residential window cleaning, commercial window cleaning and everything in between.

Residential Window Cleaning

Inside and outside glass for single and double-storey homes, with frames and sills wiped for streak-free windows.

Balcony and Pool Glass

Glass cleaning for balcony balustrades and pool fences, where water spots and fingerprints show most.

Skylights and Rooftop Panels

Skylight and solar panel cleaning to remove the dust and grime that builds up on rooftop glass.

Shopfront and Office Glass

Commercial window cleaning for shops, offices and clinics, before opening or after close, low-rise or high-rise.

Office and shop cleaning →

Sliding and French Doors

The glass everyone touches — sliding doors, French doors and bay windows — cleaned and detailed by hand.

Screens and Tracks

Flyscreen cleaning and window track cleaning: screens washed, tracks vacuumed and wiped, so windows slide smoothly.

Local know-how

Window Cleaning Between Bush and Beach

Watermans Bay is a small coastal suburb in the City of Stirling, named after Alfred Waterman, who built the area’s first house in 1908. Star Swamp Bushland Reserve covers around half of Watermans Bay and North Beach, so homes deal with both coastal salt and bushland dust.

Here’s how we look after windows in Watermans Bay.

Salt from the west

West-facing glass collects salt film from the ocean breeze. Regular cleans keep it clear.

Bushland dust

Fine dust and leaf litter from Star Swamp settle on sills and screens.

High and awkward glass

We handle the windows that need a ladder, so you don’t have to.

Flyscreens and tracks

Screens and tracks are cleaned on request so windows open smoothly.

6 big mistakes to avoid when cleaning windows →

How it works

What Happens on the Day

Every window clean starts with an inspection, so we use the right method for your glass and access.

  1. 01

    Walk-around

    We look over the windows with you and note any problem areas or access needs.

  2. 02

    Prep the edges

    Cobwebs and dust come off frames and sills; tracks are cleared of grit.

  3. 03

    Clean the glass

    Each pane is washed and squeegeed, with microfibre for corners and edges.

  4. 04

    Check together

    We review the result with you before we pack up.

Hard water marks, paint overspray or etched glass may need extra treatment — we’ll tell you before we start.

Proof of the clean

Clear Glass Results

Untouched photos from Living Fresh jobs. Built-up grime and water spots usually clear; etched or scratched glass won’t.

Glass door before and after cleaning, marks removed
Glass doorMarks and film cleared from a sliding glass door in a bathroom.
Sliding window track before and after cleaning, with dirt and grit removed
Sliding window trackDirt, grit and dead insects cleared from a window track.

Windows and glass from our jobs

See the full Living Fresh Cleaning gallery →

Why us

The Living Fresh Difference in Watermans Bay

Living Fresh Cleaning is a Perth business founded by Olivia Zhang, with more than 13 years of residential and commercial window cleaning experience.

  • Certified, insured and experienced window cleaners
  • Streak-free windows with professional squeegees and microfibre
  • Frames, sills, tracks and flyscreens on request
  • Single storey, double storey and high-rise with rope access
  • Safe cleaning agents for homes with kids and pets
  • Free, no-obligation quotes during business hours
Living Fresh Cleaning window cleaning team on site
The Living Fresh Cleaning team.

Quotes

Window Cleaning Quotes in Watermans Bay

Every quote is based on your property and glass. We’ll ask about:

  • Number and size of windows
  • Storeys and access
  • Inside, outside or both
  • Screens, tracks, balustrades or solar panels
  • Time since the last clean

A few photos of your windows and access help us quote accurately.

Quick prep checklist

  • Move furniture away from the glass.
  • Unlock gates and side access.
  • Sort out pets and alarms.
  • List the screens and tracks to include.
  • Flag any cracked or loose panes.
Get a Tailored Quote

Service area

Window Cleaners in Nearby Suburbs

Our window cleaners work across Watermans Bay and the surrounding suburbs. If you live nearby, your local page has the details.

Window Cleaning service area around Watermans Bay Schematic map centred on Watermans Bay WA 6020, showing nearby suburbs with window cleaning pages: Marmion (1.1 km), Carine (2.4 km), Sorrento (2.7 km), Duncraig (2.9 km), Karrinyup (2.9 km). Indian Ocean ~3 km North Beach Trigg Marmion1.1 km Carine2.4 km Sorrento2.7 km Duncraig2.9 km Karrinyup2.9 km Watermans Bay
Indicative map, not to scale. Select a suburb to open its window cleaning page.

Nearby suburb pages

We also take window cleaning bookings from North Beach and Trigg. See all our service areas →

5.0 Google reviews

Customer reviews

Customer Reviews

Read verified reviews from Perth customers on Google. Had your windows cleaned by us? We’d love to hear how it went.

FAQ

Common Questions From Watermans Bay Customers

Can’t find your answer? Call us on 0409 151 743 — we reply during business hours.

Book your window clean

Request a Free Quote

Tell us roughly how many windows you have and any extras, and we’ll send a free, no-obligation quote.